Results

  • vs. Oswego East

    08/24/2016 | WIN 25-20, 25-13-

  • @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE

    08/26/2016 | WIN vs. Bolingbrook, 25-9, 25-10, L vs. Munster 21-25, 22-25-

  • @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE

    08/27/2016 | WIN vs. DGS 22-25, 25-16, 25-17, L vs. Rosary 26-28, 27-25, 19-25, L vs. Lockport 15-25, 17-25-

  • vs. Batavia

    08/30/2016 | WIN 25-16, 24-26, 25-12-

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    09/07/2016 | WIN 25-22, 25-19-

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    09/08/2016 | WIN 25-20, 25-19-

  • @ Lake Park

    09/13/2016 | WIN 25-23, 25-14-

  • @ WHEATON CLASSIC

    09/14/2016 | WIN vs. Hinsdale South 26-24, 25-23, L vs. Geneva 25-22, 18-25, 16-25-

  • @ WHEATON CLASSIC

    09/17/2016 | LOSS v Sandburg 11-25 25-19 22-25 W v H. Central 19-25 25-15 25-17 L v Rosary 18-25 25-18 17-25-

  • @ Glenbard North

    09/20/2016 | WIN 25-15, 25-22-

  • vs. WARRIOR BLAST

    09/23/2016 | WIN vs. GB West JV 25-11, 25-6, W vs. St. Ignatius 25-14, 25-23-

  • vs. WARRIOR BLAST

    09/24/2016 | WIN v. Pl. South 25-22, 25-13, L v. DGN 27-29, 18-25, L v. NVHS 17-25, 25-19, 23-25-

  • vs. Neuqua Valley

    09/27/2016 | WIN 25-20, 27-25-

  • @ St. Charles North

    09/29/2016 | WIN 25-17, 25-20-

  • vs. Geneva

    10/03/2016 | LOSS 17-25, 14-25-

  • @ Naperville Central

    10/04/2016 | LOSS 19-25, 18-25-

  • vs. Metea Valley

    10/06/2016 | WIN 20-25, 25-16, 26-24-

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    10/11/2016 | WIN 23-25, 25-11, 25-23-

  • vs. St. Charles East

    10/12/2016 | WIN 25-20, 25-21-

  • @ AUTUMN FEST - V

    10/14/2016 | WIN vs. Crystal Lake S. 25-17, 25-18, W vs. Loyola 25-23, 25-22-

  • @ AUTUMN FEST - V

    10/15/2016 | LOSS vs. Benet 16-25, 23-25, L vs. St. Charles East 17-25, 22-25, W vs. GB West 25-22, 25-22-

  • vs. Naperville North

    10/18/2016 | LOSS 25-20, 18-25, 16-25-

  • vs. Wheaton North - SENIOR NIGHT

    10/20/2016 | LOSS 22-25, 22-25-

  • @ IHSA REGIONAL vs. St. Charles North

    10/25/2016

  • @ IHSA REGIONAL FINAL vs. Geneva

    10/27/2016

  • Varsity Volleyball Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Aug. 23
    Oswego East
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Aug. 25
    PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Aug. 26
    PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Aug. 29
    Batavia
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 06
    Hinsdale Central
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 07
    Hinsdale South
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 12
    Lake Park
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 13
    WHEATON CLASSIC
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Sep. 16
    WHEATON CLASSIC
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 19
    Glenbard North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Sep. 22
    WARRIOR BLAST TOURNAMENT
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    WARRIOR BLAST TOURNAMENT
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 26
    Neuqua Valley
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 28
    St. Charles North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Oct. 02
    Geneva
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V VOLLEYBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Grace Kloss DS/L 2018 3 Michelle Lee DS/L 2018
4 Gabi Croll OH/RS 2020 7 Anna Jaskoviak OH 2017
8 Briana Webb OH 2017 9 Shayla Friker MH 2017
10 Gisela Bode OH 2018 11 Greer Griffin RS 2018
12 Cadyn Linden S 2019 13 Melissa Walden S 2020
14 Libby Valek MH 2018 15 Cassie Chinn OH 2019
Sophomore
1 Katie Kruger L/DS 2019 2 Maddie Juhl DS/L 2019
3 Anna Schmidt DS/L 2019 4 Trinity Evans OH 2020
5 Anna Smith S 2019 6 Donna Li S 2020
7 Sydney Vuksinic RH 2019 8 Rianna DeMyers MB 2020
9 Marisa Geraci OH 2019 11 Grace Phillips RH 2019
14 Lillian Rodgers RH 2019 15 Keeshya Bellows MB 2019
JV
1 Emma Whitcomb DS 2018 2 Elenzie Fance RS 2020
3 Daniela Molina DS/L 2019 4 Sarah Zurawski OH 2019
5 Adea Rich RS 2018 6 Alexis DeRose OH/DS 2018
7 Delanie Menconi MB 2018 8 Lily Setter S 2019
9 Hope Evans OH 2018 10 Mariah Benard MB 2018
14 Laura Severance S 2018
Varsity
1 Grace Kloss DS/L 2018 3 Michelle Lee DS/L 2018
4 Gabi Croll OH/RS 2020 7 Anna Jaskoviak OH 2017
8 Briana Webb OH 2017 9 Shayla Friker MH 2017
10 Gisela Bode OH 2018 11 Greer Griffin RS 2018
12 Cadyn Linden S 2019 13 Melissa Walden S 2020
14 Libby Valek MH 2018 15 Cassie Chinn OH 2019
Sophomore
1 Katie Kruger L/DS 2019 2 Maddie Juhl DS/L 2019
3 Anna Schmidt DS/L 2019 4 Trinity Evans OH 2020
5 Anna Smith S 2019 6 Donna Li S 2020
7 Sydney Vuksinic RH 2019 8 Rianna DeMyers MB 2020
9 Marisa Geraci OH 2019 11 Grace Phillips RH 2019
14 Lillian Rodgers RH 2019 15 Keeshya Bellows MB 2019
JV
1 Emma Whitcomb DS 2018 2 Elenzie Fance RS 2020
3 Daniela Molina DS/L 2019 4 Sarah Zurawski OH 2019
5 Adea Rich RS 2018 6 Alexis DeRose OH/DS 2018
7 Delanie Menconi MB 2018 8 Lily Setter S 2019
9 Hope Evans OH 2018 10 Mariah Benard MB 2018
14 Laura Severance S 2018