Results

  • vs. Season Begins

    11/07/2016

  • vs. Blue/White Wrestle off

    11/19/2016

  • @ Sycamore

    11/23/2016

  • @ Carmel

    11/25/2016

  • @ Carmel

    11/26/2016

  • vs. Winter Sports Picture Day

    11/30/2016

  • @ South Elgin

    12/02/2016

  • @ Hinsdale South

    12/03/2016

  • vs. Bartlett

    12/09/2016

  • vs. East Aurora Canceled

    12/15/2016

  • @ West Allis Central CANCELED

    12/16/2016

  • @ West Allis Central CANCELED

    12/17/2016

  • @ West Allis Central

    12/18/2016

  • vs. East Aurora

    01/05/2017

  • @ West Aurora

    01/06/2017

  • @ Geneva

    01/07/2017

  • vs. Glenbard East

    01/12/2017

  • @ Tournament

    01/14/2017

  • @ UEC championships

    01/20/2017

  • @ UEC championships

    01/21/2017

  • vs. TBA

    02/04/2017

  • vs. Session 1 IHSA Regional

    02/04/2017

  • vs. Session 2 IHSA regional

    02/04/2017

  • @ IHSA Indiv. Sectional Semi Finals

    02/10/2017

  • @ IHSA Indiv. Sectional Finals

    02/11/2017

  • @ Ind state wrestling trn

    02/15/2017

  • @ Ind state wrestling trn

    02/16/2017

  • @ Ind state wrestling trn

    02/17/2017

  • @ Ind State Wrestling

    02/18/2017

  • @ Team Sectional wrestling

    02/18/2017

  • @ Team State Wrestling

    02/25/2017

  • vs. Winter All Conference Picture Day

    03/11/2017

  • Varsity Wrestling Coaches
  • Wrestling Coach Paul Reinke
  • Varsity Wrestling Coach Bill Dragonetti
  • 16-17 Varsity Wrestling Team
  • 15-16 Varsity Wrestling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Monday, Nov. 06
    Season Begins
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 18
    Blue/White Wrestle off
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Sycamore
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 29
    Winter Sports Picture Day
    5:20 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 01
    South Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    Hinsdale South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 08
    Bartlett
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 13
    East Aurora
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 15
    West Allis Central
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    West Allis Central
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Don Flavin Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Dan Flavin Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 30
    Don Flavin Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 30
    Dan Flavin Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 05
    West Aurora
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS WRESTLING VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

 

West Chicago

Wildcats Varsity

    2016-2017  
                   
  SCHEDULE      
  Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results    
  Nov 7 Mon vs. Season Begins H 3:15 PM Wrestling Room -    
  Nov 19 Sat vs. Blue/White Wrestle off H 9:00 AM Bishop Gym -    
  Nov 23 Wed @ Sycamore A 9:00 AM Sycamore -    
  Nov 25 Fri @ Carmel - Varsity Dual team trn A 8:30 AM Carmel -    
  Nov 26 Sat @ Carmel - Varsity Dual team trn A 8:30 AM Carmel -    
  Nov 30 Wed vs. Winter Sports Picture Day H 5:20 PM Bishop Gym -    
  Dec 2 Fri @ South Elgin A 5:30 PM South Elgin -    
  Dec 3 Sat @ Hinsdale South Var Trn A 9:00 AM Hinsdale South Var Trn -    
  Dec 9 Fri vs. Bartlett H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -    
  12/15/2016 Thu vs. East Aurora H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -    
  12/16/2016 Fri @ Invite A 5:00 PM West Allis Central -    
  12/17/2016 Sat @ Invite A 8:00 AM West Allis Central -    
  01/06/2017 Fri @ West Aurora A 5:30 PM West Aurora -    
  01/07/2017 Sat @ Geneva - Newbill Invite A 9:00 AM Geneva -    
  01/12/2017 Thu vs. Glenbard East H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -    
  01/14/2017 Sat @ Mega Dual A 9:30 AM Palatine -    
  01/20/2017 Fri @ UEC championships A TBA Larkin -    
  01/21/2017 Sat @ UEC championships A TBA UEC championships -    
  02/04/2017 Sat vs. TBA - Wiegh-IN - IHSA Regional H 7:00 AM Bishop Gym -    
  02/04/2017 Sat vs. Session 1 IHSA Regional - Session 1 IHSA Regional H 9:00 AM Bishop Gym -    
  02/04/2017 Sat vs. Session 2 IHSA regional - Session 2 IHSA regional H 1:00 PM Bishop Gym -    
  02/10/2017* Fri @ IHSA Indiv. Sectional Semi Finals A TBA IHSA Indiv. Sectional Semi Finals -    
  02/11/2017* Sat @ IHSA Indiv. Sectional Finals A   IHSA Indiv. Sectional Finals -    
  02/16/2017* Thu vs. Ind state wrestling trn H TBA Bishop Gym -    
  02/17/2017* Fri vs. Ind state wrestling trn H TBA Bishop Gym -    
  02/18/2017 Sat vs. Ind State Wrestling H TBA Bishop Gym -    
  02/18/2017 Sat vs. Team Sectional wrestling H TBA Bishop Gym -    
  02/25/2017 Sat @ Team State Wrestling A TBA U of I -    
  03/11/2017 Sat vs. Winter All Conference Picture Day H 8:00 AM Entrance C -  

 

 

West Chicago

Wildcats JV

    2016-2017  
                   
  SCHEDULE      
  JV Day Event H/A Time Location Results    
  Nov 7 Mon vs. Season Begins H 3:30 PM Wrestling Room -    
  Nov 19 Sat vs. Blue/White Wrestle off H 9:00 AM Bishop Gym -    
  Nov 23 Wed @ Sycamore A 9:00 AM Sycamore -    
  Nov 30 Wed vs. Winter Sports Picture Day H 5:40 PM Bishop Gym -    
  Dec 2 Fri @ South Elgin A 5:30 PM South Elgin -    
  Dec 3 Sat @ Invite A 9:00 AM Geneva -    
  Dec 9 Fri vs. Bartlett H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -    
  Dec 10 Sat @ Streamwood - Sabre Invite A 9:00 AM Streamwood -    
  Dec 15 Thu vs. East Aurora H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -    
  01/06/2017 Fri @ West Aurora A 5:30 PM West Aurora -    
  01/12/2017 Thu vs. Glenbard East H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -    
  01/14/2017 Sat vs. JV Wildcat invite H 7:30 AM Bishop Gym -    
  01/28/2017 Sat @ UEC championships A TBA TBA -    
                   
                   
                   

 

  West Chicago Wildcats FR.     2016-2017  
                   
  SCHEDULE      
  Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results    
  Nov 7 Mon vs. Season Begins H 3:15 PM Wrestling Room -    
  Nov 19 Sat vs. Blue/White Wrestle off H 9:00 AM Bishop Gym -    
  Nov 26 Sat @ Rookie Clash A 8:00 AM Crete Monee -    
  Nov 30 Wed vs. Winter Sports Picture Day H 6:00 PM Bishop Gym -    
  Dec 2 Fri @ South Elgin A 5:30 PM South Elgin -    
  Dec 3 Sat @ Invite A 9:00 AM Geneva -    
  Dec 9 Fri vs. Bartlett H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -    
  Dec 10 Sat @ Larkin Quad A 9:00 AM Larkin -    
  Dec 15 Thu vs. East Aurora H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -    
  12/17/2016 Sat @ Frosh Soph invite A 9:00 AM Oswego East -    
  01/06/2017 Fri @ West Aurora A 5:30 PM West Aurora -    
  01/07/2017* Sat @ Hinsdale South - Hornet Invite A 9:00 AM Hinsdale South -    
  01/12/2017 Thu vs. Glenbard East H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -    
  01/14/2017 Sat @ Metea Valley A 9:00 AM Metea Valley -    
  01/28/2017 Sat @ UEC championships A TBA TBA -    
                   

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Victor Castellanos 2018 Christopher Garcia 2018
Jacob Hernendez 2018 John Juarez 2017
Noah Kotke 2018 Trey Lally 2017
Edwin Medina 2019 Malik Millazo 2018
Carlos Munoz 2018 Cosme Ramos 2018
Jesus Serviano 2017 Cameron Taylor 2017
Sebastian Terrazas 2019 Andrew Valazquez 2017
JVI
Daniel Arreola 2019 Jesse Castro 2019
Ruben Garcia 2017 Jerod Goodale 2018
Jackson Happel 2019 Jacob Hernandez 2020
Jimmy Mackintos 2017 Diego Mendes 2019
Jackie Ortiz 2019 Raul Ortiz 2018
Asia Smith 2019 Luis Tresgallo 2017
Jeremy Velazquez 2019
Freshman
Jorge Calderon 2020 Luis Calderon 2020
Eric Cardiel 2020 Eduardo Cholula 2020
Omar Contreras 2020 Eric Coss 2020
Ricardo Escamilia 2020 Xavier Gomez 2020
Jacob Hernandez 2020 Sergio Huerta 2020
Amel Jimenez 2020 Arturo Martinez 2020
Alexader Munoz 2020 Isaac Padilla-Huitron 2020
Cesar Resendiz 2020 Miguel Rodriguez 2020
Brian Salinas 2020 Alonzo Smiley 2020
Varsity
Victor Castellanos 2018 Christopher Garcia 2018
Jacob Hernendez 2018 John Juarez 2017
Noah Kotke 2018 Trey Lally 2017
Edwin Medina 2019 Malik Millazo 2018
Carlos Munoz 2018 Cosme Ramos 2018
Jesus Serviano 2017 Cameron Taylor 2017
Sebastian Terrazas 2019 Andrew Valazquez 2017
JVI
Daniel Arreola 2019 Jesse Castro 2019
Ruben Garcia 2017 Jerod Goodale 2018
Jackson Happel 2019 Jacob Hernandez 2020
Jimmy Mackintos 2017 Diego Mendes 2019
Jackie Ortiz 2019 Raul Ortiz 2018
Asia Smith 2019 Luis Tresgallo 2017
Jeremy Velazquez 2019
Freshman
Jorge Calderon 2020 Luis Calderon 2020
Eric Cardiel 2020 Eduardo Cholula 2020
Omar Contreras 2020 Eric Coss 2020
Ricardo Escamilia 2020 Xavier Gomez 2020
Jacob Hernandez 2020 Sergio Huerta 2020
Amel Jimenez 2020 Arturo Martinez 2020
Alexader Munoz 2020 Isaac Padilla-Huitron 2020
Cesar Resendiz 2020 Miguel Rodriguez 2020
Brian Salinas 2020 Alonzo Smiley 2020