Results

  • vs. SPRING SPORTS PICTURE DAY

    03/10/2018

  • @ GLENBARD WEST

    03/12/2018

  • vs. Bartlett

    03/15/2018

  • @ DEKALB

    03/17/2018

  • @ GENEVA

    03/20/2018

  • @ WEST AURORA

    03/22/2018

  • @ Thornton Fractional South

    03/24/2018

  • vs. St. Charles East

    04/03/2018

  • vs. SOUTH ELGIN HS

    04/05/2018

  • @ OSWEGO EAST HS

    04/07/2018

  • @ STREAMWOOD HS

    04/09/2018

  • @ Streamwood Moved to 4/9

    04/10/2018

  • vs. East Aurora

    04/12/2018

  • @ Wheeling HS

    04/14/2018

  • @ GLENBARD NORTH

    04/16/2018

  • @ GLENBARD EAST

    04/17/2018

  • vs. GLENBARD SOUTH

    04/18/2018

  • vs. Wildcat Varsity Open

    04/20/2018

  • @ EAST AURORA

    04/25/2018

  • @ EAST AURORA

    04/26/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/03/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    05/11/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    05/12/2018

  • Head Badminton Coach Bill Lech
  • Bill Lech
  • Varsity Badminton
  • Bruce & Bellngon Win 1st Double in home 2016 Feather Invite
  • DeKalb Tourney 1st Dbls Champions Raynne Bellingon & Lindsey Bruce
  • Amy & Evelyn 2nd in Doubles at Plainfield North Invite

News

  • Badminton Open Gym/Try-Outs

    January & February Badminton Open Gym Dates: January 24, 6:30-8PM BG January...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 10
    SPRING SPORTS PICTURE DAY
    8:20 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 12
    GLENBARD WEST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 15
    Bartlett
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 17
    DEKALB
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 20
    GENEVA
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 22
    WEST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 24
    Thornton Fractional South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 03
    St. Charles East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 05
    SOUTH ELGIN HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 07
    OSWEGO EAST HS
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 09
    STREAMWOOD HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 10
    Streamwood Moved to 4/9
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 12
    East Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 14
    Wheeling HS
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 16
    GLENBARD NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS BADMINTON VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.