BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/10/2018 Sat vs. SPRING SPORTS PICTURE DAY H 9:20 AM BISHOP GYM-PH 2 -
03/16/2018 Fri vs. WEST CHICAGO HS - Blue and White Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
03/21/2018 Wed vs. GLENBARD NORTH H 6:00 PM Bishop Gym L 21-25, 18-25 -
03/24/2018 Sat @ HOFFMAN ESTATES - Invite: Porcayo #7 A 9:00 AM Hoffman Estates W 26-24, 15-25, 15-13 - Mundelein
03/24/2018 Sat @ HOFFMAN ESTATES - Invite: Porcayo #7 A 9:00 AM Hoffman Estates W 25-23, 20-25, 17-16 - Bartlett
03/24/2018 Sat @ HOFFMAN ESTATES - Invite: Porcayo #7 A 9:00 AM Hoffman Estates W 25-21, 25-19 - Auburn
03/24/2018 Sat @ HOFFMAN ESTATES - Invite: Porcayo #7 A 9:00 AM Hoffman Estates L 14-25, 12-25 - Paletine
03/24/2018 Sat @ HOFFMAN ESTATES - Invite: Porcayo #7 A 9:00 AM Hoffman Estates W 25-17, 25-22 - Hoffman Estates
03/28/2018 Wed vs. Fenton H 12:00 PM Bishop Gym W 25-27, 25-17, 25-8 -
04/03/2018 Tue vs. WEST AURORA - Moved to 4/4/18 H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
04/04/2018 Wed vs. WEST AURORA H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym L 19-25, 17-25 -
04/05/2018 Thu @ St. Edward - Bus #391 A 6:00 PM St. Edward W 25-11, 23-25, 25-12 -
04/07/2018 Sat @ Huntley - STCE Invite: Bus #393 A 8:00 AM St. Charles East W 25-9, 25-16 -
04/07/2018 Sat @ Hersey HS - STCE Invite A 9:00 AM St. Charles East L 16-25, 16-25 -
04/07/2018 Sat @ Oswego - STCE Invite A 10:00 AM St. Charles East W 25-23, 25-21 -
04/07/2018 Sat @ St. Charles East - STCE Invite A 12:00 PM St. Charles East W 21-25, 33-31, 15-11 -
04/07/2018 Sat @ Championship - STCE Invite A 1:30 PM St. Charles East L 21-25, 23-25 - Geneva
04/10/2018 Tue @ BARTLETT - Bus #402 A 5:30 PM Bartlett L 20-25, 19-25 -
04/12/2018 Thu @ GENEVA - Bus #410 A 5:30 PM Geneva L 21-25, 23-25 -
04/17/2018 Tue vs. ST. CHARLES EAST H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
04/24/2018 Tue @ ST. CHARLES NORTH - Bus #439 A 5:30 PM St. Charles North -
04/26/2018 Thu vs. SOUTH ELGIN H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
05/01/2018 Tue @ WHEATON ACADEMY - Bus # A 5:30 PM Wheaton Academy -
05/03/2018 Thu vs. STREAMWOOD H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
05/05/2018 Sat @ Waukegan - Invite: Porcayo #7 A 8:30 AM Waukegan -
05/08/2018 Tue vs. GLENBARD EAST - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
05/10/2018 Thu @ Elgin - Bus # A 5:30 PM Elgin -
05/15/2018 Tue @ LARKIN A 5:30 PM Larkin -
05/16/2018 Wed @ Morton A 5:30 PM Morton -
05/22/2018 Tue @ IHSA Regionals A TBA TBA -
05/29/2018 Tue @ IHSA Sectional A TBA TBA -
06/01/2018 Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA TBA -
06/02/2018 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA TBA -