Staff

 

 

 

Willowbrook High School Administration and Coaching Staff

Superintendent

Dr. Scott Helton

Principal

Dan Krause

Athletic Director

Brandon Murphy

Assistant Principal

Bob Daly

 Assistant Principal

Jamie Gourley

Athletic Secretary

Jan Kiefer 

 

 

Athletic Trainer

Val Crudo

 

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Cheerleading

Head Coach                       Nicki Jarzembowski

JV Coach                           Alex Cuzzone

JV Coach                           Rosana Ungaro

Pom Pons

Head Coach                        Maggie Lamb

Asst.                                   Autumn Jones

Boys' Cross Country

Head Coach                        TJ Artman

Boys' Golf

Head Coach                        Gary Walker
Asst.                                   Scott Forcash

Boys' Soccer

Head Varsity Coach         Eduardo De la Cruz
JV                                  
 Ivan Jimenez   
Soph                                Julio Del Real
Fr                                     Ryan Bazon 

Football

Head Varsity Coach         Nick Hildreth

Asst.                                  Jamal Thomas

Asst.                                  Steve Malok
Asst.                                  Eric Coppersmith
Asst.                                  Anthony Gebhart

Asst.                                  Nick Gebhart
Asst.                                  Vic Wisner 

Asst.                                  Mike Marotta
Soph Coach.                     Terrence Miller

Asst.                                  Anthony Pennella
Asst.                                  Mark Cunningham
Asst.                                  Bill Degnan

Head Frosh Coach              Ron Brock
Asst.                                 Sam Key
Asst.                                 Dennis Coppersmith

 
                                

Girls' Cross Country

Head Coach                        Clyde Ware

Girls' Golf

Head Coach                        Jim White

Girls' Tennis

Head Coach                      Jerilyn Scardina
Asst.                                  Suzi Lobdell

Girls Swimming/Diving

Head Coach                         Tara Murphy

Asst Coach                          Amy Martello

Girls' Volleyball

Head Varsity Coach                Irene mason
Fresh Coach                        
Fresh Coach                           Rachel Karos
Sophomore Coach               

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Basketball

Head Varsity Coach                Chris Perkins
Asst.                                      Troy Nelson

Soph  Coach                        Ryan Tyszkiwiecz
Fr.  A Coach                     Everette Stubblefield
Fr.  B Coach                           Jim White

Boys Swimming/Diving

Head Varsity Coach                  Jen Burns
Asst. Coach                            Amy Martello

Girls Bowling

Head Varsity Coach                Kevin Allen

Asst.                                

                                     

Wrestling

Head Varsity Coach               
Asst.                                     
 Gary Walker            JV1 Coach                            Tim Ortiz

JV2 Coach                          
Fr.  Coach                          

Girls' Basketball

Head Varsity Coach                Terry Harrell
JV Coach                               

Soph Coach                            Dan Bannon
Fr. A Coach                            Sam Key

Fr. B Coach                        

Girls Gymnastics

Head Varsity Coach                Deanna Zuchowski
Asst.                                     Andy Isaacson

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Girls' Badminton

Head Varsity Coach                
Fr Coach                             Mike Haussmann
JV  Coach                               Eastman Tiu

Boys' Baseball

Head Varsity Coach                  Vic Wisner
Var Asst.                                 Matt Scott
Fr A:                                       Tom Fosnot          So
ph                                      Andy Wilhoit

Boys Gymnastics

Head Varsity Coach                  Caleb Strejc
Asst.                                    
Andy Isaacson

Boys' Tennis

Head Coach                            Eddie De La Cruz
Asst.                                       Suzy Lodbell

Boys' Track & Field

Head Coach                           T.J. Artman
Asst.                                     Matt Clapper
Asst.                                     Mike Warren

Boys Volleyball

Head Varsity Coach               Ryan Bazon

Asst.                                     Sue Bower
Asst.                                     Diane Vegter
Asst.                                     Everette Stubblefield

Girls' Softball

Head Varsity Coach                Rachel Karos
Asst.                                     James White
JV Coach                              
Nina Vicicondi
Fr  Coach                              Kevin Allen

Girls' Soccer

Head Varsity Coach        Julio Del Real              
Soph. Coach                   Brian Shanahan

JV                                  Pete Montgomery
Fr                                  Victor Lopez

Girls' Track & Field

Head Coach                          Clyde Ware
Asst.                                    Anthony Pennella
Asst.                                   Gary Walker