Results

  • vs. Benet

    08/21/2018

  • @ Oswego East

    08/23/2018

  • @ Plainfield Central

    08/25/2018

  • vs. Minooka

    08/28/2018

  • @ Naperville North

    09/04/2018

  • @ York

    09/05/2018

  • vs. Naperville Central

    09/11/2018

  • @ Pretzel Invite

    09/14/2018

  • @ Pretzel Invite

    09/15/2018

  • @ Metea Valley

    09/18/2018

  • vs. Elgin

    09/22/2018

  • @ East Aurora

    09/27/2018

  • vs. WarStang Invite

    10/01/2018

  • vs. WarStang Invite

    10/03/2018

  • vs. WarStang Invite

    10/06/2018

  • vs. Neuqua Valley - SENIOR NIGHT

    10/09/2018

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    10/16/2018

  • vs. IHSA Regional Final

    10/19/2018

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    10/23/2018

  • @ IHSA STATE FINALS

    11/02/2018

  • @ IHSA STATE FINALS

    11/03/2018

  • Varsity B. Soccer 2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    Elgin
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 27
    East Aurora
    06:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Oct. 01
    WarStang Invite
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Oct. 03
    WarStang Invite
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 06
    WarStang Invite
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Oct. 09
    Neuqua Valley - SENIOR NIGHT
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Oct. 16
    IHSA Regionals
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Oct. 19
    IHSA Regional Final
    06:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Oct. 23
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Nov. 02
    IHSA STATE FINALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Nov. 03
    IHSA STATE FINALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Sep. 14
    Plainfield North Invite
    01:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Sep. 16
    Plainfield North Invite
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 19
    Plainfield North Invite
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Sep. 21
    Plainfield North Invite
    01:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS SOCCER | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V SOCCER page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Vincent Rullo GK 2020 2 Ryan Sanchez FP 2019
3 Matthew Shannon FP 2019 4 Luis Cauzitl FP 2019
5 Grant Manecke FP 2019 6 Jerry Perez FP 2020
7 Brandon Garduno FP 2020 8 Ben Morales FP 2019
9 Diego Carrillo FP 2021 10 Jony Ruiz FP 2019
11 Juan Gomez FP 2019 12 Aaron Griffith FP 2021
13 Zach Stanley FP 2022 14 Noah Glorioso FP 2020
15 Dan Morgan FP 2020 16 Daniel Fritz FP 2020
17 Jorge Gallegos FP 2020 18 ryan shea FP 2021
19 Freddy Paniagua FP 2020 21 Tyler Mathews FP 2020
22 Sahit Reddy FP 2020 23 Adrien Mehra FP 2021
24 Ajay Buch FP 2019 25 Milan Erastus-Obilo FP 2020
37 Rohan Hindia GK 2019 00/30 Bryan Grimaldo GK 2021
JV1
3 Steven Aoki F 2019 6 Owen Cousin D 2019
7 Anuj Buch F 2019 8 Aiden Schmitz M 2019
9 Cooper Hickman M 2019 12 Ayush Guar D 2019
13 Zach Yench M 2019 14 Bryce Reinhard D 2020
16 Teague Stotler D 2019 20 Brandon Bloedorn D 2020
21 Alex Reinhard D 2020 22 Ryan Malesich M 2019
23 Noah Burlingame D 2019 24 Spyro Christododous M 2019
Varsity
1 Vincent Rullo GK 2020 2 Ryan Sanchez FP 2019
3 Matthew Shannon FP 2019 4 Luis Cauzitl FP 2019
5 Grant Manecke FP 2019 6 Jerry Perez FP 2020
7 Brandon Garduno FP 2020 8 Ben Morales FP 2019
9 Diego Carrillo FP 2021 10 Jony Ruiz FP 2019
11 Juan Gomez FP 2019 12 Aaron Griffith FP 2021
13 Zach Stanley FP 2022 14 Noah Glorioso FP 2020
15 Dan Morgan FP 2020 16 Daniel Fritz FP 2020
17 Jorge Gallegos FP 2020 18 ryan shea FP 2021
19 Freddy Paniagua FP 2020 21 Tyler Mathews FP 2020
22 Sahit Reddy FP 2020 23 Adrien Mehra FP 2021
24 Ajay Buch FP 2019 25 Milan Erastus-Obilo FP 2020
37 Rohan Hindia GK 2019 00/30 Bryan Grimaldo GK 2021
JV1
3 Steven Aoki F 2019 6 Owen Cousin D 2019
7 Anuj Buch F 2019 8 Aiden Schmitz M 2019
9 Cooper Hickman M 2019 12 Ayush Guar D 2019
13 Zach Yench M 2019 14 Bryce Reinhard D 2020
16 Teague Stotler D 2019 20 Brandon Bloedorn D 2020
21 Alex Reinhard D 2020 22 Ryan Malesich M 2019
23 Noah Burlingame D 2019 24 Spyro Christododous M 2019