Fall Jamboree, August 18

  • 5:15-6:15: Fall Athlete, Parent, Coach Kickoff Presentation
    • Location:  AUDITORIUM
    • RAFFLE DRAWING #1 (Raffle items include: Blackhawk Merchandise, Premium Parking, Season Passes, Team Picture Packages, NFHS Network Subscriptions, Fall Athletic Fees) Must be present to win!
  • 6:30-6:55: Parent Meetings
    • Girls Cross Country-Upper Cafeteria
    • Boys Cross Country-Auditorium
    • Girls Tennis-Blackhawk Cafe
    • Boys Soccer-Veterans Fieldhouse
    • Girls Volleyball-Main Gym
    • Poms-Lower Cafeteria
    • Cheerleading-B140
    • Boys Golf-B135
    • Girls Swimming-IMSA
  • 7:00-7:30: Scrimmages/Demonstrations
    • East Practice Field-Freshman Soccer
    • West Practice Field-Freshman Football
    • Stadium-JV/Varsity Soccer
    • Main Gym-Volleyball
    • Tennis Courts-Tennis
    • Campus Course-Boys and Girls Cross Country
    • IMSA-Swimming
  • 7:30-8:00: Scrimmages/Demonstrations
    • East Practice Field-Soccer
    • West Practice Field-Boys Golf
    • Stadium-Sophomore/Varsity Football
    • Main Gym-Volleyball
    • Tennis Courts-Tennis
    • Track-Cheer and Poms
    • IMSA-Swimming
  • 8:00 All Report to Stadium
    • Athlete March
    • Band Performance
    • Raffle Drawing #2   Must be present to win!

8/19/2017 7:52 AM

Results

  • @

    08/21/2017

  • @ Aurora City Meet

    08/26/2017

  • @ Lions Pride Invite

    09/02/2017

  • @ ROYAL/CADET

    09/09/2017

  • @ Kaneland Invite

    09/16/2017

  • @ MacNider Invite - Hoffman Estates

    09/23/2017

  • @ Peoria Invite

    09/30/2017

  • vs. Stampede

    10/07/2017

  • @

    10/14/2017

  • vs.

    10/21/2017

  • @

    10/28/2017

  • @ IHSA

    11/04/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Aug. 21

    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Aug. 26
    Aurora City Meet
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 02
    Lions Pride Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 09
    ROYAL/CADET
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 16
    Kaneland Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    MacNider Invite - Hoffman Estates
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    Peoria Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 07
    Stampede
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 14

    TBD

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 21

    TBD
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 28

    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 04
    IHSA
    TBD

    Click for more

GIRLS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kayla Hardersen 2019 Kaitlyn Hollar 2020
Alyssa Mayhew 2020 Riley McCabe 2018
Yanira Robledo 2018 Josslin Scull 2020
Lauren Walrath 2021 Madilynn Walrath 2019
JV
Valentina Avendano 2018 Bianca Gomez 2019
Maria Gonzalez 2018 Caireann Griffin 2019
Emily Head 2021 Myrka Ibarra 2018
Deviena Pratomo 2018 Nikalette Rivera 2019
Catherine Sanderfoot 2018 Therese Solgos 2019
Giselle Torres 2018 Cindy Vera 2018
Freshman
Isabel Acevedo 2021 Deyanneira Colon 2020
Emily Crawl 2021 Daniela Guerrero, Vargas 2020
Savannah Ming 2021 Alexandra Oros 2021
Lydia Pool 2021 Magdaliz Rivera 2021
Emelin Tellez 2021 Sierra Weaver 2021
Samantha Williams 2021
Varsity
Kayla Hardersen 2019 Kaitlyn Hollar 2020
Alyssa Mayhew 2020 Riley McCabe 2018
Yanira Robledo 2018 Josslin Scull 2020
Lauren Walrath 2021 Madilynn Walrath 2019
JV
Valentina Avendano 2018 Bianca Gomez 2019
Maria Gonzalez 2018 Caireann Griffin 2019
Emily Head 2021 Myrka Ibarra 2018
Deviena Pratomo 2018 Nikalette Rivera 2019
Catherine Sanderfoot 2018 Therese Solgos 2019
Giselle Torres 2018 Cindy Vera 2018
Freshman
Isabel Acevedo 2021 Deyanneira Colon 2020
Emily Crawl 2021 Daniela Guerrero, Vargas 2020
Savannah Ming 2021 Alexandra Oros 2021
Lydia Pool 2021 Magdaliz Rivera 2021
Emelin Tellez 2021 Sierra Weaver 2021
Samantha Williams 2021