GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/03/2019 Tue @ St. Anne A 6:30 PM St. Anne -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Illinois Lutheran High School A 6:45 PM Illinois Lutheran High School -
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Tri-point High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
09/13/2019 Fri @ Illiana Christian High School A 06:30 PM Illiana Christian High School -
09/17/2019 Tue @ Grant Park High School A 7:00 PM Grant Park High School -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Donovan High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
09/21/2019 Sat @ BBCHS Challenge A 9:00 AM BBCHS -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. GARDNER-SOUTH WILMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
09/25/2019 Wed @ Watseka High School A 7:00 PM -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. St. Anne H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Manteno Varsity Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno HS -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Central High School H 7:00 PM -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Illinois Lutheran High School - Pink Game H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Tri-point High School A 6:30 PM Tri-point High School -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Grant Park High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Beecher Varsity Invitational H 8:00 AM Main Gym -
10/15/2019 Tue @ RVC/SVC Volleyball Tournament - @KCC A 5:00 PM Kankakee Community College -
10/19/2019 Sat @ RVC/SVC Volleyball - Two games to be played A 1:00 PM Kankakee Community College -
10/21/2019 Mon vs. Peotone High School - SENIOR NIGHT H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Donovan High School A 6:30 PM Donovan High School -
10/24/2019 Thu @ GARDNER-SOUTH WILMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL A 7:00 PM Gardner-south Wilmington High School -
10/29/2019 Tue @ IHSA Regional vs. TBA - vs. Coal City or Momence A 6:30 PM Herscher High School -
10/31/2019 Thu @ IHSA Regional Championship vs. TBA - vs Herscher A 6:00 PM Herscher High School -
11/05/2019* Tue @ IHSA Sectionals A 7:00 PM IHSA Sectionals -
11/06/2019* Wed @ IHSA Sectional Championship A 6:00 PM -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/03/2019 Tue @ St. Anne A 5:30 PM St. Anne -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Illinois Lutheran High School A 5:30 PM Illinois Lutheran High School -
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Tri-point High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
09/13/2019 Fri @ Illiana Christian High School A 05:30 PM Illiana Christian High School -
09/17/2019 Tue @ Grant Park High School A 6:00 PM Grant Park High School -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Donovan High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Central HS Central Frosh-Soph Invite A 8:00 AM -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. GARDNER-SOUTH WILMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
09/25/2019 Wed @ Watseka High School A 6:00 PM -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. St. Anne H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Central High School H 6:00 PM -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Illinois Lutheran High School - Pink Game H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Morris Invite A 8:00 AM -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Tri-point High School A 5:30 PM Tri-point High School -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Grant Park High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
10/21/2019 Mon vs. Peotone High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Donovan High School A 5:30 PM Donovan High School -
10/24/2019 Thu @ GARDNER-SOUTH WILMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL A 6:00 PM Gardner-south Wilmington High School -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/13/2019 Fri @ Illiana Christian High School A 04:30 PM Illiana Christian High School W 20; 25; 15 - 25; 15; 11
09/14/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet West High School L 11; 22 - 25; 25
09/14/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet West High School W 25; 25 - 18; 22
09/14/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet West High School L 19; 23 - 25; 25
09/14/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet West High School W 19; 25 - 25; 18
09/14/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet West High School W 18; 27; 15 - 25; 25; 7
09/17/2019 Tue @ Grant Park High School A 5:00 PM Grant Park High School W 25; 25 - 9; 10
09/24/2019 Tue vs. GARDNER-SOUTH WILMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 25;23 - 16;25
09/25/2019* Wed @ Watseka High School - 9/23/20 for following year A 5:00 PM -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Central High School H 5:00 PM W 25;25 - 7;16
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Grant Park High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 25; 25 - 14; 9
10/21/2019 Mon vs. Peotone High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 25; 23 - 16;25
10/24/2019 Thu @ GARDNER-SOUTH WILMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL A 5:00 PM Gardner-south Wilmington High School W 22;25;15 - 25;18;11
10/26/2019 Sat vs. Beecher Frosh/Soph Invitational H 8:00 AM Main Gym W 25; 25 - 16; 11
10/26/2019 Sat vs. Beecher Frosh/Soph Invitational H 8:00 AM Main Gym W 25; 25 - 12; 12
10/26/2019 Sat vs. Beecher Frosh/Soph Invitational H 8:00 AM Main Gym L 21;25;13 - 25; 21; 15
10/26/2019 Sat vs. Beecher Frosh/Soph Invitational H 8:00 AM Main Gym L 25; 21; 14 - 23; 21; 16
2019-2020 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Momence Jr High School H 5:30 PM JH Gym -
01/14/2020 Tue @ Peotone Junior High A 5:30 PM Peotone Junior High -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Summit Hill Junior High School H 5:30 PM JH Gym -
01/16/2020 Thu @ Grant Park Middle School A 5:30 PM Grant Park Middle School -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. St. Anne Junior High H 5:30 PM JH Gym -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Manteno Middle School H 5:30 PM JH Gym -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Limestone Junior High A 5:30 PM Limestone Junior High -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Bradley Central Middle School A 5:30 PM Bradley Central Middle School -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Kankakee Junior High School H 5:30 PM -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Kan-Will Tourney - @Grant Park A 8:00 AM Kan-Will Tourney ,Grant Park Middle School -
02/12/2020 Wed vs. St. George Elementary School - CANCELLED H 5:30 PM JH Gym -
02/19/2020 Wed vs. Elwood JH H 5:30 PM -
02/20/2020 Thu vs. St. George Elementary School H 5:30 PM JH Gym -
02/22/2020 Sat @ 8TH GRADE HOMER TOURNAMENT - Cancelled A TBA 8TH GRADE HOMER TOURNAMENT -
02/24/2020 Mon @ Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center A 6:00 PM -
02/26/2020 Wed @ Hickory Creek Middle School A 5:30 PM -
02/27/2020 Thu @ Wilmington MS A 5:30 PM -
03/07/2020 Sat @ 8TH GRADE IESA REGIONALS vs Herscher Limestone A 12:00 PM Wilmington Ms -
03/10/2020 Tue vs. 8TH GRADE IESA REGIONALS vs Braidwood Reed Custer H 4:30 PM Wilmington Ms -
03/11/2020* Wed @ 8th Grade IESA Regionals TBA TBA TBA -
03/16/2020 Mon @ 8th GRADE SECTIONAL vs Paxton-Buckley Loda - Suspended A 6:30 PM Gibson City Middle School -
2019-2020 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Momence Jr High School H 4:30 PM JH Gym -
01/14/2020 Tue @ Peotone Junior High A 4:30 PM Peotone Junior High -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Summit Hill Junior High School H 4:30 PM JH Gym -
01/16/2020 Thu @ Grant Park Middle School A 4:30 PM Grant Park Middle School -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. St. Anne Junior High H 4:30 PM JH Gym -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Manteno Middle School H 4:30 PM JH Gym -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Limestone Junior High A 4:30 PM Limestone Junior High -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Bradley Central Middle School A 4:30 PM Bradley Central Middle School -
02/01/2020 Sat @ 7th Grade Kan-Will Tourney - @Limestone A 8:00 AM 7th Grade Kan-Will Tourney,Herscher High School -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Kankakee Junior High School H 4:30 PM -
02/12/2020 Wed vs. St. George Elementary School - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM JH Gym -
02/19/2020 Wed vs. Elwood JH H 4:30 PM -
02/20/2020 Thu vs. St. George Elementary School H 4:30 PM JH Gym -
02/24/2020 Mon @ Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center A 5:00 PM -
02/26/2020 Wed @ Hickory Creek Middle School A 4:30 PM -
02/27/2020 Thu @ Wilmington MS A 4:30 PM -
02/29/2020 Sat vs. 7TH GRADE IESA REGIONAL vs Herscher-Limestone H 10:00 AM Bobcat Den -
03/03/2020 Tue vs. 7th Grade IESA Regional H 4:30 PM Bobcat Den -
03/04/2020 Wed vs. 7th Grade IESA Regional H 5:00 PM Bobcat Den -
03/05/2020 Thu vs. 7th Grade IESA Regional H TBA Bobcat Den -
03/09/2020* Mon @ IESA Sectional 7th Grade TBA 6:00 PM TBA -