2017 Summer Sports Camp Registration

The 2017 Summer Sports Camp Registration is open!

Click here to register on-line at our WebStore 

6/10/2017 3:31 PM

Results

  • vs. Spring Sports Picture Day

    03/11/2017

  • @ Glenbard North

    03/22/2017 | LOSS 25, 23, 20-21, 25, 25

  • @ Hawk Invite

    03/25/2017 | LOSS 22-25, 25-23, 12-15-Vs Mundelein

  • @ Hawk Invite

    03/25/2017 | WIN 25-20, 20-25, 15-12-Vs Bartlett

  • @ Hawk Invite

    03/25/2017 | LOSS 25-17, 21-25, 14-16-Vs Oak Park River Forest

  • @ Hawk Invite

    03/25/2017 | LOSS 20-25, 19-25-Vs Palatine

  • @ Hawk Invite

    03/25/2017 | WIN 25-21, 21-25, 15-12-Vs Hoffman Estates

  • vs. Genveva

    03/28/2017 | WIN 25, 20, 27-22, 25, 25

  • @ Fenton

    03/29/2017 | WIN 25, 30-19, 28

  • @ West Aurora

    04/04/2017 | LOSS 25, 20, 16-19, 25, 25

  • @ Wheaton Academy

    04/06/2017 | LOSS 13, 22-25, 25

  • @ Invite

    04/08/2017 | WIN 25 -5, 25-9-Vs Huntley

  • @ Invite

    04/08/2017 | LOSS 28-26, 19-25, 16-18-Vs Hersey

  • @ Invite

    04/08/2017 | WIN 27-25, 25-21-Vs Oswego

  • @ Invite

    04/08/2017 | WIN 25-19, 26-28, 15-11-Vs St. Charles East

  • @ Invite

    04/08/2017 | WIN 25-12, 25-19-Vs Fenton Third Place

  • vs. Bartlett

    04/11/2017 | WIN 25, 26-15, 24

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/12/2017 | WIN 25, 25-23, 21

  • @ St. Charles East

    04/18/2017 | WIN 25, 25-19, 20

  • vs. St. Edward

    04/20/2017 | WIN 25, 25-11, 14

  • vs. St. Charles North

    04/25/2017 | WIN 25, 32, 25-15, 34, 21

  • @ South Elgin

    04/27/2017 | WIN 26, 25-24, 8

  • vs. Marmion

    05/02/2017 | WIN 25, 25-8, 19

  • @ Streamwood

    05/04/2017 | WIN 25, 25-14, 23

  • @ Waukegan

    05/06/2017 | WIN 25-8, 25-12-Vs Lemont

  • @ Waukegan

    05/06/2017 | WIN 24-26, 25-19, 15-12-Vs St. Charles East

  • @ Waukegan

    05/06/2017 | WIN 25-7, 25-17-Vs Lakeview

  • @ Waukegan

    05/06/2017 | WIN 25-19, 25-20-Vs Antioch

  • @ Waukegan

    05/06/2017 | WIN 25-14, 25-20-Vs Waukegan First place Champions

  • @ Glenbard East

    05/09/2017 | LOSS 24, 22-26, 25

  • vs. Elgin

    05/11/2017 | WIN 25, 30-15, 28

  • vs. Larkin

    05/16/2017

  • @ Post Season meeting

    05/17/2017

  • @ IHSA Regionals WC vs Winner match one

    05/23/2017 | WIN 25, 25-12, 17

  • @ IHSA Regional vs Winner of match 5

    05/24/2017 | WIN 25, 25-12, 18

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/26/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional Final

    05/30/2017

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/02/2017

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/03/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, May. 26
    IHSA Sectional
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 30
    IHSA Sectional Final
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Jun. 02
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Jun. 03
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 10
    Spring Sports Picture Day
    9:20 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Mar. 21
    Glenbard North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 24
    Hawk Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 24
    Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 27
    Genveva
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Mar. 28
    Fenton
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 03
    West Aurora
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 05
    Wheaton Academy
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 07
    Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 10
    Bartlett
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 17
    St. Charles East
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS VOLLEYBALL VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Tommy Enger 6'0" 2018 2 Ross Behr 6'3" 2017
3 Lucas Kulesza 5'10" 2017 4 Matt Dupasquier 5'11" 2018
6 Raul Ortiz 6'2" 2018 7 Elijah Pinkevich 6'2" 2017
8 Christian Garcia 6'1" 2017 9 Victor Garcia 5'8" 2017
10 Caleb Kulesza 6'2" 2019 11 David Rivera 5'11" 2017
12 Ricky Grimaldo 5'8" 2017 13 Mohamed Zeitoun 6'1" 2017
JV
2 Noel Carlos 5'4" 2018 3 Matt Niziolek 5'10" 2018
4 Brandon Bennett 6'0" 2018 5 Alan Cardiel 5'8" 2019
6 Alex Salinas 5'10" 2019 7 Philip Konovalchik 5'7" 2018
8 Mike Wagner 6'3" 2019 9 Peter Osielski 5'8" 2020
10 Marvin Sebastian 5'8" 2019 11 Ibrahim Zeitoun 5'8" 2019
12 Liam Goeckner 6'1" 2019 13 Grant Howard 6'0" 2019
15 Rudy Munoz 5'8" 2019
Fresh (FA)
2 Ricardo Lopez S 5'10" 2020 3 Alec Renwick S 5'8" 2020
4 Daniel Roldan M 5'9" 2020 5 Patrick Enger L 5'8" 2020
6 Alejandro Cadena Oh 5'1" 2020 7 Oscar Almonte S 5'10" 2020
8 Cesar Resendiz M 5'10" 2020 10 JB Baptista Opp 5'8" 2020
11 Chase Heuer Oh 5'10" 2020 12 Gio Ramos Opp 5'8" 2020
13 Mark Pinkevich Oh 6'2" 2020 15 Nick Dupree M 5'10" 2020
Varsity
1 Tommy Enger 6'0" 2018 2 Ross Behr 6'3" 2017
3 Lucas Kulesza 5'10" 2017 4 Matt Dupasquier 5'11" 2018
6 Raul Ortiz 6'2" 2018 7 Elijah Pinkevich 6'2" 2017
8 Christian Garcia 6'1" 2017 9 Victor Garcia 5'8" 2017
10 Caleb Kulesza 6'2" 2019 11 David Rivera 5'11" 2017
12 Ricky Grimaldo 5'8" 2017 13 Mohamed Zeitoun 6'1" 2017
JV
2 Noel Carlos 5'4" 2018 3 Matt Niziolek 5'10" 2018
4 Brandon Bennett 6'0" 2018 5 Alan Cardiel 5'8" 2019
6 Alex Salinas 5'10" 2019 7 Philip Konovalchik 5'7" 2018
8 Mike Wagner 6'3" 2019 9 Peter Osielski 5'8" 2020
10 Marvin Sebastian 5'8" 2019 11 Ibrahim Zeitoun 5'8" 2019
12 Liam Goeckner 6'1" 2019 13 Grant Howard 6'0" 2019
15 Rudy Munoz 5'8" 2019
Fresh (FA)
2 Ricardo Lopez S 5'10" 2020 3 Alec Renwick S 5'8" 2020
4 Daniel Roldan M 5'9" 2020 5 Patrick Enger L 5'8" 2020
6 Alejandro Cadena Oh 5'1" 2020 7 Oscar Almonte S 5'10" 2020
8 Cesar Resendiz M 5'10" 2020 10 JB Baptista Opp 5'8" 2020
11 Chase Heuer Oh 5'10" 2020 12 Gio Ramos Opp 5'8" 2020
13 Mark Pinkevich Oh 6'2" 2020 15 Nick Dupree M 5'10" 2020