2017 Summer Sports Camp Registration

The 2017 Summer Sports Camp Registration is open!

Click here to register on-line at our WebStore 

6/10/2017 3:31 PM

Results

  • @ RM, Elgin, Main West

    02/10/2017 | n/a Tied for 2nd of 4 teams-

  • @ Proviso West

    02/11/2017 | n/a No scores kept-

  • vs. Elgin, West Aurora

    02/21/2017 | WIN 1st of 3 teams-

  • @ Fenton

    02/25/2017 | n/a 2nd of 6 teams with 135 points-

  • @ Glenbard North

    03/03/2017 | n/a 5th out of 9 teams-

  • vs. Larkin, Westmont, Elmwood Park

    03/07/2017 | WIN 1st of 4 teams-

  • @

    03/09/2017 | n/a non scored-

  • @ Batavia

    03/10/2017 | n/a non scored-

  • vs. Spring Sports Picture Day

    03/11/2017

  • @ UEC indoor championships

    03/17/2017 | n/a 3rd of 6 in division, 6th of 13 overall-

  • @ State indoor track invite

    03/25/2017 | n/a No team scores-

  • @ Quad CANCELED

    04/04/2017

  • @ Tri meet-CANCELED

    04/10/2017

  • @ Geneva Invite

    04/15/2017

  • vs. Larkin , Elgin

    04/17/2017

  • @ Dan Horyn invite

    04/21/2017

  • @ Glenbard West

    04/24/2017

  • vs. Wildcat Spring Open

    04/27/2017

  • @ Benet invite

    05/02/2017

  • @ Lake Park East

    05/05/2017

  • @ UEC championships

    05/11/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/19/2017

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/26/2017

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/27/2017

  • WEGO Finishes Top Relay Team at Fenton
  • Proud BTRK Captains w/Fenton Trophy
  • BTRK Bring Home Fenton Trophy
  • Boys Varsity Track

News

  • Check out Track Stats Here!

    Click here for Track & Field Stats!

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 26
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 27
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Jan. 15
    Season Begins
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Feb. 09
    RM, Elgin, Main West
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 10
    Proviso West
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Feb. 20
    Elgin, West Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 24
    Glenbrook South Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Mar. 02
    Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Mar. 06
    Larkin, Westmont, Elmwood Park
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 10
    Spring Sports Picture Day
    8:40 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Mar. 16
    UEC indoor championships
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 03
    Quad
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 14
    Geneva Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Dan Horyn invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Wildcat Spring Open
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS TRACK and FIELD VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Victor Aldaco sprints 2018 Frank Aniello sprints 2018
Ethan Baum throws 2017 Zenen Cardenas mid-distance 2018
Hector Cervantes distance 2017 Drew Clancy Distance 2017
Izzy Cruz distance 2016 Louis Culloton Vault/Mid-distance 2017
CJ Griffin sprints/hurdles 2018 John Hernandez distance 2018
Jimmy Mackintos sprints 2017 Danny McComb Distance 2017
Thomas McDonald throws/sprints 2017 Elvis Mendez throws 2017
John Moore sprints 2018 Shane O'Connor sprints/hurdler 2017
Jack Reynolds sprints 2018 Filiberto Romero distance 2017
Justin Ross throws 2017 Chris Teske distance 2017
Andrew Velazquez sprints 2017
Frosh (F-S)
Zach Baum sprints 2019 Jeremy Grant sprints 2019
Kamal Patel Distance 2019 Mark Perez mid-distance 2019
Ricky Plumlee sprints 2019 Spencer Schramer sprints 2019
Alex Turzinski sprints 2019
Varsity
Victor Aldaco sprints 2018 Frank Aniello sprints 2018
Ethan Baum throws 2017 Zenen Cardenas mid-distance 2018
Hector Cervantes distance 2017 Drew Clancy Distance 2017
Izzy Cruz distance 2016 Louis Culloton Vault/Mid-distance 2017
CJ Griffin sprints/hurdles 2018 John Hernandez distance 2018
Jimmy Mackintos sprints 2017 Danny McComb Distance 2017
Thomas McDonald throws/sprints 2017 Elvis Mendez throws 2017
John Moore sprints 2018 Shane O'Connor sprints/hurdler 2017
Jack Reynolds sprints 2018 Filiberto Romero distance 2017
Justin Ross throws 2017 Chris Teske distance 2017
Andrew Velazquez sprints 2017
Frosh (F-S)
Zach Baum sprints 2019 Jeremy Grant sprints 2019
Kamal Patel Distance 2019 Mark Perez mid-distance 2019
Ricky Plumlee sprints 2019 Spencer Schramer sprints 2019
Alex Turzinski sprints 2019