GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019* Mon vs. Judah H 06:00 PM HS Gym -
11/19/2019* Tue vs. Arthur Christian H 06:00 PM HS Gym -
11/21/2019* Thu @ Neoga A 6:00 PM Neoga -
11/25/2019* Mon @ Sullivan A 6:00 PM Sullivan -
12/05/2019* Thu vs. Okaw Valley H 06:00 PM HS Gym -
12/09/2019* Mon @ Blue Ridge A 6:00 PM Farmer City -
12/12/2019* Thu @ Cerro Gordo-Bement A 6:00 PM Cerro Gordo -
12/16/2019* Mon @ Tolono Unity A 5:30 PM Tolono Unity -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. University High School H 06:00 PM HS Gym -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Dieterich Tournament A TBA Dieterich Tournament -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Dieterich Tournament A TBA Dieterich Tournament -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Dieterich Tournament A TBA Dieterich Tournament -
01/06/2020* Mon vs. Tuscola H 06:00 PM HS Gym -
01/13/2020* Mon vs. Tri-county H 06:00 PM HS Gym -
01/16/2020* Thu @ Decatur Lutheran A 6:00 PM Decatur Lutheran -
01/18/2020* Sat @ LPC Conference TBA TBA VG/Heritage -
01/20/2020* Mon @ LPC Conference TBA TBA VG/Heritage -
01/23/2020* Thu @ LPC Conference TBA TBA VG/Heritage -
01/25/2020* Sat @ LPC Conference TBA TBA VG/Heritage -
01/27/2020* Mon vs. Cumberland H 06:00 PM HS Gym -
01/28/2020* Tue @ Salt Fork A 6:00 PM Catlin -
01/30/2020* Thu vs. Villa Grove-heritage H 06:00 PM HS Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Marshall A 10:00 AM Marshall -
02/03/2020* Mon @ Argenta-Oreana A 6:00 PM Argenta-oreana -
02/06/2020* Thu vs. Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond H 06:00 PM HS Gym -
02/10/2020* Mon @ Regionals TBA TBA -
02/11/2020* Tue @ Regionals TBA TBA -
02/12/2020* Wed @ Regionals TBA TBA -
02/13/2020* Thu @ Regionals TBA TBA -
02/14/2020* Fri @ Regionals TBA TBA -
02/17/2020* Mon @ Sectionals TBA TBA -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Sectionals TBA TBA -
02/20/2020* Thu @ Sectionals TBA TBA -
2019-2020 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/17/2019* Tue vs. Neoga H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
09/19/2019* Thu vs. Cerro Gordo H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Bement H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
09/26/2019* Thu vs. Decatur Lutheran H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
09/30/2019* Mon @ Sullivan A 6:00 PM Sullivan -
10/01/2019* Tue vs. Tolono Unity H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
10/07/2019 Mon @ Paris Crestwood A 6:00 PM Paris Crestwood -
10/08/2019* Tue @ Villa Grove A 6:00 PM Villa Grove -
10/10/2019* Thu vs. Heritage H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
10/15/2019* Tue vs. Cumberland H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Tuscola A 6:00 PM TUSCOLA -
10/21/2019 Mon @ Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond A 6:00 PM Atwood -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Argenta-Oreana H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
10/26/2019* Sat @ JHOC Tournament A TBA TUSCOLA -
10/28/2019* Mon @ JHOC Tournament A TBA TUSCOLA -
10/29/2019* Tue @ JHOC Tournament A TBA TUSCOLA -
10/31/2019* Thu @ JHOC Tournament A TBA TUSCOLA -
11/04/2019* Mon @ Monticello A 6:00 PM MONTICELLO -
11/05/2019* Tue vs. Tri-county H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
11/11/2019* Mon @ Okaw Valley A 6:00 PM Findlay -
11/14/2019* Thu vs. Prairieview-ogden H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
11/14/2019* Thu @ 7th Grade State TBA TBA -
11/18/2019* Mon @ Shiloh A 6:00 PM Hume -
11/21/2019* Thu @ Casey A 6:00 PM Casey -
11/26/2019* Tue @ 7th Grade Regional TBA TBA 7th Grade Regional -
11/27/2019* Wed @ 7th Grade Regional TBA 6:00 PM 7th Grade Regional -
12/04/2019* Wed @ 7th Grade Sectionals TBA TBA -
12/05/2019* Thu @ 8th Grade Regionals TBA TBA -
12/06/2019* Fri @ 8th Grade Regionals TBA TBA -
12/07/2019* Sat @ 7th Grade State TBA TBA -
12/11/2019* Wed @ 8th Sectional TBA TBA -
12/14/2019* Sat @ 8th grade State TBA TBA -
12/19/2019* Thu @ 8th grade State TBA TBA -