Fall Jamboree, August 18

  • 5:15-6:15: Fall Athlete, Parent, Coach Kickoff Presentation
    • Location:  AUDITORIUM
    • RAFFLE DRAWING #1 (Raffle items include: Blackhawk Merchandise, Premium Parking, Season Passes, Team Picture Packages, NFHS Network Subscriptions, Fall Athletic Fees) Must be present to win!
  • 6:30-6:55: Parent Meetings
    • Girls Cross Country-Upper Cafeteria
    • Boys Cross Country-Auditorium
    • Girls Tennis-Blackhawk Cafe
    • Boys Soccer-Veterans Fieldhouse
    • Girls Volleyball-Main Gym
    • Poms-Lower Cafeteria
    • Cheerleading-B140
    • Boys Golf-B135
    • Girls Swimming-IMSA
  • 7:00-7:30: Scrimmages/Demonstrations
    • East Practice Field-Freshman Soccer
    • West Practice Field-Freshman Football
    • Stadium-JV/Varsity Soccer
    • Main Gym-Volleyball
    • Tennis Courts-Tennis
    • Campus Course-Boys and Girls Cross Country
    • IMSA-Swimming
  • 7:30-8:00: Scrimmages/Demonstrations
    • East Practice Field-Soccer
    • West Practice Field-Boys Golf
    • Stadium-Sophomore/Varsity Football
    • Main Gym-Volleyball
    • Tennis Courts-Tennis
    • Track-Cheer and Poms
    • IMSA-Swimming
  • 8:00 All Report to Stadium
    • Athlete March
    • Band Performance
    • Raffle Drawing #2   Must be present to win!

8/19/2017 7:52 AM

Results

  • @ Panther Stapleford

    08/10/2017 | n/a 15th Place - 75 pts-1st Place - 140 pts Lincoln-Way Central

  • vs. OSWEGO EAST

    08/17/2017 | LOSS 174-165

  • @ Dekalb Invite

    08/21/2017

  • @ EAST AURORA

    08/24/2017

  • @ Panther Scramble

    08/29/2017

  • vs. WEST CHICAGO

    08/30/2017

  • @

    09/05/2017

  • @ Bartlett

    09/06/2017

  • vs. SOUTH ELGIN

    09/07/2017

  • @ BATAVIA INVITE

    09/09/2017

  • @

    09/11/2017

  • vs. GLENBARD EAST

    09/12/2017

  • @ AUR0RA CITY MEET

    09/13/2017

  • @ ACC INVITE

    09/16/2017

  • vs. KANELAND

    09/19/2017

  • vs. GENEVA

    09/20/2017

  • @ LARKIN

    09/25/2017

  • @ Upstate 8

    09/25/2017

  • @ Upstate Eight Conference Meet

    09/27/2017

  • vs. IHSA

    10/03/2017

  • @ IHSA

    10/09/2017

  • @ IHSA

    10/13/2017

  • @ IHSA

    10/14/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

BOYS GOLF | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Samuel Arsenault 2019 Brice Erdrich 2018
Mathew Fidler 2018 Gabriel Phillips 2019
Luke Reimers 2018 Shea Roney 2019
Zachary Uhm 2020 Ryan Vanderway 2019
Sophomore
Logan Carpenter 2021 Randall Hendrickson 2021
Sasha Husen 2020 Nathan Meiers 2020
Connor Stewart 2020 Tyler Story 2020
Ethan Triplett 2020 Grant Voss 2020
Sam Walker 2020
Varsity
Samuel Arsenault 2019 Brice Erdrich 2018
Mathew Fidler 2018 Gabriel Phillips 2019
Luke Reimers 2018 Shea Roney 2019
Zachary Uhm 2020 Ryan Vanderway 2019
Sophomore
Logan Carpenter 2021 Randall Hendrickson 2021
Sasha Husen 2020 Nathan Meiers 2020
Connor Stewart 2020 Tyler Story 2020
Ethan Triplett 2020 Grant Voss 2020
Sam Walker 2020