BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/20/2018* Tue @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East L
03/22/2018* Thu @ Elgin High School A 5:30 PM W
04/03/2018* Tue vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 5:30 PM MAIN and Fieldhouse ct 1 L
04/06/2018* Fri @ Warren Invite - Warren Invite A 5:00 PM Warren High School L - Stevenson
04/06/2018* Fri @ Warren Invite - Warren Invite A 5:00 PM Warren High School W - Highland Park
04/07/2018* Sat @ Warren Invite - Warren Invite A 8:30 AM Warren High School W - Lakes
04/07/2018* Sat @ Warren Invite - Warren Invite A 8:30 AM Warren High School W - Vernon Hills
04/07/2018* Sat @ Warren Invite - Warren Invite A 8:30 AM Warren High School W - Riverside-Brookfield
04/09/2018* Mon @ Lyons Township A 5:30 PM Lyons Township North Campus L
04/10/2018* Tue @ Proviso East A 5:30 PM PROVISO EAST W
04/17/2018* Tue @ Hinsdale South A 5:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH L
04/18/2018* Wed vs. Proviso West H 5:30 PM MAIN and Fieldhlouse Ct 1 W
04/19/2018* Thu @ York A 5:30 PM York L
04/20/2018* Fri @ Downers South Invite - DGS Invite A 5:00 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH L - Lake Park
04/20/2018* Fri @ Downers South Invite - DGS Invite A 5:00 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH W - Joliet Central
04/21/2018* Sat @ Downers South Invite - DGS Invite A 8:00 AM DGS L - Downers North
04/21/2018* Sat @ Downers South Invite - DGS Invite A 8:00 AM DGS W - Naperville North
04/21/2018* Sat @ Downers South Invite - DGS Invite A 8:00 AM DGS L - Downers South
04/24/2018* Tue vs. Leyden H 5:30 PM MAIN and Fieldhouse Ct 1 W
04/26/2018* Thu vs. Metea Valley H 5:30 PM MAIN and Fieldhlouse Ct 1 L
04/27/2018* Fri @ Lincoln Way East - LWE Invite A 5:15 PM Lincoln Way East L - Lincoln Way East
04/27/2018* Fri @ Lincoln Way East - LWE Invite A 5:15 PM Lincoln Way East W - Lyons Township
04/28/2018* Sat @ Lincoln Way East - LWE Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way East L - Lincoln Way Central
04/28/2018* Sat @ Lincoln Way East - LWE Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way East L - Naperville North
04/28/2018* Sat @ Lincoln Way East - LWE Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way East L - St. Charles North
05/02/2018* Wed vs. Lemont High School H 4:30 PM MAIN W
05/08/2018* Tue @ Downers Grove South A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L
05/09/2018* Wed vs. Hinsdale Central H 5:30 PM MAIN and Fieldhouse 1 L
05/11/2018* Fri vs. WB Invite - WB Invite H 4:30 PM MAIN and Fieldhouse L - Addison Trail
05/11/2018* Fri vs. WB Invite - WB Invite H 4:30 PM MAIN and Fieldhouse W - Lake Zurich
05/12/2018* Sat vs. WB Invite - WB Invite H 9:00 AM MAIN and Fieldhouse L - Hinsdale Central
05/12/2018* Sat vs. WB Invite - WB Invite H 9:00 AM MAIN and Fieldhouse W - Glenbard East
05/12/2018* Sat vs. WB Invite - WB Invite H 9:00 AM MAIN and Fieldhouse W - Leyden
05/15/2018* Tue vs. Morton H 5:30 PM MAIN and Fieldhouse Ct 1 W
05/21/2018* Mon @ Sectional - Regional Prelims A TBA ST. CHARLES NORTH W - Wheaton Academy
05/22/2018* Tue @ Sectional - Regional Semifinals A TBA ST. CHARLES NORTH L - Wheaton North
05/23/2018* Wed @ Sectional - Regional Finals A TBA ST. CHARLES NORTH n/a
05/25/2018* Fri @ Sectional - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
05/29/2018* Tue @ Sectional - Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA n/a
06/01/2018* Fri @ Sectional - State Final A TBA IHSA n/a
06/02/2018* Sat @ Sectional - State Final A TBA IHSA n/a