Results

  • @ Glenbard South H.S.

    03/16/2018 | n/a

  • @ Lisle Megameet

    04/07/2018

  • @ Acc, Iccp, Illiana, Ridgewood

    04/10/2018 | n/a

  • @ St Francis Invite

    04/13/2018 | n/a 4th place-

  • @ Westmont/Northtown

    04/17/2018 | n/a 3rd place-

  • vs. Walther Christian Invite

    04/21/2018 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ CCHS, Fenton, Illiana,Wheaton Ac.

    04/24/2018 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ Lisle, Coal City, PSM

    04/26/2018 | n/a 1st Place-

  • @ Rebel Invite

    04/27/2018 | n/a 4th Place-

  • @ Red Division

    05/04/2018 | n/a 73.5 pts 5th place-

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/11/2018 | n/a 50 pts. 5th place-

  • @ IHSA State Prelims

    05/17/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/19/2018

  • Tashia Jordan and Jada Sidney lead the way.
  • Senior Cameron Boone - 800m run
  • Vivica Coleman - 100m Dash Winner

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Lisle Megameet
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 12
    St Francis Invite
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Walther Christian Invite
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Rebel Invite
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 09
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 16
    IHSA State Prelims
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS TRACK and FIELD VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Conference Championships

1975, 2010

Sectional Championships

2008, 2009, 2010, 2011

IHSA State Finals (Team)

Class A-2011 (2nd Place), Class AA-2012 (2nd Place), Class AA-2013, (2nd Place)

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Charlotte LaFleur Throws 2018 Cameron Boone Mid-distance 2018
Vivica Coleman Sprints 2018 Tasia Jordan 2020
Jakayla Lacy-Rowland 2020 Addy Rieger Distance 2019
Alana Santos Distance 2018 Jada Sidney 2018
Rachel Turner Throws 2021 Rebekah Turner Throws 2021
Leah Uteg Sprints 2020 Makayla Williams 2021
Tracy Williams Throws 2018 Aleesa Wright 2020
Varsity
Charlotte LaFleur Throws 2018 Cameron Boone Mid-distance 2018
Vivica Coleman Sprints 2018 Tasia Jordan 2020
Jakayla Lacy-Rowland 2020 Addy Rieger Distance 2019
Alana Santos Distance 2018 Jada Sidney 2018
Rachel Turner Throws 2021 Rebekah Turner Throws 2021
Leah Uteg Sprints 2020 Makayla Williams 2021
Tracy Williams Throws 2018 Aleesa Wright 2020