GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
07/21/2017 Fri @ G Vol camp Mini Bus # 8 A 7:00 AM U of I -
07/22/2017 Sat @ G Vol camp A 7:00 AM U of I -
07/23/2017 Sun @ G Vol camp A 7:00 AM U of I -
08/09/2017 Wed vs. Season Begins - 1st Practice H 9:00 AM Bishop Gym -
08/18/2017 Fri vs. Coaches - Wildcat Night H 6:00 PM Bishop Gym -
08/18/2017 Fri vs. Recognition - Wildcat Night H 7:30 PM Stadium -
08/19/2017 Sat vs. Fall Sports Picture Day - Bishop Gym if it rains H 11:40 AM Stadium -
08/22/2017 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 5:30 PM Glenbard West L 17-25 - 18-25
08/23/2017 Wed @ GLENBARD SOUTH A 6:00 PM Wheaton North L 23-25 - 21-25
08/23/2017 Wed @ WHEATON NORTH A 7:30 PM Wheaton North L 14-25 - 10-25
08/26/2017 Sat @ Play off game 1 - Blue and Gold Invite A 8:00 AM Wheaton North L 23-25, 25-17, 28-30 -
08/26/2017 Sat @ Play off game 2 - Blue and Gold Invite A 9:30 AM Wheaton North L 24-26, 32-30, 16-25 -
08/26/2017 Sat @ Championship - Blue and Gold Invite A 12:30 PM Wheaton North L 17-25, 25-12, 22-25 -
08/29/2017 Tue @ LARKIN A 5:30 PM LARKIN W 25-8 - 25-5
08/31/2017 Thu @ WHEATON NORTH A 6:00 PM Wheaton North L 23-25 - 10-25
09/01/2017 Fri @ Willowbrook - Willowbrook Invite A 4:30 PM Willowbrook W 25-13 - 25-18
09/01/2017 Fri @ Metea Valley - Willowbrook Invite A 5:45 PM Willowbrook L 23-25 - 18-25
09/01/2017 Fri @ Walther Lutheran - Willowbrook Invite A 7:00 PM Willowbrook W 25-10 - 25-10
09/02/2017 Sat @ Playoff Rnds - Willowbrook Invite A 8:30 AM Willowbrook L 27-25,24-26 - 20-25
09/02/2017 Sat @ Championship Rnds - Willowbrook Invite A 9:45 AM Willowbrook L 15-25 - 17-25
09/05/2017 Tue @ SOUTH ELGIN A 5:30 PM South Elgin W 25-22 - 25-17
09/07/2017 Thu vs. WHEATON ACADEMY H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 21-25,25-20 - 25-18
09/09/2017 Sat vs. WC Pass, Set, Spike, trn. H 8:00 AM Bishop Gym n/a Took 3rd -
09/12/2017 Tue @ East Aurora A 5:30 PM East Aurora W 25-14, 25-13 -
09/14/2017 Thu @ LAKE PARK A 6:00 PM Lake Park W 26-24,21-25, - 25-21
09/19/2017 Tue vs. BARTLETT H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-13 - 25-18
09/21/2017 Thu vs. Wauconda H 6:00 PM Bishop Gym W 16-25,25-13 - 25-22
09/23/2017 Sat @ College VBL EC vs WI - Team Bonding Trip A 2:00 PM Elmhurst College -
09/26/2017 Tue vs. GLENBARD EAST H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-21 - 25-19
10/03/2017 Tue vs. WEST AURORA H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 19-25,26-24 - 25-18
10/10/2017 Tue @ ST. CHARLES NORTH A 5:30 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH L 10-25 - 13-25
10/13/2017 Fri @ ST. CHARLES EAST - Autumnfest Tourney A 5:00 PM Glenbard East-FH -
10/13/2017 Fri @ Providence Catholic - Autumnfest Tourney A 6:00 PM Glenbard East-FH -
10/14/2017 Sat @ Championship Rounds - Autumnfest Tourney A 8:00 AM Glenbard East -
10/17/2017 Tue vs. ELGIN H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-22 - 25-17
10/17/2017 Tue vs. ELGIN H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-22 - 25-17
10/18/2017 Wed @ Willowbrook A 5:30 PM Willowbrook L 20-25 - 23-25
10/19/2017 Thu vs. Montini - Sr. Night H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 21-25,25-20 - 25-19
10/24/2017 Tue @ Lyons Township - IHSA Regional A 6:30 PM Downers Grove North -
10/26/2017 Thu @ Ihsa - REGIONAL FINAL A 6:00 PM Downers Grove North -
10/31/2017 Tue @ Ihsa - SECTIONAL A TBA Glenbard West -
11/02/2017 Thu @ Ihsa - SECTIONAL FINALS A TBA IHSA -
11/04/2017 Sat @ Ihsa - SUPER-SECTIONAL A TBA IHSA -
11/29/2017 Wed vs. Fall All Conference Athleties H 3:00 PM Entrance C -