Results

  • @ Grayslake

    01/09/2018

  • vs. Hawthorn North

    01/11/2018

  • @ Hawthorn South

    01/16/2018

  • vs. Lake Zurich North

    01/18/2018

  • @ Matthews Invitational

    01/20/2018

  • vs. Barrington Prairie

    01/23/2018

  • @ Barrington Station

    01/25/2018

  • @ Matthews

    01/30/2018

  • @ Lake Zurich South

    02/01/2018

  • vs. Wolverine Classic

    02/03/2018

  • @ Conference Tournament

    02/10/2018

  • @ IESA Regionals

    02/24/2018

  • @ IESA Sectionals

    03/03/2018

  • @ IESA State Tournament

    03/09/2018

  • @ IESA State Tournament

    03/10/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (6th-8th)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Lake Zurich North
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (6th-8th)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Matthews Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (6th-8th)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 23
    Barrington Prairie
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (6th-8th)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 25
    Barrington Station
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (6th-8th)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 30
    Matthews
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (6th-8th)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Feb. 01
    Lake Zurich South
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (6th-8th)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 03
    Wolverine Classic
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • (6th-8th)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 10
    Conference Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (6th-8th)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 24
    IESA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (6th-8th)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Mar. 03
    IESA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (6th-8th)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Mar. 09
    IESA State Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (6th-8th)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Mar. 10
    IESA State Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
6TH-8TH
Adan Avila 5'2" 2021 Kevin Avila 5'0" 2022
Jacob Bautista 5'2" Justin Biestek 4'8" 2023
Aiden Buse 5'2" 2023 Julian Casarrubias 5'3" 2022
David Castellanos 5'1" 2023 Evan Christensen 6'0" 2022
Sean Christensen 5'5" 2023 Kyle Elroy Corcelles 5'7"
Jesus Cruz 4'11" 2023 Cooper. Daun 4'8" 2024
Jack Fostiak 5'2" 2023 Ryan Frisch 5'0"
Marc Garcia 4'5" 2023 Rafael Garcia 5'1" 2022
Kevin Gonzalez 5'2" 2022 Raul Gonzalez 4'10" 2023
Joshua Guerrero 4'5" Nate Hortillosa 5'0" 2024
Colin Husko 5'4" 2022 Brock James 5'4" 2022
Stephen Jawnyj 4'11" 2022 Nicholas Johnson 5'2" 2022
Zakai Kaplan 5'2" Dennis Kloss 5'2" 2023
Nicholas Monterroso 4'8" 2019 Angel Morales 5'1" 2022
Ryuto Naylor 5'0" 2023 Jordan Potokar 5'10" 2022
Erick Ramirez 5'8" 2022 Christian Rosalio 5'5" 2022
Charles Spencer 5'5" 2023 Daryn Uribe 5'0" 2023
Bryan Watson 5'3" Enrique Zambrano 0'0"
Eduardo Zavaleta 5'2" 2018
6TH-8TH
Adan Avila 5'2" 2021 Kevin Avila 5'0" 2022
Jacob Bautista 5'2" Justin Biestek 4'8" 2023
Aiden Buse 5'2" 2023 Julian Casarrubias 5'3" 2022
David Castellanos 5'1" 2023 Evan Christensen 6'0" 2022
Sean Christensen 5'5" 2023 Kyle Elroy Corcelles 5'7"
Jesus Cruz 4'11" 2023 Cooper. Daun 4'8" 2024
Jack Fostiak 5'2" 2023 Ryan Frisch 5'0"
Marc Garcia 4'5" 2023 Rafael Garcia 5'1" 2022
Kevin Gonzalez 5'2" 2022 Raul Gonzalez 4'10" 2023
Joshua Guerrero 4'5" Nate Hortillosa 5'0" 2024
Colin Husko 5'4" 2022 Brock James 5'4" 2022
Stephen Jawnyj 4'11" 2022 Nicholas Johnson 5'2" 2022
Zakai Kaplan 5'2" Dennis Kloss 5'2" 2023
Nicholas Monterroso 4'8" 2019 Angel Morales 5'1" 2022
Ryuto Naylor 5'0" 2023 Jordan Potokar 5'10" 2022
Erick Ramirez 5'8" 2022 Christian Rosalio 5'5" 2022
Charles Spencer 5'5" 2023 Daryn Uribe 5'0" 2023
Bryan Watson 5'3" Enrique Zambrano 0'0"
Eduardo Zavaleta 5'2" 2018