Results

  • vs. Spring Sports Picture Day

    03/11/2017

  • vs. Hoffman Estates

    04/06/2017 | WIN 7-0

  • vs. Plainfield East

    04/07/2017 | WIN 6-1

  • @ Pat Philbin Invite

    04/08/2017 | n/a

  • @ Oswego CANCELED move to 4/19

    04/10/2017

  • @ Plainfield North

    04/12/2017 | WIN 4-3

  • vs. Quad

    04/15/2017 | n/a

  • @ Plainfield Central

    04/17/2017 | LOSS 2-5

  • @ Oswego Canceled

    04/19/2017

  • vs. Bartlett

    04/20/2017

  • @ Willowbrook

    04/22/2017

  • @ Glenbard East

    04/25/2017

  • vs. Glenbard North

    04/26/2017

  • @ Oswego

    04/28/2017

  • @ Glenbard North

    04/29/2017

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    05/01/2017

  • vs. South Elgin

    05/02/2017

  • @ Larkin

    05/03/2017

  • @ East Aurora

    05/04/2017

  • @ Lisle

    05/05/2017

  • @ West Aurora

    05/08/2017

  • @ UEC Singles/ Doubles championships

    05/12/2017

  • @ UEC Singles/ Double championships

    05/13/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/19/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/20/2017

  • @ IHSA State finals

    05/26/2017

  • @ IHSA State finals

    05/27/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Glenbard East
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    Glenbard North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 28
    Oswego
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Glenbard North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 01
    Riverside Brookfield
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 02
    South Elgin
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, May. 03
    Larkin
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 04
    East Aurora
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 05
    Lisle
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 08
    West Aurora
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 12
    UEC Singles/ Doubles championships
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 13
    UEC Singles/ Double championships
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 19
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 20
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 26
    IHSA State finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS TENNIS VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Josh Babor 3rd Singles 2017 Angel Flores 4th Doubles 2018
Kellen Klapatch 3rd Doubles 2019 Daniel Lamperis 1st Doubles 2017
Patrick McCormack 1st Doubles 2017 Mike Muneer 3rd Doubles 2018
Alex Ramiar 2nd Singles 2017 Conner Thompson 4th Doubles 2017
Andrew Tortorello 2nd Doubles 2018 Luis Tresgallo 1st Singles 2017
Luis Vazquez 2nd Doubles 2018
JVI
Erik 2020 Joel Parez 2020
Steven 2020 Edwardo Espino 2019
Fransico Esquivel 2020 Alex Gauss 2020
Manuel Gonzalez 2018 Miguel Gonzalez 2019
Zane Hausson 2018 Carlos Hinejorh 2020
Jose Hinejorh 2019 Marcos Olague 2020
Isac Parez 2020 Kevin Salinas 2017
Jonathan Villanueva 2018
Varsity
Josh Babor 3rd Singles 2017 Angel Flores 4th Doubles 2018
Kellen Klapatch 3rd Doubles 2019 Daniel Lamperis 1st Doubles 2017
Patrick McCormack 1st Doubles 2017 Mike Muneer 3rd Doubles 2018
Alex Ramiar 2nd Singles 2017 Conner Thompson 4th Doubles 2017
Andrew Tortorello 2nd Doubles 2018 Luis Tresgallo 1st Singles 2017
Luis Vazquez 2nd Doubles 2018
JVI
Erik 2020 Joel Parez 2020
Steven 2020 Edwardo Espino 2019
Fransico Esquivel 2020 Alex Gauss 2020
Manuel Gonzalez 2018 Miguel Gonzalez 2019
Zane Hausson 2018 Carlos Hinejorh 2020
Jose Hinejorh 2019 Marcos Olague 2020
Isac Parez 2020 Kevin Salinas 2017
Jonathan Villanueva 2018