Results

  • vs. SPRING SPORTS PICTURE DAY

    03/10/2018

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    03/19/2018

  • vs. Metea Valley

    03/20/2018

  • @ Burlington Central

    03/21/2018 | LOSS 0-10

  • vs. Metea Valley

    03/23/2018 | LOSS 0-13

  • vs. Softball team departure FL trip

    03/24/2018

  • @ Franklin Regional HS

    03/25/2018 | LOSS 0-14

  • @ Franklin Regional HS

    03/26/2018 | WIN 11-8

  • @ Mount Abraham Union HS

    03/28/2018 | WIN 11-0

  • @ Mount Abraham Union HS

    03/29/2018 | WIN 9-3

  • vs. Approx time return from FL Dodgertown

    04/01/2018

  • @ LARKIN

    04/03/2018

  • vs. ELGIN Canceled

    04/04/2018

  • @ GLENBARD NORTH Canceled

    04/05/2018

  • @ ST. CHARLES NORTH Canceled

    04/06/2018

  • vs. ST. CHARLES EAST

    04/10/2018 | LOSS 3-6

  • @ GENEVA

    04/11/2018 | LOSS 3-14

  • vs. BATAVIA

    04/12/2018

  • @ STREAMWOOD

    04/13/2018

  • vs. Rolling Meadows

    04/14/2018

  • @ ROSARY Canceled

    04/17/2018

  • @ St. Charles North

    04/19/2018

  • vs. East Aurora

    04/20/2018

  • vs. GLENBARD WEST

    04/21/2018

  • vs. BARTLETT

    04/24/2018

  • @ WEST AURORA

    04/25/2018

  • @ SOUTH ELGIN

    04/26/2018

  • vs. Elgin

    04/30/2018

  • @ GLENBARD EAST

    05/01/2018

  • @ East Aurora

    05/02/2018

  • @ Willowbrook

    05/05/2018

  • @ BARTLETT

    05/08/2018

  • vs. WEST AURORA

    05/09/2018

  • vs. Rolling Meadows

    05/10/2018

  • vs. SOUTH ELGIN

    05/15/2018

  • vs. GLENBARD EAST

    05/16/2018

  • @ NAPERVILLE NORTH

    05/19/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional begins

    05/21/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/29/2018

  • @ IHSA State finals

    06/08/2018

  • @ IHSA State finals

    06/09/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    WEST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    SOUTH ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 30
    Elgin
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    GLENBARD EAST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 02
    East Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, May. 05
    Willowbrook
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 08
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 09
    WEST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 10
    Rolling Meadows
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 15
    SOUTH ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 16
    GLENBARD EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, May. 19
    NAPERVILLE NORTH
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 21
    IHSA Regional begins
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 29
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS SOFTBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS SOFTBALL VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Gianna Hernandez 2019 2 Alyssa Szulczewski 2019
4 Emily Murphy 2018 5 Alexa Elizondo 2021
6 Isabella Zentner 2018 8 Maggie Culver 2021
10 Anna Ficarra 2018 11 Natalie Mitchell 2020
12 Ariana Elizondo 2020 13 Christina Trigueros 2019
15 Anastasia Alaniz 2018 17 Aimee Cejna 2019
18 Sam Mitchell 2018 20 Izabelle Alaniz 2019
JVI
7 Lola Browning 2022 8 Olivia Smiley 2020
9 Sophia Graf 2019 10 Grace Turney 2020
11 Joy Ludwig 2022 12 Alyssa Guttman 2019
13 Clare Weber 2020 14 Hanah Nickrand 2020
18 Frances Graf 2020 26 Riana Russo 2022
27 Sarah Gimre 2021 29 Maddi Mitchell 2020
30 Rebekah Caskey 2020
Varsity
1 Gianna Hernandez 2019 2 Alyssa Szulczewski 2019
4 Emily Murphy 2018 5 Alexa Elizondo 2021
6 Isabella Zentner 2018 8 Maggie Culver 2021
10 Anna Ficarra 2018 11 Natalie Mitchell 2020
12 Ariana Elizondo 2020 13 Christina Trigueros 2019
15 Anastasia Alaniz 2018 17 Aimee Cejna 2019
18 Sam Mitchell 2018 20 Izabelle Alaniz 2019
JVI
7 Lola Browning 2022 8 Olivia Smiley 2020
9 Sophia Graf 2019 10 Grace Turney 2020
11 Joy Ludwig 2022 12 Alyssa Guttman 2019
13 Clare Weber 2020 14 Hanah Nickrand 2020
18 Frances Graf 2020 26 Riana Russo 2022
27 Sarah Gimre 2021 29 Maddi Mitchell 2020
30 Rebekah Caskey 2020