Results

  • @ Homewood-Flossmoor Invite

    08/15/2016

  • @ Boylan Catholic Invite

    08/16/2016

  • vs. St. Charles East

    08/18/2016 | LOSS 219-152

  • @ PLANO

    08/19/2016 | LOSS 245-216

  • vs. Twilight Golf

    08/20/2016

  • vs. Lemont HS

    08/22/2016 | LOSS 220-198

  • vs. ST. CHARLES NORTH

    08/23/2016 | LOSS 238-151

  • @ Aurora City Tournament - CANCELLED

    08/24/2016

  • vs.

    08/31/2016 | WIN 224-231 & Forfeit for MM

  • vs. South Elgin High School /Bartlett

    09/01/2016 | LOSS 215-200

  • @ GENEVA

    09/06/2016 | LOSS 230-176

  • vs. Elgin/Larkin

    09/08/2016 | WIN 228-No team total

  • vs. Conant - CANCELLED

    09/12/2016

  • vs. Yorkville

    09/13/2016 | WIN 219-227

  • @ BATAVIA

    09/14/2016 | LOSS 206-163

  • @ South Elgin High School

    09/19/2016

  • @ Glenbard East/West Chicago

    09/20/2016

  • @ Galesburg- Travel Day Only

    09/23/2016

  • @ Galesburg

    09/24/2016

  • @

    09/26/2016

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    10/05/2016

  • @ Sectionals

    10/10/2016

  • @ IHSA State

    10/14/2016

  • @ IHSA State

    10/15/2016

  • Coaches Chris Soulsby and Steve Stern
  • Girls varsity golf 2016
  • Annie Wu 2016
  • Ali' Dennis 2016
  • Makayla & Paige 2016
  • Sienna & Diana 2016
  • Lauren Deliman 2016
  • Homecoming 2016
  • Night Golf 2016
  • Taylor Martin 2016
  • Annie Wu2016
  • Eloisa & Chloe
  • Merina Olvera 2016
  • Melissa Fidler Elmhurst College 2016
  • Captain Diana Padilla

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Aug. 07
    Upstate 8
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 10

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 10
    Upstate 8
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Aug. 14

    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 17
    ST. CHARLES EAST
    3:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Friday, Aug. 18
    PLANO
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Aug. 19
    BLACKHAWK TWILIGHT SCRAMBLE
    8:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Aug. 21
    LEMONT
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 22
    ST. CHARLES NORTH
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 31
    SOUTH ELGIN/STREAMWOOD/BARTLETT
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Friday, Sep. 01
    Hinckley Big Rock
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 05
    GENEVA
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 07
    ELGIN/LARKIN
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Sep. 11
    Yorkville
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 13
    BATAVIA
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS GOLF | Varsity

Summer Camp Registration is NOW OPEN

The West Aurora Girls Golf Team is offering full scholarships for FOUR current 8th grade girls.  Interested families should contact Coach Christopher Soulsby at csoulsby@sd129.org for an application or acquire one from the Athletic Director at your middle school.  Summer Camp meets once per week for two hours a day for a total of six weeks (6/21-7/28). 

 

OPEN PRACTICES FOR APRIL & MAY

Any girl from 6th - 12th grade residing in Distirct #129 is invited to join us at Studio 59 in Batavia for our Winter/Spring OPEN PRACTICES.  These practices are open to anyone regardless of experience level.  We will have extra sets of clubs for those without and instructors will be on hand to teach you from the level that you are.  STUDIO 59 is located at the corner of Fayban Parkway and Route 31 in Batavia in the Old Campana Building.  Park in the drive in the front of the building off of Route 31 and proceed to the second floor of the building.  The dates and times are as follows:

April 17th

6:30-8:30pm

April 26th

4-6pm

May 3rd   May 15th  May 24th

6:30-8:30pm

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Madeline Bozik 2017 Lauren Deliman 2018
Alessandra Dennis 2020 Julia Fogleman 2020
Samantha Hall 2017 Colleen Hogan 2018
Taylor Martin 2020 Madelyn Medina 2020
Diana Padilla 2018 Sydney Poss 2020
Sienna Rucka 2018 Annie Wu 2019
JV
Eloisa Gloria 2020 Madeline Mehalic 2020
Megan Mehalic 2020 Courtney Mueller 2020
Chloe Murray 2020 Paige Nowlin 2019
Merina Olvera 2020 Julianna Puga 2020
Abbigail Roe 2020 Kayla Stoczynski 2020
Jane Teska 2020 Makayla Williams 2019
Varsity
Madeline Bozik 2017 Lauren Deliman 2018
Alessandra Dennis 2020 Julia Fogleman 2020
Samantha Hall 2017 Colleen Hogan 2018
Taylor Martin 2020 Madelyn Medina 2020
Diana Padilla 2018 Sydney Poss 2020
Sienna Rucka 2018 Annie Wu 2019
JV
Eloisa Gloria 2020 Madeline Mehalic 2020
Megan Mehalic 2020 Courtney Mueller 2020
Chloe Murray 2020 Paige Nowlin 2019
Merina Olvera 2020 Julianna Puga 2020
Abbigail Roe 2020 Kayla Stoczynski 2020
Jane Teska 2020 Makayla Williams 2019