School Event

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Combined Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location
08/04/2019* Sun DEAD WEEK STARTS TBA TBA
08/05/2019* Mon DEAD WEEK H TBA
08/06/2019* Tue DEAD WEEK H TBA
08/07/2019* Wed DEAD WEEK H TBA
08/08/2019* Thu DEAD WEEK H TBA
08/09/2019* Fri DEAD WEEK H TBA
08/10/2019* Sat DEAD WEEK H TBA
08/11/2019* Sun DEAD WEEK ENDS TBA TBA
08/12/2019* Mon Fall Practices Begin TBA TBA
08/27/2019* Tue TMH FT @ DuQuoin A 8:30 AM DuQuoin State Fairgrounds
08/30/2019* Fri FFA @ Mt Vernon A 8:45 AM KC Saddle Club
09/02/2019* Mon NO SCHOOL TBA TBA
09/12/2019* Thu Bus Evacuation Drill TBA 8:15 AM
09/12/2019* Thu FFA Ewing Ag Field Day A 9:30 AM Ewing Research Center
09/17/2019* Tue A 9:30 AM Rend Lake College
09/18/2019* Wed ILMEA Auditions A 8:00 AM SIU
09/21/2019* Sat BCHS Fall Play H 7:00 PM East Gym
09/24/2019* Tue BCHS Safety Review Meeting TBA 9:00 AM Benton Middle School (5-8)
10/03/2019* Thu Building Trades FT A 9:00 AM DuQuoin State Fairgrounds
10/03/2019* Thu SIU Ag Career Day A 9:00 AM SIUC
10/05/2019* Sat Homecoming Dance H TBA RHG
10/06/2019* Sun Basketball Golf Outing H TBA Benton Country Club
10/07/2019* Mon FFA @ Kaskaskia A 8:30 AM Kaskaskia College
10/10/2019* Thu BCHS Fire Drill 1 TBA 9:30 AM
10/14/2019* Mon NO SCHOOL TBA TBA
10/24/2019* Thu BCHS Shelter In Place Drill TBA 9:30 AM
10/29/2019* Tue CTE Career Day A 9:00 AM Rend Lake College
10/30/2019* Wed FFA Natl Convention A 7:00 AM
10/30/2019* Wed PSAT Testing Date TBA 8:00 AM
10/31/2019* Thu BCHS Law Enforcement Drill TBA 9:30 AM
10/31/2019* Thu FFA Natl Convention A TBA Indianapolis
11/01/2019* Fri Y&G A TBA SESSER-VALIER HIGH SCHOOL
11/13/2019* Wed FFA Agronomy Contest A 4:00 PM Kaskaskia College
11/14/2019* Thu Student Council FT A 6:00 AM St Judes Hospital Memphis TN
11/16/2019* Sat Maroon & White Night (Basketball) H 4:00 PM Rich Herrin Gym
11/26/2019* Tue 2:08 Dismissal TBA TBA
12/06/2019* Fri TMH FT @ Cdale A 8:00 AM
12/06/2019* Fri Student Chamber @ Cdale A 9:15 AM Marion
12/07/2019* Sat Y&G A 6:00 AM Belleville
01/28/2020* Tue FFA @ SIU A 9:30 AM SIUC
01/30/2020* Thu Voter Registration H 8:30 AM BCHS Commons
02/02/2020* Sun IKWF Duals H 11:00 AM RHG
02/20/2020* Thu Future Rangers Tourney H 5:30 PM East Gym & RHG
02/22/2020* Sat Future Rangers Tourney H 8:30 AM East Gym & RHG
02/25/2020* Tue Student Council-LEDSC Regional Conf. A TBA SIUC
02/26/2020* Wed FFA Trip A 3:00 PM Waltonville High School
02/27/2020* Thu Future Rangers Tourney H 5:30 PM East Gym & RHG
02/27/2020* Thu Recruiting Realities Presentation A 7:00 PM
02/28/2020* Fri Y&G @ Springfield A 6:30 PM
02/29/2020* Sat Future Rangers Tourney H 8:30 AM East Gym & RHG
03/01/2020* Sun Y & G A TBA Springfield
03/02/2020* Mon Spring Sport Practices Begin TBA TBA
03/06/2020* Fri Drafting Comp A 8:00 AM SIUC
03/06/2020* Fri FFA Leadership Conf. @ Marion A 12:00 PM Marion High School
03/09/2020* Mon Incoming Freshman Orientation H 6:00 PM Rich Herrin Gym
03/10/2020* Tue Freshman @ RLC A 8:00 AM Rend Lake College
03/11/2020* Wed Mrs Morris - ACES Sectional A TBA
03/25/2020* Wed Blood Drive H 6:00 AM Rich Herrin Gym
03/29/2020* Sun CANCELLED - Lions Club Banquet H 2:00 PM BCHS Commons
04/03/2020* Fri SIH Coaches Clinic A 8:00 AM SIU
04/08/2020* Wed CANCELLED - Spanish FT A 8:00 AM SIUC
04/09/2020* Thu SAT Boot Camp-Juniors TBA 8:00 AM
04/13/2020* Mon SAT Boot Camp-Juniors TBA 8:00 AM
04/14/2020* Tue CANCELLED - Senior Class FT A 8:00 AM Rend Lake College
04/14/2020* Tue CANCELLED - SAT Testing Day for all Students H 8:00 AM
04/25/2020* Sat RESCHEDULED - BCHS PROM TBA TBA
05/07/2020* Thu CANCELLED - BCHS Honors Night H 7:00 PM Rich Herrin Gym
06/09/2020* Tue JFL Football Camp TBA TBA Practice Field
06/10/2020* Wed JFL Football Camp TBA TBA Practice Field
06/11/2020* Thu JFL Football Camp TBA TBA Practice Field