Results

  • vs. Lincoln-Way West

    12/01/2018 | WIN 32-31

  • vs. LockPort

    12/01/2018 | LOSS 29-36

  • vs. Dakota

    12/01/2018 | LOSS 32-36

  • @ Canton

    12/06/2018 | WIN 64-9

  • @ Morton

    12/06/2018 | WIN 58-18

  • @ Dekalb

    12/08/2018 | LOSS 25-38

  • @ Providence Catholic

    12/08/2018 | WIN 48-22

  • @ OPRF

    12/08/2018 | LOSS 21-48

  • vs. Limestone

    12/13/2018

  • vs. /Metamora

    12/13/2018

  • vs. Portage HS (IN)

    12/15/2018

  • vs. CBC (St.Louis, MO)

    12/15/2018

  • vs. Plainfield South

    12/15/2018

  • @ East Peoria

    12/18/2018

  • @ Pekin

    12/18/2018

  • vs. Tolono High School

    12/20/2018

  • vs. Aurora Christian High School

    12/21/2018

  • @ Bishop MacNamara

    12/22/2018

  • @ Rantoul

    12/22/2018

  • @ Invite

    12/28/2018

  • @ Invite

    12/29/2018

  • @ Invite

    01/04/2019

  • @ Invite

    01/05/2019

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    01/11/2019

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    01/12/2019

  • vs. Mid-Illini Conference Tourn.

    01/19/2019

  • @ Coal City

    01/24/2019

  • @ JCA

    01/24/2019

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    02/02/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/08/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/09/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    02/14/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    02/15/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    02/16/2019

  • @ IHSA Team Sectionals

    02/19/2019

  • @ IHSA Team State

    02/23/2019

  • 2018 Varsity Wrestling
Head Coach: Nick Miller
  • 2018 Wrestling Team

News

  • 12/21 Dubtown Throwdown Wrestling

    Friday, December 21 Dubtown Throwdown Wrestling Washington Panther vs. Aurora Christian...

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Portage HS (IN)
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    CBC (St.Louis, MO)
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Plainfield South
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 18
    Pekin
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 18
    East Peoria
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Tolono High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Aurora Christian High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 22
    Bishop MacNamara
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 22
    Rantoul
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 04
    Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Lincoln-Way East
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Lincoln-Way East
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

WELCOME TO THE VARSITY BOYS WRESTLING TEAM SITE
    2018-19
 

Individual State Wrestlers Winners -2018
1st in State - Jace Punke
2nd in State - Tyler Delaware, Abe Hinrichsen, Jared Head, Joey Cape
3rd in State- Dalton Jensen, Blaize Punke
4th in State - Garett Rich
5th in State - Zeke Hulet
Congratulations Wrestlers !!!!!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Steven Apgar 2020 Blake Barry 2020
Josh Biagini 2022 Thomas Blackorby 2021
Caleb Bradle 2020 Joseph Cape 2021
Tyler Casey 2022 Dylan Cooper 2020
Jaxon Ellis 2019 Michael Fuller 2019
Jared Head 2019 Donald Hidden 2022
Abraham Hinrichsen 2021 Ezekiel Hulet 2020
Hunter Mamer 2019 Trevor Martin 2018
Chaz Mercer 2019 Brody Norman 2020
Jesse Prins 2019 Phillip Prins 2019
Jace Punke 2019 Gabe Robison 2019
Jacob Sollberger 2021 Spencer Summer 2020
JV
Steven Apgar 2020 Joseph Bailey 2021
Blake Barry 2020 Josh Biagini 2022
Thomas Blackorby 2021 Manuel Thomas Borges 2022
Jonah Boston 2022 Caleb Bradle 2020
Brock Butler 2021 Tyler Casey 2022
Carson Coleman 2021 Isaiah Dravis 2022
Grant Frank 2022 Michael Fuller 2019
Zachary Gama 2021 Joseph Hoffer 2022
Trevor Martin 2018 William Morrison 2022
Slade Mulvaney 2021 Jesse Prins 2019
Phillip Prins 2019 Daniel Tyler Richardson 2022
Connor Rose 2022 Payne Smith 2022
Mason Stamper 2022 Spencer Summer 2020
Raymond Trapp 2022 James Wireman 2022
Varsity
Steven Apgar 2020 Blake Barry 2020
Josh Biagini 2022 Thomas Blackorby 2021
Caleb Bradle 2020 Joseph Cape 2021
Tyler Casey 2022 Dylan Cooper 2020
Jaxon Ellis 2019 Michael Fuller 2019
Jared Head 2019 Donald Hidden 2022
Abraham Hinrichsen 2021 Ezekiel Hulet 2020
Hunter Mamer 2019 Trevor Martin 2018
Chaz Mercer 2019 Brody Norman 2020
Jesse Prins 2019 Phillip Prins 2019
Jace Punke 2019 Gabe Robison 2019
Jacob Sollberger 2021 Spencer Summer 2020
JV
Steven Apgar 2020 Joseph Bailey 2021
Blake Barry 2020 Josh Biagini 2022
Thomas Blackorby 2021 Manuel Thomas Borges 2022
Jonah Boston 2022 Caleb Bradle 2020
Brock Butler 2021 Tyler Casey 2022
Carson Coleman 2021 Isaiah Dravis 2022
Grant Frank 2022 Michael Fuller 2019
Zachary Gama 2021 Joseph Hoffer 2022
Trevor Martin 2018 William Morrison 2022
Slade Mulvaney 2021 Jesse Prins 2019
Phillip Prins 2019 Daniel Tyler Richardson 2022
Connor Rose 2022 Payne Smith 2022
Mason Stamper 2022 Spencer Summer 2020
Raymond Trapp 2022 James Wireman 2022