Results

  • vs. Dekalb

    11/20/2018

  • @ TED DEROUSSE INVITE

    11/23/2018

  • @ TED DEROUSSE INVITE

    11/24/2018

  • @ Glenbard East

    11/30/2018

  • @ MEGA DUAL

    12/01/2018

  • vs. South Elgin, West Chicago

    12/05/2018

  • @ MINOOKA - KENNY ZABAL DUALS

    12/08/2018

  • @ East Aurora, Elgin

    12/12/2018

  • @ REX WHITLATCH INVITE

    12/14/2018

  • @ REX WHITLATCH INVITE

    12/15/2018

  • vs. York

    12/21/2018

  • @ Geneva

    01/05/2019

  • vs. Glenbard South, Bartlett

    01/11/2019

  • vs. Quad

    01/12/2019

  • @ Upstate Eight Conference Meet

    01/19/2019

  • vs. Plainfield East High School

    01/25/2019

  • The boys wrestling volunteers in the community.  What a way to give back!
  • Freshman Upstate Eight Conference Winners
  • JV Upstate Eight Conference Winners
  • Wrestling wins UEC Valley
  • Johnny Acevedo wins UEC at 152!
  • Johnny Acevedo qualifies for State at 152!
  • Johnny Acevedo qualifies for State at 152!
  • Mike Hunger, Johnny Acevedo, and Armando Ferrer gearing up for a trip to the Wrestling State Finals!
  • Johnny Acevedo in IHSA State action!
  • Several Blackhawks recently competed at the Midwest Nationals. Armando Ferrer (2nd place), Joseph Virgen (5th place), Parrish Watson (6th place), Jackson Thulin (6th place) and Aiden Massaro. Missing is Israel Corral.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Dekalb
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 23
    TED DEROUSSE INVITE
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    TED DEROUSSE INVITE
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 30
    Glenbard East
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    MEGA DUAL
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 05
    South Elgin, West Chicago
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    MINOOKA - KENNY ZABAL DUALS
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 12
    East Aurora, Elgin
    05:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 14
    REX WHITLATCH INVITE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    REX WHITLATCH INVITE
    9:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 21
    York
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Geneva
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Glenbard South, Bartlett
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Quad
    09:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    Upstate Eight Conference Meet
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.