Results

  • @ Aurora City Invite

    08/26/2017 | WIN

  • @ STCE Leavy Invite

    09/02/2017 | WIN

  • @ First to the Finish Invite

    09/09/2017

  • @ Minooka Flight Invitational

    09/16/2017

  • @ Hoffman Estates Invite

    09/23/2017

  • @ St. Charles North Invite

    09/30/2017

  • @ West Aurora 'Stampede'

    10/07/2017

  • @ DVC Conference Meet

    10/14/2017

  • vs. IHSA SECTIONAL

    10/28/2017

  • Boys Varsity Cross Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    Hoffman Estates Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    St. Charles North Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 07
    West Aurora 'Stampede'
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 14
    DVC Conference Meet
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 28
    IHSA SECTIONAL
    11:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Hadi Ahmed 2019 Nik Aluru 2018
Aditya Anand 2019 Alex Barenbrugge 2019
Wes Beitler 2020 John Caron 2019
David Chen 2019 Mohamad El Saghir 2019
David Lennon 2019 Samyag Madrecha 2019
Cedric McGuire 2018 Bhavin Patel 2019
Nate Ruhde 2018 Jake Saindon 2019
Cam Schiro 2019 Eryk Stewart 2019
Huzefa Tawawalla 2019 Wes York 2018
Frosh (F-S)
Michael Bellavance 2021 Zachary Benzinger 2021
Josh Bormann 2021 Evan Bruner 2020
Jackson Bukala 2020 Manav Davis 2021
Patrick Kearney 2021 Noah Liss 2020
Toby McGuire 2020 Thejas Narayan 2020
WIll Purcell 2020 Priyadarshan Selvaraj 2021
Cole Suplee 2021 Joey Sweeney 2021
Robert Szivak 2020 Erik Wig 2021
David Zdravev 2021
Varsity
Hadi Ahmed 2019 Nik Aluru 2018
Aditya Anand 2019 Alex Barenbrugge 2019
Wes Beitler 2020 John Caron 2019
David Chen 2019 Mohamad El Saghir 2019
David Lennon 2019 Samyag Madrecha 2019
Cedric McGuire 2018 Bhavin Patel 2019
Nate Ruhde 2018 Jake Saindon 2019
Cam Schiro 2019 Eryk Stewart 2019
Huzefa Tawawalla 2019 Wes York 2018
Frosh (F-S)
Michael Bellavance 2021 Zachary Benzinger 2021
Josh Bormann 2021 Evan Bruner 2020
Jackson Bukala 2020 Manav Davis 2021
Patrick Kearney 2021 Noah Liss 2020
Toby McGuire 2020 Thejas Narayan 2020
WIll Purcell 2020 Priyadarshan Selvaraj 2021
Cole Suplee 2021 Joey Sweeney 2021
Robert Szivak 2020 Erik Wig 2021
David Zdravev 2021