Results

  • @ Barrington Prairie, LZ North, Fox River Grove

    09/05/2017

  • vs. Grayslake, Lake Zurich South

    09/07/2017 | WIN 26 (WMS)-31 (Grayslake)

  • vs. Grayslake, Lake Zurich South

    09/07/2017 | WIN 20 (WMS)-43 (Lake Zurich South)

  • @ Barrington Station, Hawthorn South

    09/12/2017

  • vs. Barrington Station, Lake Zurich North

    09/14/2017

  • @ Hawthorn South, Hawthorn North

    09/20/2017

  • vs. Matthews, Hawthorn North

    09/26/2017

  • @ Lake Zurich North, Lake Zurich South

    09/28/2017

  • @ Conference Meet

    10/02/2017

  • @ IESA Sectional Meet

    10/07/2017

  • @ IESA State Meet

    10/14/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (6th-8th)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 04
    Matthews Middle School, Lake Zurich South
    04:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (6th-8th)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 06
    Grayslake, Lake Zurich South
    04:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (6th-8th)
    Cross Country

    Wednesday, Sep. 12
    Grayslake, Lake Zurich South
    04:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (6th-8th)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 13
    Barrington Station, Lake Zurich North
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (6th-8th)
    Cross Country

    Monday, Sep. 17
    Hawthorn South, Hawthorn North
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (6th-8th)
    Cross Country

    Friday, Sep. 21
    SMSC Conference Teams
    04:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (6th-8th)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 25
    Barrington Station, Hawthorn South
    04:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (6th-8th)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 27
    Lake Zurich North, Barrington Prairie
    04:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (6th-8th)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 29
    Conference Meet
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (6th-8th)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 06
    IESA Sectional Meet
    9:45 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (6th-8th)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 13
    IESA State Meet
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Cross Country | 6th-8th

Dear Runners & Parents,

            Welcome to the WMS Cross Country Team!  We are excited to have your son or daughter on this year’s team.  It takes a team effort to have a successful season and we’re counting on all the participants and families to work together to make this happen.  The Wolverine Cross Country Team has had many successful years; this is a direct result of the determination and effort of all our athletes. Practice takes place Monday-Friday on all days when a meet is NOT scheduled, unless otherwise noted.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
6TH-8TH
Lauren Aldrich 2024 Vianney Avalos 2023
Itzel Barrios 2022 Ella Cardos 2024
Emma Cardos 2024 Skyler Dickenson 2024
Cora Dudey 2022 Sophia Esquivel 2022
Odry Gerle 2023 Kathryn Harding 2021
Lauren Henderson 2025 Anabelle Hernandez 2023
Ashleigh Kafka 2022 Katherine Karecki 2022
Sophie Kloss Amanda Krachtus 2022
Sara Meyer 2022 Emily Paschen 2023
Joyce Abigail Perez Vanessa Ramirez 2023
Alexis Rininger 2024 Emma Schuett 2021
Alana Vodicka 2022 Alyssa Vodicka 2024
6TH-8TH
Lauren Aldrich 2024 Vianney Avalos 2023
Itzel Barrios 2022 Ella Cardos 2024
Emma Cardos 2024 Skyler Dickenson 2024
Cora Dudey 2022 Sophia Esquivel 2022
Odry Gerle 2023 Kathryn Harding 2021
Lauren Henderson 2025 Anabelle Hernandez 2023
Ashleigh Kafka 2022 Katherine Karecki 2022
Sophie Kloss Amanda Krachtus 2022
Sara Meyer 2022 Emily Paschen 2023
Joyce Abigail Perez Vanessa Ramirez 2023
Alexis Rininger 2024 Emma Schuett 2021
Alana Vodicka 2022 Alyssa Vodicka 2024