Results

  • vs. Tryouts

    11/07/2016

  • vs. Tryouts

    11/08/2016

  • vs. Tryouts

    11/09/2016

  • vs. Boys pre-season scrimmage

    11/18/2016

  • vs. Elgin vs King

    11/21/2016

  • vs. Holy Trinity vs Schurz

    11/21/2016

  • vs. West Chicago vs Douglass

    11/21/2016 | WIN 63-33

  • vs. Elgin vs Holy Trinity

    11/22/2016

  • vs. Schurz vs Douglass

    11/22/2016

  • vs. West Chicago vs King

    11/22/2016 | WIN 67-47

  • vs. Douglass vs King

    11/23/2016

  • vs. Elgin vs Schurz

    11/23/2016

  • vs. West Chicago vs Holy Trinity

    11/23/2016 | WIN 85-23

  • vs. King vs Holy Trinity

    11/25/2016

  • vs. Elgin vs Douglass

    11/25/2016

  • vs. West Chicago vs Schurz

    11/25/2016 | LOSS 50-56

  • vs. King vs Schurz

    11/26/2016

  • vs. Holy Trinity vs Douglass

    11/26/2016

  • vs. West Chicago vs Elgin

    11/26/2016 | WIN 61-29

  • vs. Streamwood

    12/03/2016 | WIN 51-37

  • @ Kaneland

    12/06/2016 | WIN 59-43

  • @ Bartlett

    12/09/2016 | LOSS 39-40

  • vs. East Aurora

    12/16/2016 | WIN 59-52

  • vs. Glenbard North

    12/20/2016 | WIN 57-47

  • @ Marmion

    12/27/2016 | LOSS 70-75

  • @ Hampshire

    12/28/2016 | WIN 58-38

  • @ Harlem

    12/29/2016 | WIN 65-44

  • @ Belvidere

    12/30/2016 | WIN 73-55

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    01/03/2017 | WIN 63-46

  • vs. West Aurora

    01/06/2017 | LOSS 51-57

  • vs. Glenbard East

    01/13/2017

  • @ South Elgin

    01/19/2017

  • @ Glenbard South

    01/24/2017

  • vs. Bartlett

    01/27/2017

  • @ Oak Lawn

    01/28/2017

  • @ Glenbard East

    02/07/2017

  • @ West Aurora

    02/09/2017

  • vs. Douglass

    02/11/2017

  • vs. St. Francis

    02/14/2017

  • @ East Aurora

    02/17/2017

  • vs. South Elgin

    02/22/2017

  • vs. IHSA Regional start

    02/27/2017

  • vs. IHSA Regional start

    02/28/2017

  • vs. IHSA Regional start

    03/01/2017

  • vs. IHSA Regional Championship

    03/03/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional start

    03/07/2017

  • vs. Winter All Conference Picture Day

    03/11/2017

  • @ IHSA Super Sec.

    03/14/2017

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    03/17/2017

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    03/18/2017

  • 16-17 Varsity Boys Basketball Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 19
    South Elgin
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    Glenbard South
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 27
    Bartlett
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 28
    Oak Lawn
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 07
    Glenbard East
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Feb. 09
    West Aurora
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Feb. 11
    Douglass
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 14
    St. Francis
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Feb. 17
    East Aurora
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Feb. 22
    South Elgin
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Feb. 27
    IHSA Regional start
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 28
    IHSA Regional start
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Mar. 01
    IHSA Regional start
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Mar. 03
    IHSA Regional Championship
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 07
    IHSA Sectional start

    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS BASKETBALL VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Twitter: https://twitter.com/HoopsWC

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/West-Chicago-Boys-Basketball-319053258440796/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel

Feeder Info: http://www.westchicagobasketball.com

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Devonte Pascal F 6'3 2017 2 Jason Gimre G 5'10 2018
3 Jeremy Belingon G 5'10 2018 4 Peter Nguyen G 5'8 2018
12 Isaac Nelson G 6'0 2019 20 Sam Ricci G/F 6'3 2019
21 Luke Seeman G 5'11 2018 23 Jordan Wilkins G 5'9 2019
33 Tai Bibbs G 6'3 2017
Sophomore
0 Mike Manzano 2019 1 Joe Orr 2019
2 Kenyen Humphrey 2019 3 Alex Hey 2019
4 Eric Benda 2019 5 Adam Hey 2019
10 Emmett McGlynn 2019 12 Ivin Allen 2019
21 Caleb O'Neil 2019 24 Norberto Rivera 2019
32 Roman Radice 2019 33 Micah Sterk 2019
Fresh (FB)
3 Max Russo G 2020 21 Jameel Phillips G 2020
23 Farzaan Aleem G 2020 24 Christopher Taylor G 2020
32 Kevin Weier G 2020 35 Connor Slattery F 2020
40 Jared Sennese F 2020 Awais Ahmed G 2020
Fresh (FA)
1 John Bey G 2020 2 Sean Appleton G 2020
11 Dominic DeConcilis G 2020 13 Patrick Enger 2020
14 Tighe Walsh G 2020 15 Luke Carter Krogh F 2020
33 Matt Brotnow F 2020 45 Jan Benedict Baptista G 2020
Daniel Roldan 12 2020
Varsity
1 Devonte Pascal F 6'3 2017 2 Jason Gimre G 5'10 2018
3 Jeremy Belingon G 5'10 2018 4 Peter Nguyen G 5'8 2018
12 Isaac Nelson G 6'0 2019 20 Sam Ricci G/F 6'3 2019
21 Luke Seeman G 5'11 2018 23 Jordan Wilkins G 5'9 2019
33 Tai Bibbs G 6'3 2017
Sophomore
0 Mike Manzano 2019 1 Joe Orr 2019
2 Kenyen Humphrey 2019 3 Alex Hey 2019
4 Eric Benda 2019 5 Adam Hey 2019
10 Emmett McGlynn 2019 12 Ivin Allen 2019
21 Caleb O'Neil 2019 24 Norberto Rivera 2019
32 Roman Radice 2019 33 Micah Sterk 2019
Fresh (FB)
3 Max Russo G 2020 21 Jameel Phillips G 2020
23 Farzaan Aleem G 2020 24 Christopher Taylor G 2020
32 Kevin Weier G 2020 35 Connor Slattery F 2020
40 Jared Sennese F 2020 Awais Ahmed G 2020
Fresh (FA)
1 John Bey G 2020 2 Sean Appleton G 2020
11 Dominic DeConcilis G 2020 13 Patrick Enger 2020
14 Tighe Walsh G 2020 15 Luke Carter Krogh F 2020
33 Matt Brotnow F 2020 45 Jan Benedict Baptista G 2020
Daniel Roldan 12 2020