GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 7-8 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/29/2019 Tue @ Woodlawn A 6:00 PM W 45 - 14
10/31/2019 Thu vs. Franklin Park (Salem) H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 49 - 45
11/01/2019 Fri vs. Highland H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 50 - 33
11/05/2019 Tue @ Triad A 5:30 PM Triad W 46 - 21
11/06/2019 Wed @ Whiteside A 6:00 PM Whiteside W 47 - 24
11/14/2019 Thu vs. All Saints H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 45 - 23
11/15/2019 Fri @ Summersville Shootout - 11/15 or 11/16 A TBA Summersville W 52 - 28
11/18/2019 Mon @ Albers-Dville A 6:00 PM W 47 - 31
11/19/2019 Tue vs. Bartelso H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 51 - 23
11/21/2019 Thu @ Breese A 6:00 PM W 54 - 37
11/25/2019 Mon @ Carlyle A 6:00 PM W 60 - 51
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Germantown H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 37 - 28
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Nashville H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 39 - 30
12/03/2019 Tue @ Lebanon A 6:00 PM W 40 - 19
12/04/2019 Wed @ St. Rose A 6:00 PM W 40 - 21
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Okawville H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 36 - 46
12/06/2019 Fri @ Carlyle Tournament - 7th Grade A TBA Carlyle Jr. High W 3 - 0 -
12/09/2019 Mon @ Conference Tournament A TBA Mater Dei High School W 2-1 - 2nd place
12/16/2019 Mon @ Centralia A 5:30 PM n/a SNOW - OUT
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Wesclin H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 40 - 30
01/08/2020 Wed @ Woodlawn Tournament A TBA Woodlawn W 3 - 0 -
01/16/2020 Thu @ Sijhsaa Regional A 6:00 PM Breese District 12 W 2 - 0 Reg. Champs -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Sijhsaa State A TBA Rend Lake -
2019-2020 5-6 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/23/2019* Mon @ Germantown Tournament - 6th Grade A TBA Germantown N/A 2-1 Consolation Championship -
09/30/2019* Mon vs. All Saints H 4:00 PM Main Gym W 25 - 18
10/02/2019* Wed @ Wesclin A 4:00 PM W 37 - 16
10/07/2019* Mon @ Carlyle A 4:00 PM W 24 - 21
10/09/2019* Wed vs. Albers-Damiansville H 4:00 PM Main Gym W 32 - 21
10/11/2019* Fri @ ASA Tournament - 6th Grade A TBA St. Dominic N/A 2-1 - 2nd Place
10/16/2019* Wed @ Germantown A 4:00 PM W 30 - 14
10/17/2019 Thu @ St. Rose A 4:00 PM W 30 - 11
10/21/2019* Mon @ Bartelso A 4:00 PM W 21 - 16
10/28/2019* Mon vs. Okawville H 4:00 PM Main Gym W 34 - 12
10/30/2019* Wed vs. Breese H 4:00 PM Main Gym W 27 - 22