Results

  • @ Parker

    03/19/2018

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic H.S.

    04/12/2018

  • @ Taft

    04/16/2018

  • vs. Fenton H.S.

    04/17/2018

  • vs. St Edward Catholic H.S.

    04/19/2018

  • @ Timothy Christian H.S.

    04/24/2018

  • vs. Rochelle Zell Hs

    04/30/2018

  • @ Lincoln Park

    05/02/2018

  • @ Illiana Christian H.S.

    05/03/2018

  • @ North Shore Country Day

    05/04/2018

  • vs. Proviso East

    05/07/2018

  • vs. Lisle

    05/08/2018

  • @ Msc Championships

    05/12/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/19/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Timothy Christian H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Rochelle Zell Hs
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, May. 02
    Lincoln Park
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 03
    Illiana Christian H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 04
    North Shore Country Day
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 07
    Proviso East
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 08
    Lisle
    04:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 12
    Msc Championships
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 19
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS TENNIS VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Conference Championships

1965, 1966, 1979, 1980, 1991, 1993, 1996

IHSA State Qualifiers

1992 Doubles:  Jeremy Meisinger and Mike Roper

1993 Doubles:  Jeremy Meisinger and Mike Roper

1995 Doubles:  Dan Korntheuer and Anton Thurmond

1996 Doubles:  Dan Korntheuer and Anton Thurmond

1999 Doubles:  Adam Bussert and John Korntheuer

2009 Doubles:  Dairon Robinson and Brian Jackson

2009 Singles:  Daniel Vasser

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Joseph Amoh 2020 Zeke Anderle 2020
Erik Arvis 2018 Gustavo Flores 2021
Caleb Gard 2021 Alex Holliday 2021
Emily Lovendale 2018 Andrew Rodriquez 2021
Samual Sharber 2020 Matt Staerkel 2018
Lars Viise 2021
Varsity
Joseph Amoh 2020 Zeke Anderle 2020
Erik Arvis 2018 Gustavo Flores 2021
Caleb Gard 2021 Alex Holliday 2021
Emily Lovendale 2018 Andrew Rodriquez 2021
Samual Sharber 2020 Matt Staerkel 2018
Lars Viise 2021