Results

  • @ Oswego East

    08/23/2017 | WIN 25-15, 25-18-

  • @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE

    08/25/2017 | WIN Homewood Flossmoor (W) 25-12, 25-9 Plainfield Central (W) 25-17, 25-18-

  • @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE

    08/26/2017 | n/a Marist (L) 14-25, 12-25 Lincoln-Way East (L) 24-26, 25-14, 19-25 Geneva (W) 25-18, 26-24-

  • @ Batavia

    08/29/2017 | WIN 25-23, 27-25-

  • vs. Hinsdale Central

    09/06/2017 | WIN 25-22, 25-18-

  • @ Hinsdale South

    09/07/2017 | LOSS 20-25, 23-25-

  • vs. Lake Park

    09/12/2017 | WIN 25-16,25-16-

  • @ WHEATON CLASSIC

    09/13/2017 | WIN Hinsdale Central 25-20, 26-24 (W) Plainfield North - 25-23, 25-14 (W)-

  • @ WHEATON CLASSIC

    09/16/2017 | n/a Sandburg (L) 25-22, 21-25, 22-25 Wheaton North (L) 25-27, 22-25 Geneva (W) 25-20, 25--

  • vs. Glenbard North

    09/19/2017 | WIN 25-10, 25-17-

  • vs. WARRIOR BLAST TOURNAMENT

    09/22/2017 | WIN St. Ignatius (W) 25,18, 21-25, 25-15 Rockford-Auburn (W) 25-9, 25-11-

  • vs. WARRIOR BLAST TOURNAMENT

    09/23/2017 | n/a Batavia (L) 14-25, 17-25 Metea V (W) 25-19, 25-23 St. Ignatius (W) 25-23, 25-19-

  • @ Neuqua Valley

    09/26/2017 | LOSS 25-16, 18-25, 15-25-

  • vs. St. Charles North

    09/28/2017 | LOSS 21-25, 17-25-

  • @ Geneva

    10/02/2017 | WIN 25-22, 25-20-

  • vs. Naperville Central

    10/03/2017 | WIN 25-19, 25-22-

  • @ Metea Valley

    10/05/2017 | LOSS 21-25, 25-11, 21-25-

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South-SENIOR NIGHT

    10/10/2017 | WIN 24-26, 25-10, 25-18-

  • @ St. Charles East

    10/11/2017 | LOSS 10-25, 20-25-

  • @ AUTUMN FEST

    10/13/2017 | WIN Oak Park/River Forest - 25-19, 25-15 Prairie Ridge - 25-21, 21-25, 25-21-

  • @ AUTUMN FEST

    10/14/2017 | n/a JCA (W)25-19, 25-22 Mother Mcauley (L) 16-25, 9-25 St. Charles East (W) 19-25, 25-18, 25-18-

  • @ Naperville North

    10/17/2017 | LOSS 25-21; 22-25; 22-25-

  • @ Wheaton North

    10/19/2017 | LOSS 16-25, 25-23, 15-25-

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL vs. Lockport

    10/24/2017 | WIN 25-15, 25-17-

  • @ IHSA REGIONAL FINAL vs. Joliet Catholic

    10/26/2017 | WIN 25-21, 23-25, 26-24-

  • vs. IHSA SECTIONAL

    10/30/2017 | LOSS 23-25, 21-25-

  • vs. IHSA SECTIONAL

    11/01/2017

  • Varsity Volleyball

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Aug. 24
    PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Aug. 25
    PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Aug. 29
    Batavia
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Aug. 30
    Geneva
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 04
    Hinsdale Central
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 06
    Hinsdale South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 12
    WHEATON CLASSIC
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Sep. 15
    WHEATON CLASSIC
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 18
    Naperville North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 20
    Neuqua Valley
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 27
    Naperville Central
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 02
    Metea Valley
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 04
    Naperville North
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Oct. 05
    ST. CHARLES EAST SCHOLASTIC CUP
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 06
    ST. CHARLES EAST SCHOLASTIC CUP
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V VOLLEYBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Grace Kloss DS/L 2018 2 Michelle Lee DS/L 2018
4 Delanie Menconi MB 2018 6 Elenzie France RS 2020
7 Gabi Croll OH/RS 2020 8 Laura Severance S 2018
10 Gisela Bode OH 2018 11 Greer Griffin RS 2018
12 Cadyn Linden S 2019 13 Melissa Walden S 2020
14 Libby Valek MH 2018 15 Cassie Chinn OH 2019
Sophomore
1 Aashna Dogra DS 2020 2 Monisha Subramanian L/DS 2020
3 Tess Stawski L/DS 2020 4 Sydney Specht S 2021
5 Galilea Mino DS 2020 6 Donna Li S 2020
7 Abby Smith RS 2020 8 Gwen Cox DS 2020
9 Alyssa JeanBaptiste MB 2020 10 Kelly Chinn OH 2021
11 Dominique Coleman MB 2020 12 Magana Talluru MB 2020
14 Samantha Picicci OH 2020
JV
1 Sydney Vuksinic L 2019 2 Maddie Juhl DS 2019
3 Katie Krueger DS 2019 4 Trinity Evans OH 2020
5 Anna Smith DS/S 2019 6 Lily Setter S 2019
7 Rianna DeMyers MB 2020 8 Aryanna Ruffin MB 2020
9 Daniela Molina RS 2019 10 Marisa Geraci OH/RS 2019
11 Lilly Rodgers OH 2019 13 Kiara Moller OH 2020
14 Jessica Molina S 2021 15 Keeshya Bellows MB/RS 2019
Fresh (FB)
1 Jasmine Dubois-Williams L/DS 2021 4 Mariah Hodge OH 2021
5 Bhavneet Grover RS/S 2021 6 Hanah Friel S/RS 2021
7 Kayla Slater DS 2021 8 Violeta Ivanova MB 2021
9 Morgan Dimech OH 2021 10 Iman Terry MB 2021
11 Chloe Campbell MB 2021
Fresh (FA)
2 Angelina Geraci DS 2021 3 Ashley Gallinati S/DS 2021
4 Kerryann Schuch RS/OH 2021 5 Taylor Holt MB/OH 2021
10 Rachel Hickey S/OH 2021 11 Morgan Brahm MB 2021
12 Lucy Phillips MB/OH 2021 Kylie Tomas RS 2021
Varsity
1 Grace Kloss DS/L 2018 2 Michelle Lee DS/L 2018
4 Delanie Menconi MB 2018 6 Elenzie France RS 2020
7 Gabi Croll OH/RS 2020 8 Laura Severance S 2018
10 Gisela Bode OH 2018 11 Greer Griffin RS 2018
12 Cadyn Linden S 2019 13 Melissa Walden S 2020
14 Libby Valek MH 2018 15 Cassie Chinn OH 2019
Sophomore
1 Aashna Dogra DS 2020 2 Monisha Subramanian L/DS 2020
3 Tess Stawski L/DS 2020 4 Sydney Specht S 2021
5 Galilea Mino DS 2020 6 Donna Li S 2020
7 Abby Smith RS 2020 8 Gwen Cox DS 2020
9 Alyssa JeanBaptiste MB 2020 10 Kelly Chinn OH 2021
11 Dominique Coleman MB 2020 12 Magana Talluru MB 2020
14 Samantha Picicci OH 2020
JV
1 Sydney Vuksinic L 2019 2 Maddie Juhl DS 2019
3 Katie Krueger DS 2019 4 Trinity Evans OH 2020
5 Anna Smith DS/S 2019 6 Lily Setter S 2019
7 Rianna DeMyers MB 2020 8 Aryanna Ruffin MB 2020
9 Daniela Molina RS 2019 10 Marisa Geraci OH/RS 2019
11 Lilly Rodgers OH 2019 13 Kiara Moller OH 2020
14 Jessica Molina S 2021 15 Keeshya Bellows MB/RS 2019
Fresh (FB)
1 Jasmine Dubois-Williams L/DS 2021 4 Mariah Hodge OH 2021
5 Bhavneet Grover RS/S 2021 6 Hanah Friel S/RS 2021
7 Kayla Slater DS 2021 8 Violeta Ivanova MB 2021
9 Morgan Dimech OH 2021 10 Iman Terry MB 2021
11 Chloe Campbell MB 2021
Fresh (FA)
2 Angelina Geraci DS 2021 3 Ashley Gallinati S/DS 2021
4 Kerryann Schuch RS/OH 2021 5 Taylor Holt MB/OH 2021
10 Rachel Hickey S/OH 2021 11 Morgan Brahm MB 2021
12 Lucy Phillips MB/OH 2021 Kylie Tomas RS 2021