MOORE-PRETTYMAN WRESTLING TICKETS ON SALE FOR SATURDAYS MATCHES

Saturday tickets for the Barrington High School Moore-Prettyman Wrestling Tournament can be purchased at the following link (after 7:00 p.m. Friday).............

 

        https://gofan.co/app/events/470814?schoolId=IL15415

11/27/2021 5:00 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2021 Mon @ CLC TOURN. VS. BELVIDERE NORTH A 5:30 PM CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL W 61 - 33
11/24/2021 Wed @ CLC TOURN. VS. HAMPSHIRE A 11:30 AM CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL W 63 - 44
11/26/2021 Fri @ CLC TOURN. VS. HONONEGAH A 11:30 AM CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL L 53 - 54
11/26/2021 Fri @ CLC TOURN. VS. HONONEGAH A 11:30 AM CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL L 53 - 54
11/27/2021 Sat @ CLC TOURN. VS. CLC A 2:30 PM CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL -
12/03/2021 Fri @ FREMD A 7:30 PM FREMD -
12/07/2021 Tue vs. HERSEY H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
12/10/2021 Fri @ SCHAUMBURG A 7:30 PM SCHAUMBURG -
12/11/2021 Sat vs. STREAMWOOD H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/17/2021 Fri @ HOFFMAN ESTATES A 6:00 PM HOFFMAN ESTATES -
12/18/2021 Sat @ PRAIRIE RIDGE - JACOBS TOURNAMENT A 6:00 PM JACOBS -
12/22/2021 Wed @ Grayslake Central High School - JACOBS TOURNAMENT A 4:30 PM JACOBS -
12/23/2021 Thu @ SOUTH ELGIN - JACOBS TOURNAMENT A 12:00 PM JACOBS -
12/27/2021 Mon @ JACOBS TOURN. VS. TBA A TBA JACOBS -
12/28/2021 Tue @ JACOBS TOURN. VS. TBA A TBA JACOBS -
01/04/2022 Tue @ PROSPECT A 7:30 PM PROSPECT -
01/07/2022 Fri vs. PALATINE H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/14/2022 Fri vs. CONANT H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. GRANT H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/20/2022 Thu vs. FREMD H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
01/27/2022 Thu vs. SCHAUMBURG H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
01/29/2022 Sat vs. DUNDEE CROWN H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. HOFFMAN ESTATES H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/04/2022 Fri @ CONANT A 7:30 PM CONANT -
02/05/2022 Sat @ ROUND LAKE A 3:00 PM ROUND LAKE -
02/11/2022 Fri @ PALATINE A 7:30 PM PALATINE -
02/15/2022 Tue vs. BUFFALO GROVE H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/16/2022* Wed vs. MSL CHAMPIONSHIP GAME H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/19/2022* Sat @ IHSA REGIONALS A TBA IHSA REGIONALS -
02/23/2022* Wed @ IHSA REGIONALS A TBA TBA -
02/25/2022* Fri @ IHSA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GAME A TBA TBA -
03/01/2022 Tue vs. IHSA SECTIONALS SEMI-FINALS H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
03/02/2022 Wed vs. IHSA SECTIONAL SEMI-FINALS H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
03/04/2022 Fri vs. IHSA SECTIONAL FINALS H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
03/07/2022* Mon @ IHSA SUPER SECTIONALS A TBA TBA -
03/11/2022* Fri @ IHSA STATE FINALS A TBA PEORIA CIVIC CENTER -
03/12/2022* Sat @ IHSA STATE FINALS A TBA PEORIA CIVIC CENTER -
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/24/2021 Wed @ CLC TOURN. VS. HAMPSHIRE A 11:30 AM CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL L 30 - 39
11/26/2021 Fri @ CLC TOURN. VS. HONONEGAH A 11:30 AM CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL -
11/27/2021 Sat @ CLC TOURN. VS. CLC A 2:30 PM CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL -
12/03/2021 Fri @ FREMD A 5:30 PM FREMD -
12/07/2021 Tue vs. HERSEY H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/10/2021 Fri @ SCHAUMBURG A 5:30 PM SCHAUMBURG -
12/11/2021 Sat vs. STREAMWOOD H 4:00 PM Main Gym -
12/17/2021 Fri @ HOFFMAN ESTATES A 7:00 PM HOFFMAN ESTATES -
01/04/2022 Tue @ PROSPECT A 6:00 PM PROSPECT -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. PALATINE H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
01/14/2022 Fri vs. CONANT H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. GRANT H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/20/2022 Thu vs. FREMD H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/27/2022 Thu vs. SCHAUMBURG H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/29/2022 Sat vs. DUNDEE CROWN H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. HOFFMAN ESTATES H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/04/2022 Fri @ CONANT A 6:00 PM CONANT -
02/05/2022 Sat @ ROUND LAKE A 1:00 PM ROUND LAKE -
02/11/2022 Fri @ PALATINE A 6:00 PM PALATINE -
02/14/2022 Mon @ CONANT TOURNAMENT A 4:30 PM CONANT -
02/15/2022 Tue vs. BUFFALO GROVE H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/16/2022 Wed @ CONANT TOURNAMENT A TBA CONANT -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/04/2021 Sat @ FREMD A 9:15 AM FREMD -
12/11/2021 Sat @ SCHAUMBURG A 10:15 AM SCHAUMBURG -
12/18/2021 Sat @ HOFFMAN ESTATES A 9:00 AM HOFFMAN ESTATES -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. PALATINE H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. CONANT H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
01/22/2022 Sat vs. FREMD H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
01/29/2022 Sat vs. SCHAUMBURG H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
02/02/2022 Wed vs. HOFFMAN ESTATES H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/05/2022 Sat @ CONANT A 9:00 AM CONANT -
02/12/2022 Sat @ PALATINE A 10:15 AM PALATINE -
2021-2022 F White Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2021 Fri @ ROLLING MEADOWS - HERSEY TOURNAMENT A 2:20 PM HERSEY -
11/26/2021 Fri @ TBA - HERSEY TOURNAMENT A 5:00 PM HERSEY -
11/27/2021 Sat @ TBA - HERSEY TOURNAMENT A TBA HERSEY -
12/02/2021 Thu @ FREMD A 6:45 PM FREMD -
12/07/2021 Tue vs. HERSEY H 6:45 PM Main Gym -
12/11/2021 Sat @ SCHAUMBURG A 10:15 AM SCHAUMBURG -
12/11/2021 Sat vs. STREAMWOOD H 4:00 PM Main Gym -
12/18/2021 Sat @ HOFFMAN ESTATES A 10:15 AM HOFFMAN ESTATES -
01/04/2022 Tue @ PROSPECT A 7:30 PM PROSPECT -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. PALATINE H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. CONANT H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. GRANT H 4:15 PM Main Gym -
01/22/2022 Sat vs. FREMD H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
01/28/2022 Fri vs. SCHAUMBURG - RESCHEDULED FROM 01-29-2022 H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
01/29/2022 Sat vs. DUNDEE CROWN H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. HOFFMAN ESTATES H 6:45 PM Main Gym -
02/05/2022 Sat @ CONANT A 10:15 AM CONANT -
02/11/2022 Fri @ PALATINE A 6:00 PM PALATINE -
02/15/2022 Tue vs. BUFFALO GROVE H 6:45 PM Main Gym -
02/17/2022 Thu @ FREMBURG TOURNAMENT A TBA FREMD -
02/18/2022 Fri @ FREMBURG TOURNAMENT A TBA FREMD -
02/19/2022 Sat @ FREMBURG TOURNAMENT A TBA FREMD -
2021-2022 F Red Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2021 Fri @ ROLLING MEADOWS - HERSEY TOURNAMENT A 3:40 PM HERSEY -
11/26/2021 Fri @ TBA - HERSEY TOURNAMENT A 6:20 PM HERSEY -
11/27/2021 Sat @ HERSEY TOURNAMENT A TBA HERSEY TOURNAMENT -
12/02/2021 Thu @ FREMD A 5:15 PM FREMD -
12/07/2021 Tue vs. HERSEY H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/11/2021 Sat @ SCHAUMBURG A 9:00 AM SCHAUMBURG -
12/11/2021 Sat vs. STREAMWOOD H 2:30 PM Main Gym -
12/18/2021 Sat @ HOFFMAN ESTATES A 9:00 AM HOFFMAN ESTATES -
01/04/2022 Tue @ PROSPECT A 6:00 PM PROSPECT -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. PALATINE H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. CONANT H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. GRANT H 3:00 PM Main Gym -
01/22/2022 Sat vs. FREMD H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
01/28/2022 Fri vs. SCHAUMBURG - RESCHEDULED FROM 01-29-2022 H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/29/2022 Sat vs. DUNDEE CROWN H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. HOFFMAN ESTATES H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/05/2022 Sat @ CONANT A 9:00 AM CONANT -
02/05/2022 Sat @ ROUND LAKE A 1:00 PM ROUND LAKE -
02/11/2022 Fri @ PALATINE A 4:45 PM PALATINE -
02/15/2022 Tue vs. BUFFALO GROVE H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/17/2022 Thu @ FREMBURG TOURNAMENT A TBA SCHAUMBURG -
02/18/2022 Fri @ FREMBURG TOURNAMENT A TBA SCHAUMBURG -
02/19/2022 Sat @ FREMBURG TOURNAMENT A TBA SCHAUMBURG -