Winter Athlete Registration

ATTENTION! All athletes wanting to participate in a winter sport must register online prior to attending tryouts http://wvhs.ipsd.org/Subpage.aspx?id=143
 
First day of practice/tryouts:
October 22, Competitive Cheerleading
October 29, Girls Basketball
November 5, Girls Gymnastics, Wrestling, Boys Basketball,
November 12, Bowling
November 19, Boys Swimming
 
-Students must bring a current physical less than a year old through the season to the nurse’s office or give to your coach.
 
-This year the $200 Athletic Fee must be paid through the IPSD Webstore which is located on the Pushcoin website. If you are in a cut sport, you can wait to pay this until you make the team. 

 

11/26/2018 12:00 PM

Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Wheaton South & Oswego
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV1)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Wheaton South & Oswego
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Wheaton South & Oswego
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Hornet Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Mustang Quad
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Batavia Invite vs. Kaneland
    06:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Plainfield East Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 23
    Warrior-Panther Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 23
    War-Hawk Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 23
    War-Hawk Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 23
    Moore/Prettyman Memorial Tournament
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 23
    Batavia Invite vs. Marmion
    06:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 23
    Plainfield East Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Warrior-Panther Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    War-Hawk Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    War-Hawk Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Moore/Prettyman Memorial Tournament
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Batavia Invite vs. Batavia
    07:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Rockford East Invite
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 26
    Metea Valley
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (SB)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 26
    Metea Valley
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 26
    Metea Valley
    7:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 26
    Metea Valley
    7:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 27
    Plainfield East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 27
    Plainfield East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.