Results

  • vs. Girls Basketball scrimmage night all levels

    11/10/2017

  • vs. JS Morton HS

    11/14/2017 | LOSS 41-61

  • @ Glenbard North

    11/16/2017 | LOSS 33-41

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    11/18/2017 | LOSS 35-61

  • @ DeKalb

    11/21/2017 | LOSS 36-48

  • @ Marian Catholic

    11/24/2017 | LOSS 24-56

  • @ Championship

    11/25/2017 | WIN 52-36

  • @ Elgin

    11/28/2017 | WIN 53-35

  • vs. Winter Sports Picture Day

    11/29/2017

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    11/30/2017 | LOSS 26-31

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    12/05/2017 | LOSS 33-39

  • vs. Bartlett

    12/07/2017 | LOSS 44-52

  • @ IMSA

    12/09/2017 | WIN 49-43

  • @ East Aurora

    12/15/2017

  • @ Plainfield Central

    12/26/2017

  • @ Holiday Classic Tournament

    12/27/2017

  • @ Holiday Classic Tournament

    12/28/2017

  • @ Holiday Classic Tournament

    12/29/2017

  • @ West Aurora

    01/05/2018

  • vs. Addison Trail

    01/09/2018

  • @ Glenbard East

    01/11/2018

  • vs. South Elgin

    01/18/2018

  • @ Bartlett

    01/23/2018

  • vs. East Aurora

    01/25/2018

  • @ Streamwood

    01/31/2018

  • vs. West Aurora

    02/01/2018

  • vs. Glenbard East

    02/06/2018

  • @ South Elgin

    02/09/2018

  • @ IHSA Sec. start

    02/20/2018

  • @ IHSA state finals

    03/02/2018

  • @ IHSA state finals

    03/03/2018

  • vs. Winter All Conference Picture Day

    03/10/2018

News

  • MaxPreps!

    Visit our MaxPreps site here: http://www.maxpreps.com/high-schools/west-chicago-wildcats-(west-chicago,il)/girls-basketball/home.htm...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 15
    East Aurora
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 26
    Plainfield Central
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 27
    Holiday Classic Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 28
    Holiday Classic Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Holiday Classic Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 05
    West Aurora
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 09
    Addison Trail
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 11
    Glenbard East
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    South Elgin
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 23
    Bartlett
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 25
    East Aurora
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 31
    Streamwood
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Feb. 01
    West Aurora
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 06
    Glenbard East
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Feb. 09
    South Elgin
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Welcome to WEGO Girls Hoops!

2017-2018

GOTTA BELIEVE!

Twitter: @WegoGirlsHoops

Facebook: /WegoGirlsHoops

 

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Sierra Koenig F 5'9 2018 3 Sofia Radice G 5'7 2018
10 Shailee Patel G 5'4 2021 11 Charlotte Culloton G 5'4 2020
12 Sadie Obenauer F 5'8 2021 14 Sam Wiegele G 5'7 2018
15 Anna Ficarra C 5'9 2018 21 Bella Lamantia F 5'7 2018
22 Maddie Brotnow G 5'5 2018 23 Maggie Culver G 5'7 2021
32 Catherine Miller C 5'10 2018
Sophomore
3 Amanda Haffner F 2020 5 Izzie Perez G 2020
10 Monse Vargas F 2020 11 Paige Mikson F 2020
12 Caroline Draper G/F 2020 13 Alex Alecantar G 2020
14 Jade Bucio C 2020 15 Melissa Gonzalez F 2020
20 Norma Garcia G/F 2020 21 Naty Rodriguez G/F 2020
33 JJ Bangert G/F 2020 42 Soledad Herrera F/C 2020
Fresh (FA)
3 Ruby Lebo F 2022 5 Morgan Nesemeier G/F 2021
10 Abigail Perezchica F 2021 13 Sarah Gimre G 2021
24 Siham Senenat F 2021 32 Merline Garcia C 2022
50 Guadalupe Rosales G 2021
Varsity
2 Sierra Koenig F 5'9 2018 3 Sofia Radice G 5'7 2018
10 Shailee Patel G 5'4 2021 11 Charlotte Culloton G 5'4 2020
12 Sadie Obenauer F 5'8 2021 14 Sam Wiegele G 5'7 2018
15 Anna Ficarra C 5'9 2018 21 Bella Lamantia F 5'7 2018
22 Maddie Brotnow G 5'5 2018 23 Maggie Culver G 5'7 2021
32 Catherine Miller C 5'10 2018
Sophomore
3 Amanda Haffner F 2020 5 Izzie Perez G 2020
10 Monse Vargas F 2020 11 Paige Mikson F 2020
12 Caroline Draper G/F 2020 13 Alex Alecantar G 2020
14 Jade Bucio C 2020 15 Melissa Gonzalez F 2020
20 Norma Garcia G/F 2020 21 Naty Rodriguez G/F 2020
33 JJ Bangert G/F 2020 42 Soledad Herrera F/C 2020
Fresh (FA)
3 Ruby Lebo F 2022 5 Morgan Nesemeier G/F 2021
10 Abigail Perezchica F 2021 13 Sarah Gimre G 2021
24 Siham Senenat F 2021 32 Merline Garcia C 2022
50 Guadalupe Rosales G 2021