Results

  • @ Quad

    11/22/2017

  • @ East Peoria w/ Pekin moved to 11/30

    11/30/2017

  • @ East Peoria w/ Pekin moved to 11/30

    12/01/2017

  • vs. Super-Dual

    12/02/2017

  • @ Oak Park River Forrest

    12/09/2017

  • vs. Metamora

    12/14/2017

  • @ Quad

    12/16/2017

  • @ Limestone w/ Canton (Triangular)

    12/19/2017

  • vs. Wilmington

    12/23/2017

  • @

    12/29/2017

  • vs. Morton/Notre Dame

    01/04/2018

  • @ Tolono Unity HS

    01/05/2018

  • @ Invite

    01/06/2018

  • @ Invite

    01/12/2018

  • @ Invite

    01/13/2018

  • vs. Crete-Monee/Coal City

    01/17/2018

  • @ Mid - Illini Varsity Tournament

    01/20/2018

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/03/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/10/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    02/16/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    02/17/2018

  • @ IHSA Team Sectionals

    02/20/2018

  • @

    02/24/2018

  • Jacob Warner in action!!
  • 2017 Jacob Warner
  • 2018 Varsity Wrestling
Head Coach: Nick Miller
  • 2016-2017 Varsity Wrestling Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Super-Dual
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 06
    Morton/Canton
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    OPRF
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    Limestone/Metamora
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    TBA
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Aurora Christian High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Pekin/East Peoria
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 04
    Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Lincoln-Way East
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Lincoln-Way East
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    Mid-Illini Conference Tourn.
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 02
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

WELCOME TO THE VARSITY BOYS WRESTLING TEAM SITE
    2017-18
 

Individual State Wrestlers Winners -2017
1st in State - Jacob Warner, Dack Punke
2nd in State - Tyler Delaware, Blaize Punke
3rd in State- Christian Goin, Jace Punke, Kyle Goin
5th in State - Dalton Jensen
6th in State -Zeke Hulet
Congratulations Wrestlers !!!!!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Joseph Cape 2021 Tyler Delaware 2018
Jaxon Ellis 2019 Justin Fernald 2018
Jared Head 2019 Abraham Hinrichsen 2021
Ezekiel Hulet 2020 Hayden Jackson 2018
Dalton Jensen 2018 Hunter Mamer 2019
Chaz Mercer 2019 Brody Norman 2020
Blaize Punke 2018 Jace Punke 2019
Garett Rich 2018 Gabe Robison 2019
Alex Zimmerman 2018
JV
Steven Apgar 2020 Blake Barry 2020
Thomas Blackorby 2021 Caleb Bradle 2020
Brock Butler 2021 Carson Coleman 2021
Dylan Cooper 2020 Jaxon Ellis 2019
Winston Essig 2020 Justin Fernald 2018
Michael Fuller 2019 Zachary Gama 2021
Abraham Hinrichsen 2021 Kennedy Koehl 2020
Hunter Mamer 2019 Trevor Martin 2018
Chaz Mercer 2019 Harley Prim 2021
Jesse Prins 2019 Phillip Prins 2019
Spencer Summer 2020
Varsity
Joseph Cape 2021 Tyler Delaware 2018
Jaxon Ellis 2019 Justin Fernald 2018
Jared Head 2019 Abraham Hinrichsen 2021
Ezekiel Hulet 2020 Hayden Jackson 2018
Dalton Jensen 2018 Hunter Mamer 2019
Chaz Mercer 2019 Brody Norman 2020
Blaize Punke 2018 Jace Punke 2019
Garett Rich 2018 Gabe Robison 2019
Alex Zimmerman 2018
JV
Steven Apgar 2020 Blake Barry 2020
Thomas Blackorby 2021 Caleb Bradle 2020
Brock Butler 2021 Carson Coleman 2021
Dylan Cooper 2020 Jaxon Ellis 2019
Winston Essig 2020 Justin Fernald 2018
Michael Fuller 2019 Zachary Gama 2021
Abraham Hinrichsen 2021 Kennedy Koehl 2020
Hunter Mamer 2019 Trevor Martin 2018
Chaz Mercer 2019 Harley Prim 2021
Jesse Prins 2019 Phillip Prins 2019
Spencer Summer 2020