Results

  • @ Stagg Invite

    11/20/2017 | WIN 79-50 Argo

  • @ Stagg Invite

    11/21/2017 | WIN 73-46 Nazareth

  • @ Stagg Invite

    11/23/2017 | n/a NO GAME-

  • @ Stagg Invite

    11/24/2017 | WIN 60-35 Lindblom

  • @ Stagg Invite

    11/25/2017 | WIN 72-52 Stagg

  • @ Proviso East

    12/01/2017 | LOSS 72-74 OT

  • vs. ADDISON TRAIL

    12/08/2017 | WIN 80-38

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    12/15/2017 | WIN 61-53

  • @ Glenbard West Invite

    12/23/2017 | WIN 66-34 Glenbard North

  • @ Glenbard West Invite

    12/26/2017 | WIN 71-57 St. Francis

  • @ Glenbard West Invite

    12/27/2017 | WIN 59-40 Hoffman Estates

  • @ Glenbard West Invite

    12/28/2017 | LOSS 51-53 Glenbard West

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    01/06/2018 | WIN 60-48

  • @ Morton

    01/09/2018 | LOSS 44-47

  • @ Sterling

    01/13/2018 | WIN 59-46 Naperville Central

  • @ Sterling

    01/13/2018 | WIN 75-55 Sterling

  • @ Sterling

    01/15/2018 | WIN 79-51 Belvedere North

  • @ Sterling

    01/15/2018 | WIN 50-33 Dixon

  • @ Downers Grove South

    01/19/2018 | WIN 68-55

  • @ Leyden

    01/20/2018 | WIN 58-56

  • vs. Elgin Larkin

    01/23/2018 | WIN 70-67

  • vs. Proviso East

    01/26/2018 | WIN 85-65

  • @ West Aurora

    01/27/2018 | LOSS 66-78 West Aurora

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    01/30/2018 | WIN 68-47

  • @ Hinsdale South

    02/02/2018 | LOSS 63-69

  • vs. Leyden

    02/13/2018 | WIN 74-46

  • vs. Morton

    02/14/2018 | WIN 70-60

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    02/16/2018 | WIN 73-42

  • vs.

    02/20/2018 | WIN 68-62 York

  • @ Sectional

    02/26/2018 | n/a

  • @ Sectional

    02/27/2018 | n/a

  • @ Sectional

    02/28/2018 | WIN 71-46 Metea Valley

  • @ Sectional

    03/01/2018 | n/a

  • @ Sectional

    03/02/2018 | WIN 61-56 Hinsdale South (OT)

  • @ Sectional

    03/06/2018 | WIN 47-43 Naperville North

  • @ Sectional

    03/07/2018 | n/a

  • @ Sectional

    03/09/2018 | LOSS 40-67 Benet

  • @ Sectional

    03/15/2018 | n/a

  • @ Sectional

    03/15/2018 | n/a

  • @ Sectional

    03/16/2018 | n/a

  • @ Sectional

    03/16/2018 | n/a

  • @ Sectional

    03/16/2018 | n/a

  • 2017-2018 Varsity Boys Basketball
  • 2016-17 Varsity Basketball
  • Boys Varsity Basketball

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 19
    St. Charles East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    St. Charles East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    St. Charles East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 23
    St. Charles East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    St. Charles East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 30
    ADDISON TRAIL
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 07
    Metea Valley
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 11
    Hinsdale South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Morton
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    York
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 26
    Hc Invite
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Hc Invite
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Hc Invite
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    Hc Invite
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 04
    BYE
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V BASKETBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Martique Barksdale 2018 Levi Marshall Bentsen 2019
Charlie Flak 2019 Jack Hines 2019
Terry Lewis 2018 Matas Masys 2019
Alejandro Medina 2019 Matthew Myers 2018
Cornelius Paxton Jr 2018 Marshawn Phillips 2018
Ethan Schuemer 2018 Diyahvion Skinner 2018
Scott Tumilty 2019 Sikander Zafar 2018
Sophomore
Zion Abass 2020 Mohammed Ayyan 2020
Sam Bruns 2020 Kevin Fitzgerald Jr 2020
Isaac Gaines 2020 Dennis Harrris 2020
Mike Hay 2020 Deandre Holliday 2020
Brenton Jones 2020 Dax Meyer 2020
Cody Milas 2020 Jeremiah Robinson 2020
Jawa Saleh 2020 Everett Stubblefield 2020
Samuel Tumilty 2020
Fresh (FB)
Caleb Bullock 2021 Jack Cullerton 2021
Sean Nilles 2021 Marquis Norwood 2021
Kartier Perry 2021 Jacob Smith 2021
Antwan Standberry 2021 Michael Stout 2021
Jack Weaver 2021
Fresh (FA)
Aidan Alandy 2021 Sergio Ayala 2021
Enrique Cruz 2021 Amaris Hughes 2021
Trent Jaloszynski 2021 Isaiah Joiner 2021
Caleb Jones 2021 Tyler King 2021
Haven Pryor 2021 Jurell Smith 2021
Varsity
Martique Barksdale 2018 Levi Marshall Bentsen 2019
Charlie Flak 2019 Jack Hines 2019
Terry Lewis 2018 Matas Masys 2019
Alejandro Medina 2019 Matthew Myers 2018
Cornelius Paxton Jr 2018 Marshawn Phillips 2018
Ethan Schuemer 2018 Diyahvion Skinner 2018
Scott Tumilty 2019 Sikander Zafar 2018
Sophomore
Zion Abass 2020 Mohammed Ayyan 2020
Sam Bruns 2020 Kevin Fitzgerald Jr 2020
Isaac Gaines 2020 Dennis Harrris 2020
Mike Hay 2020 Deandre Holliday 2020
Brenton Jones 2020 Dax Meyer 2020
Cody Milas 2020 Jeremiah Robinson 2020
Jawa Saleh 2020 Everett Stubblefield 2020
Samuel Tumilty 2020
Fresh (FB)
Caleb Bullock 2021 Jack Cullerton 2021
Sean Nilles 2021 Marquis Norwood 2021
Kartier Perry 2021 Jacob Smith 2021
Antwan Standberry 2021 Michael Stout 2021
Jack Weaver 2021
Fresh (FA)
Aidan Alandy 2021 Sergio Ayala 2021
Enrique Cruz 2021 Amaris Hughes 2021
Trent Jaloszynski 2021 Isaiah Joiner 2021
Caleb Jones 2021 Tyler King 2021
Haven Pryor 2021 Jurell Smith 2021