Results

  • vs. Aurora City Invite

    08/25/2018 | WIN

  • @ STCE Leavy Invite

    09/01/2018

  • @ First to the Finish Invite

    09/08/2018 | WIN

  • @ Minooka Flight Invitational

    09/15/2018 | WIN

  • @ Hoffman Estates Invite

    09/22/2018

  • @ St. Charles North Invite

    09/29/2018

  • @ W. Aurora 'Stampede' Invite

    10/06/2018

  • vs. DVC CONFERENCE MEET

    10/13/2018

  • @ IHSA REGIONALS

    10/20/2018

  • vs. IHSA SECTIONALS

    10/27/2018

  • @ IHSA STATE FINALS

    11/03/2018

  • Boys Varsity Cross Country 2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 29
    St. Charles North Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 06
    W. Aurora 'Stampede' Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 13
    DVC CONFERENCE MEET
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    IHSA REGIONALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 03
    IHSA STATE FINALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 14
    First to the Finish Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Hadi Ahmed 2019 Alex Barenbrugge 2019
Wes Beitler 2020 Jackson Bukala 2020
John Caron 2019 David Chen 2019
Lee Costello 2020 Mohammed El Saghir 2019
Cameron Garayev 2020 Samyag Madrecha 2019
Toby McGuire 2020 Bhavin Patel 2019
Cameron Schiro 2019 Nate Sheppard 2020
Eryk Stewart 2019 Robert Szivak 2020
Huzafa Tawawalla 2019
Frosh (F-S)
Isaac Alschitz 2022 Michael Bellavance 2021
Zach Benziger 2021 Josh Bormann 2021
Michael Galba 2022 Mason Hawver 2022
Gabe Jacob 2021 Pat Kearney 2021
Ethan Koumoundouros 2022 Ethan Marshall 2022
Aidan Oster 2022 Andres Perez-Delgadillo 2022
Noah Smith 2022 Angel Solis 2022
Daniel Sprout 2021 Joey Sweeney 2021
Jacob Tukker 2022 Erik Wig 2021
David Zdravev 2021 Pedro Zochitecatl 2022
Varsity
Hadi Ahmed 2019 Alex Barenbrugge 2019
Wes Beitler 2020 Jackson Bukala 2020
John Caron 2019 David Chen 2019
Lee Costello 2020 Mohammed El Saghir 2019
Cameron Garayev 2020 Samyag Madrecha 2019
Toby McGuire 2020 Bhavin Patel 2019
Cameron Schiro 2019 Nate Sheppard 2020
Eryk Stewart 2019 Robert Szivak 2020
Huzafa Tawawalla 2019
Frosh (F-S)
Isaac Alschitz 2022 Michael Bellavance 2021
Zach Benziger 2021 Josh Bormann 2021
Michael Galba 2022 Mason Hawver 2022
Gabe Jacob 2021 Pat Kearney 2021
Ethan Koumoundouros 2022 Ethan Marshall 2022
Aidan Oster 2022 Andres Perez-Delgadillo 2022
Noah Smith 2022 Angel Solis 2022
Daniel Sprout 2021 Joey Sweeney 2021
Jacob Tukker 2022 Erik Wig 2021
David Zdravev 2021 Pedro Zochitecatl 2022