Results

  • @ Marion High School, Marion Invitational

    08/23/2018

  • @ Metro-East Lutheran

    08/25/2018

  • @ Murphysboro High School

    08/29/2018

  • @ Herrin High School

    09/04/2018

  • @ Sparta High School

    09/11/2018

  • @ Duquoin High School, Du Quoin Invitational

    09/13/2018

  • @ Nashville Community High School

    09/17/2018

  • @ West Frankfort

    09/25/2018

  • vs. OPEN DATE , Carterville Invitational

    09/29/2018

  • @ Pinckneyville High School

    10/04/2018

  • vs. TBA SIRR Conference Meet

    10/11/2018

  • @ Benton Consolidated HS, Benton Invitational

    10/15/2018

  • @ Duquoin High School

    10/20/2018

  • @ TBA IHSA Sectional

    10/27/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Aug. 29
    Marion High School, Marion Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Aug. 31
    Metro-East Lutheran
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Wednesday, Sep. 04
    Murphysboro High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 10
    Herrin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 17
    Sparta High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 19
    Duquoin High School, Du Quoin Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Monday, Sep. 23
    Nashville Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Oct. 01
    West Frankfort
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 05
    OPEN DATE , Carterville Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Oct. 10
    Pinckneyville High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Oct. 17
    TBA SIRR Conference Meet
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Monday, Oct. 21
    Benton Consolidated HS, Benton Invitational
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    TBD
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Nov. 02
    TBA IHSA Sectional
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Christopher Ballard 2020 Drew Balmforth 2022
River Costin 2022 Caleb Deponai 2021
Connor Giblin 2021 Connor Harris 2021
Benjamin Konvalinka 2020 Chase McCrary 2020
Jax Ping 2021 Cody Rector 2019
Quinn Rogers 2021 Tyler Shasteen 2022
Dylan Stanley 2022 Gabriel Stephens 2020
Andrew Stephenson 2022 Gabe Whitehead 2022
JH
Carson Banks 2025 Ayden Brown 2023
Elliot Burge 2025 Jackson Burke 2023
Kyren Cosey 2023 Josiah Denman 2024
William Faries 2023 Fox Foster 2025
Ryan Giblin 2024 Jonathan Graves 2025
Corbin Harmon 2024 Jesse Jarvis 2024
Landen Judd 2023 Nicholas Korte 2025
Jullian Mardirosian 2025 Ryan Norman 2025
Logan Range 2024 Nicholas Reed 2023
Max Richardson 2025 Ramiro Sebastian 2025
Owen Stephenson 2024 Gavin Sykes 2023
Liam Sylwester 2025 Manuel Valdes 2023
Varsity
Christopher Ballard 2020 Drew Balmforth 2022
River Costin 2022 Caleb Deponai 2021
Connor Giblin 2021 Connor Harris 2021
Benjamin Konvalinka 2020 Chase McCrary 2020
Jax Ping 2021 Cody Rector 2019
Quinn Rogers 2021 Tyler Shasteen 2022
Dylan Stanley 2022 Gabriel Stephens 2020
Andrew Stephenson 2022 Gabe Whitehead 2022
JH
Carson Banks 2025 Ayden Brown 2023
Elliot Burge 2025 Jackson Burke 2023
Kyren Cosey 2023 Josiah Denman 2024
William Faries 2023 Fox Foster 2025
Ryan Giblin 2024 Jonathan Graves 2025
Corbin Harmon 2024 Jesse Jarvis 2024
Landen Judd 2023 Nicholas Korte 2025
Jullian Mardirosian 2025 Ryan Norman 2025
Logan Range 2024 Nicholas Reed 2023
Max Richardson 2025 Ramiro Sebastian 2025
Owen Stephenson 2024 Gavin Sykes 2023
Liam Sylwester 2025 Manuel Valdes 2023