BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/23/2020* Mon @ TBA A TBA Westminster Tournament -
11/24/2020* Tue @ TBA A TBA Westminster Tournament -
11/25/2020* Wed @ TBA A TBA Westminster Tournament -
11/27/2020* Fri @ TBA A TBA Westminster Tournament -
11/28/2020* Sat @ TBA A TBA Westminster Tournament -
12/01/2020* Tue @ Alden Hebron A 7:30 PM Alden Hebron -
12/05/2020* Sat @ Aurora Christian A TBA Aurora Christian -
12/08/2020* Tue @ IMSA A 7:00 PM Imsa -
12/10/2020* Thu vs. Hiawatha H 7:00 PM -
12/11/2020* Fri @ Harvest Christian A 7:00 PM Harvest Christian -
12/15/2020* Tue vs. Mooseheart H 7:30 PM -
12/19/2020* Sat vs. Illinois Lutheran H 4:45 PM -
12/29/2020* Tue vs. CLA TOURNAMENT H TBA -
12/30/2020* Wed vs. CLA TOURNAMENT H TBA -
01/05/2021* Tue vs. Alden Hebron H 7:30 PM -
01/06/2021* Wed @ North Shore A 6:00 PM North Shore -
01/12/2021* Tue @ South Beloit A 7:00 PM South Beloit -
01/15/2021* Fri vs. christian life H 7:00 PM -
01/19/2021* Tue @ Schaumburg Christian A 7:30 PM Schaumburg Christian -
01/21/2021* Thu @ Westminster A 7:30 PM Westminster -
01/25/2021* Mon vs. Beacon Academy H 6:30 PM -
01/26/2021* Tue vs. Parkview Christian Academy H 7:00 PM -
01/29/2021* Fri @ North Ridge Prep A 6:00 PM North Ridge Prep -
02/02/2021* Tue vs. OLSHA H 5:30 PM -
02/03/2021* Wed vs. Rochelle Zell H 6:30 PM -
02/05/2021* Fri @ Walther Christian A 7:00 PM Walther Christian -
02/08/2021* Mon vs. Elgin Academy H 7:00 PM -
02/12/2021* Fri @ NAC Conf. Tourney TBA TBA -
02/13/2021* Sat @ NAC Conf. Tourney TBA TBA -
02/17/2021* Wed @ VPIF A 6:30 PM VPIF -
2020-2021 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/01/2020* Tue @ Alden Hebron A 4:30 PM Alden Hebron -
12/08/2020* Tue @ IMSA A 5:30 PM Imsa -
12/10/2020* Thu vs. Hiawatha H 5:30 PM -
12/11/2020* Fri @ Harvest Christian A 4:00 PM Harvest Christian -
12/15/2020* Tue vs. Mooseheart H 4:30 PM -
12/19/2020* Sat vs. Illinois Lutheran H 4:30 PM -
01/05/2021* Tue vs. Alden Hebron H 4:30 PM -
01/06/2021* Wed @ North Shore A 4:30 PM North Shore -
01/12/2021* Tue @ South Beloit A 5:30 PM South Beloit -
01/15/2021* Fri vs. christian life H 4:30 PM -
01/19/2021* Tue @ Schaumburg Christian A 4:30 PM Schaumburg Christian -
01/21/2021* Thu @ Westminster A 4:30 PM Westminster -
01/26/2021* Tue vs. Parkview Christian Academy H 5:30 PM -
01/29/2021* Fri @ North Ridge Prep A 4:30 PM North Ridge Prep -
02/03/2021* Wed vs. Rochelle Zell H 5:00 PM -
02/05/2021* Fri @ Walther Christian A 5:30 PM Walther Christian -
02/08/2021* Mon vs. Elgin Academy H 5:30 PM -
02/17/2021* Wed @ VPIF A 5:30 PM VPIF -
2020-2021 Jr. High 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/02/2020* Mon @ Harvest Christian - 5th/6th Boys Basketball A 5:00 PM HCA1000RandallRdElgin60123 -
11/03/2020* Tue @ Elgin Academy - 7th Boys Basketball A 4:30 PM Elgin350 Park St. Elgin60120 -
11/03/2020* Tue @ Elgin Academy - 8th Boys Basketball A 5:30 PM Elgin350 Park St. Elgin60120 -
11/05/2020* Thu @ Aurora Christian - 5th/6th Boys Basketball A 5:00 PM A C 2255 SullivanRd Aurora60506 -
2020-2021 Jr High 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/02/2020* Mon @ Harvest Christian - 5th/6th Boys Basketball A 6:00 PM HCA1000RandallRdElgin60123 -
11/05/2020* Thu @ Aurora Christian - 5th/6th Boys Basketball A 6:00 PM A C 2255 SullivanRd Aurora60506 -
12/12/2020* Sat vs. Tournament - 7/8 Boys Basketball Tournament H 8:00 AM Grace Gym -
2020-2021 Elem 5th/6th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/02/2020* Mon @ Harvest Christian - 5th/6th Boys Basketball A 4:00 PM HCA1000RandallRdElgin60123 -
11/05/2020* Thu @ Aurora Christian - 5th/6th Boys Basketball A 4:00 PM A C 2255 SullivanRd Aurora60506 -
12/05/2020* Sat vs. Tournament - 5/6 Boys Basketball Tournament H 8:00 AM Grace Gym -