BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/08/2018 Wed vs. West Chicago HS - Tryouts H 8:00 AM Pioneer Park Soccer Fields -
08/08/2018 Wed vs. West Chicago HS - Tryouts H 04:00 PM Pioneer Park Soccer Fields -
08/09/2018 Thu vs. West Chicago HS - Tryouts H 8:00 AM Pioneer Park Soccer Fields -
08/09/2018 Thu vs. West Chicago HS - Tryouts H 04:00 PM Pioneer Park Soccer Fields -
08/10/2018 Fri vs. West Chicago HS - Tryouts H 8:00 AM Pioneer Park Soccer Fields -
08/10/2018 Fri vs. West Chicago HS - Tryouts H 03:00 PM Pioneer Park Soccer Fields -
08/17/2018 Fri vs. JVI - Wildcat Night H 5:15 PM Stadium -
08/18/2018 Sat vs. Picture Day - Bishop Gym if it rains H 10:00 AM Stadium -
08/20/2018 Mon @ Marmion Canceled - Bus #06 A 04:30 PM Marmion Fichtel field -
08/22/2018 Wed vs. Larkin H 6:00 PM Stadium T 1 - 1
08/23/2018 Thu @ Glenbard North - AT Invite: Bus #09 A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 0 - 1
08/25/2018 Sat @ Addison Trail - AT Invite: Bus #14 A 2:00 PM Addison Trail L 0 - 3
08/28/2018 Tue @ Bye - AT Invite A TBA Bye -
08/29/2018 Wed @ SOUTH ELGIN - Bus #21 A 4:30 PM South Elgin W 4 - 1
08/30/2018 Thu @ Curie - AT invite: Bus #22 A 4:30 PM Addison Trail W 3 - 1
09/01/2018 Sat @ Tba - AT Championship: Bus #25 A 2:00 PM Addison Trail W 7 - 1
09/05/2018 Wed vs. Streamwood Canceled H 6:00 PM Stadium -
09/08/2018 Sat @ Thomas Kelly HS - Pepsi Showdown: Bus #40 A 11:00 AM Inwood Soccer Complex W 1 - 0
09/11/2018 Tue @ Oswego HS - Pepsi Tourney: Bus #43 A 5:00 PM Oswego L 0 - 5
09/12/2018 Wed @ Glenbard East - Bus #55 A 4:30 PM Glenbard East T 1 - 1
09/13/2018 Thu @ Huntley - Pepsi Challenge: Bus #57 A 6:00 PM Huntley L 0 - 1
09/14/2018 Fri vs. Kennedy Homecoming H 5:00 PM Stadium W 3 - 2
09/15/2018 Sat @ Benito Juarez High School - Pepsi Showdown: Bus #62 A 2:00 PM Inwood Soccer Complex W 4 - 1
09/19/2018 Wed vs. GLENBARD SOUTH H 6:00 PM Stadium W 5 - 0
09/21/2018 Fri vs. Bartlett H 5:00 PM Stadium T 0 - 0
09/22/2018 Sat vs. Morton CANCELED H 1:00 PM Stadium -
09/26/2018 Wed @ West Aurora - Bus #74 A 4:30 PM West Aurora L 2 - 4
09/27/2018 Thu @ Benet Academy - Bus #76 A 4:30 PM BENET ACADEMY L 0 - 1
09/29/2018 Sat vs. Streamwood H 9:00 AM Stadium L 1 - 3
10/03/2018 Wed vs. East Aurora A,D H 6:00 PM Stadium T 1 - 1
10/04/2018 Thu @ Marmion - ilcsb #110 A 4:30 PM Marmion L 1 - 2
10/06/2018 Sat vs. Morton H 11:00 AM Stadium L 1 - 3
10/08/2018 Mon vs. Wheaton Academy H 6:30 PM Stadium L 0 - 2
10/10/2018 Wed @ Elgin Canceled - ilcsb #102 A 6:00 PM Elgin -
10/11/2018 Thu vs. Willowbrook A,D Sr. night H 6:30 PM Stadium W 2 - 1
10/13/2018 Sat @ Elgin - ilcsb #123 A 10:00 AM Elgin Memorial Field T 3 - 3
10/17/2018 Wed @ Benet Academy - Wheaton Acdmy Regional: Bus #125 A 6:30 PM Wheaton Academy -
10/20/2018 Sat @ Tba - IHSA Regional Champ: ilcsb #126 A 6:30 PM Wheaton Academy -
11/02/2018 Fri @ IHSA State A TBA TBA -
11/05/2018 Mon vs. West Chicago HS - Awards Night H 7:00 PM Commons -
12/12/2018 Wed vs. Fall All Conference Athletes H 3:00 PM Entrance C -