Results

  • vs. 3 Minute Performance

    08/19/2016

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    08/26/2016

  • @ Streamwood

    09/02/2016

  • vs. Bartlett

    09/09/2016

  • @ Larkin

    09/16/2016

  • vs. East Aurora Homecoming

    09/23/2016

  • @ South Elgin

    10/01/2016

  • vs. West Aurora

    10/07/2016

  • @ Glenbard East

    10/14/2016

  • vs. Crystal Lake South

    10/21/2016

  • @ Wilmington HS

    11/20/2016

  • vs. Winter Sports Picture Day

    11/30/2016

  • @ Cheer invite

    12/10/2016

  • @ Oswego East

    12/18/2016

  • @ State Competition Departure

    01/06/2017

  • @ State Competition

    01/07/2017

  • @ Niles West Invite

    01/15/2017

  • @ Elgin

    01/18/2017

  • @ UEC championships snow date

    01/19/2017

  • vs. Winter All Conference Picture Day

    03/11/2017

  • Danielle Micele, Assist. Cheer Coach
  • Beth Trimble
Head Cheer Coach
  • 16-17 Cheerleading Team
  • Football Cheer Team 2016

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Wednesday, Jan. 18
    Elgin
    8:24 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Thursday, Jan. 19
    UEC championships snow date
    7:54 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Saturday, Mar. 11
    Winter All Conference Picture Day
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Friday, Aug. 18
    3 Minute Performance
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Friday, Aug. 25
    Wheaton Academy
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Friday, Sep. 01
    Elgin
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Friday, Sep. 08
    Bartlett
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Friday, Sep. 15
    Larkin
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Friday, Sep. 22
    East Aurora
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Friday, Oct. 06
    West Aurora
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Friday, Oct. 13
    Glenbard East
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Friday, Oct. 20
    Crystal Lake South
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Sunday, Nov. 19
    Spiritline Invite
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Wednesday, Nov. 29
    Winter Sports Picture Day
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Sunday, Dec. 03
    Invite
    1:48 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS CHEERLEADING | Varsity

Welcome to the CHEERLEADING GIRLS VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Evelyn Aldaco 2020 Victor Aldaco 2018
Angelina Ayala 2017 Allison Boney 2020
Alexis Cerda 2020 Carson Dongon 2017
Alvaro Hernandez 2017 Josie Kotke 2020
Ashley Ladegaard 2020 Sunnie Lazaro 2017
Gisselle Lazcano 2017 Kyra Meyer 2018
Madison Mitchell 2020 Natalie Mitchell 2020
Ashley O'Donnell 2020 Rachel O'Donnell 2018
Guadalupe Perez 2020 Kiersha Preston 2018
Ryan Schweihs 2018 Anani Taylor 2018
Ryleigh Trimble 2019 Emma Tully 2019
Grace Turney 2020 Jocelyn Velazquez 2020
Hannah Weinmann 2020
Varsity
Evelyn Aldaco 2020 Victor Aldaco 2018
Angelina Ayala 2017 Allison Boney 2020
Alexis Cerda 2020 Carson Dongon 2017
Alvaro Hernandez 2017 Josie Kotke 2020
Ashley Ladegaard 2020 Sunnie Lazaro 2017
Gisselle Lazcano 2017 Kyra Meyer 2018
Madison Mitchell 2020 Natalie Mitchell 2020
Ashley O'Donnell 2020 Rachel O'Donnell 2018
Guadalupe Perez 2020 Kiersha Preston 2018
Ryan Schweihs 2018 Anani Taylor 2018
Ryleigh Trimble 2019 Emma Tully 2019
Grace Turney 2020 Jocelyn Velazquez 2020
Hannah Weinmann 2020