Results

  • @ Proviso West H.s.

    02/10/2018

  • @ U-high

    03/02/2018 | n/a 40pts - 6th place-

  • @ Glenbard South H.S.

    03/17/2018 | n/a 49 pts - 4th place-

  • @ Illinois Top Times Championship

    03/23/2018 | n/a Placed 11th in the 60m/200m & Placed 20th in the 400m-

  • @ Lisle H.S. Megameet

    04/07/2018 | n/a Cancelled-

  • @ St Francis Invite

    04/13/2018 | n/a 4th Place-

  • @ Glenbard South, St Eds, ICCP

    04/17/2018

  • vs. Walther Christian Invite

    04/21/2018 | n/a 101pts - 2nd Place-

  • @ Westmont H.s.

    04/23/2018 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ Lisle, Coal City, PSM

    04/26/2018

  • @ Rebel Invite

    04/27/2018 | n/a 87pts - 3rd Place-

  • @ R-B, Elmwood Pk, Chicago Chr.

    05/01/2018

  • @ Lisle H.S.

    05/05/2018

  • @ Red Championship

    05/11/2018 | n/a 99 pts. 4th place-

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/18/2018

  • @ IHSA State Prelims

    05/24/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/26/2018

  • Rey Lopez - Shot Put
  • Senior Sam Miller - High Jump
  • Charles Stamps - 200m Dash
  • Josh Donald - 400m Dash

News

  • Bronco Track and Field starting the Outdoor Season Strong

    The Boy’s Walther Track and Field team has started the outdoor season strong...

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 24
    IHSA State Prelims
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 26
    IHSA State Finals
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Lisle H.S. Megameet
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 12
    St Francis Invite
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Walther Christian Invite
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Rebel Invite
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 04
    Lisle H.S.
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 16
    IHSA Sectionals
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 23
    IHSA State Prelims
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS TRACK and FIELD VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this team for the 2012 season.

Conference Champions

1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1973, 1978, 1982, 1999, 2006, 2007, 2008

IHSA Sectional Champions

1988, 1993, 1999, 2006, 2009

IHSA State Finals

1984-Class A State Champions

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Orlando Arguello Sprints 2019 Kevin Campoverde Throws 2020
Jacob Czubernat Long-Sprints 2020 Quang Dang Distance - Hurdles 2020
Josh Donald Long Sprints 2019 Bradly Fasshauer Thr 2021
Jovany Gavidia Long-Sprints 2020 Jerrette Gildersleeve Sprints 2019
Josiah Gonzalez Throws 2018 Dan Kibler Throws 2020
Christian Lamberty Distance 2018 Trevon Lockhart Sprints 2020
Reinaldo Lopez Throws 2018 Jeremy Lozada Throws 2018
De'Jon McDory Long-Sprints 2019 Sam Miller Hurdles - High Jump 2018
Darryl Norwood Distance 2020 Geron Parks Sprints 2019
Randal Sanders Sprints 2020 Yamari Shumaker Throws 2019
Xavier Skinner Long-Sprints 2019 Rashaad Smith Sprints 2019
Charles Stamps Sprints - Jumps 2019 Ty'cius Williams Sprints 2018
Marc Anthony Winfield Throws 2018
Varsity
Orlando Arguello Sprints 2019 Kevin Campoverde Throws 2020
Jacob Czubernat Long-Sprints 2020 Quang Dang Distance - Hurdles 2020
Josh Donald Long Sprints 2019 Bradly Fasshauer Thr 2021
Jovany Gavidia Long-Sprints 2020 Jerrette Gildersleeve Sprints 2019
Josiah Gonzalez Throws 2018 Dan Kibler Throws 2020
Christian Lamberty Distance 2018 Trevon Lockhart Sprints 2020
Reinaldo Lopez Throws 2018 Jeremy Lozada Throws 2018
De'Jon McDory Long-Sprints 2019 Sam Miller Hurdles - High Jump 2018
Darryl Norwood Distance 2020 Geron Parks Sprints 2019
Randal Sanders Sprints 2020 Yamari Shumaker Throws 2019
Xavier Skinner Long-Sprints 2019 Rashaad Smith Sprints 2019
Charles Stamps Sprints - Jumps 2019 Ty'cius Williams Sprints 2018
Marc Anthony Winfield Throws 2018