Spring Athletics Postponed

Hello All, 

Due to the growing concerns with COVID-19, Argo Community High School has postponed all Spring Athletic PRACTICES and COMPETITIONS until May 1st. At that time, we will be reassessing our situation. Please look to the district home page (www.argohs.net) for further information.

Regards

Administration

 

5/1/2020 7:30 AM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (JV)
    Badminton

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Glenbard West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Willowbrook High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Soccer

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Eisenhower High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Water Polo

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Kennedy High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Eisenhower High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Tinley Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Tinley Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Tinley Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Andrew High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    TF South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    TF South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Hillcrest High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Hillcrest High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Softball

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Hillcrest High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Hillcrest High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Water Polo

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Morton Berwyn-Cicero
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Andrew High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Water Polo

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Morton Berwyn-Cicero
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Water Polo

    Friday, Apr. 10
    Andrew Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Water Polo

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Andrew Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Evanston Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Water Polo

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Riverside-Brookfield Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Argo Varsity Quad
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Juarez
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Andrew Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Andrew Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Juarez
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Bloom Tournament
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Phil Svetich Invite
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Phil Svetich Invite
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Bloom Tournament
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Reavis High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Reavis High School
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Reavis High School
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Morton Berwyn-Cicero
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Tennis

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Morton Berwyn-Cicero
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Bremen High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Softball

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Bremen High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Water Polo

    Monday, Apr. 13
    St. Charles East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Water Polo

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Morton High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Water Polo

    Monday, Apr. 13
    St. Charles East
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Water Polo

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Morton High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Reavis High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Reavis High School
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Conference Quad
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Reavis High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Conference Quad
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    T.F. South High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Oak Lawn Community Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Oak Lawn Community Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Lemont High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    T.F. South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    T.F. South High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Lemont High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Conference Quad
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Conference Quad
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Evergreen Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Water Polo

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Maine East High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Evergreen Park High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Water Polo

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Maine East High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.