Results

  • @ Woodlawn

    09/01/2021 | WIN 13-0

  • @ Agape

    09/03/2021 | LOSS 0-7

  • @ Egyptian

    09/07/2021 | WIN 14-2

  • @ Meridian

    09/08/2021 | WIN 23-3

  • @ Shawnee

    09/10/2021 | WIN 19-1

  • @ Neoga

    09/11/2021 | LOSS 2-13

  • @ Century

    09/14/2021 | WIN 15-5

  • @ Wayne City

    09/18/2021

  • @ South Central

    09/18/2021

  • vs. Shawnee

    09/22/2021

  • vs. Webber

    09/24/2021

  • vs. Agape

    09/27/2021

  • @ Pope County

    09/29/2021

  • @ North Clay

    10/02/2021

  • vs. Anna-Jonesboro

    03/15/2022

  • vs. Elverado

    03/18/2022

  • @ Vienna

    03/22/2022

  • @ Dongola

    03/25/2022

  • vs. Egyptian

    03/29/2022

  • vs. Carrier-Mills

    04/01/2022

  • @ Woodlawn

    04/04/2022

  • @ Meridian

    04/05/2022

  • vs. Agape

    04/08/2022

  • vs. Goreville

    04/11/2022

  • @ Century

    04/19/2022

  • @ Joppa

    04/22/2022

  • vs. Trico

    04/25/2022

  • vs. Shawnee

    04/26/2022

  • @ Crab Orchard

    05/02/2022

  • vs. Massac County

    05/03/2022

  • @ Steeleville

    05/09/2022

  • vs. Pope County

    05/10/2022

  • @ Johnston City

    05/12/2022

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Sep. 27
    Agape
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Sep. 29
    Pope County
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Oct. 02
    North Clay
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Mar. 15
    Anna-Jonesboro
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Mar. 18
    Elverado
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Mar. 22
    Vienna
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Mar. 25
    Dongola
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Mar. 29
    Egyptian
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Apr. 01
    Carrier-Mills
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 04
    Woodlawn
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 05
    Meridian
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Apr. 08
    Agape
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 11
    Goreville
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Century
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Apr. 22
    Joppa
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Baseball | Varsity

2016-2017 Boys Baseball!!

We had a GREAT Fall Season!!

Looking Forward to starting back up in The Spring!!smiley

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Kohen Moore 2025 2 Hunter Pitts 2024
3 Brock Reynolds 2022 4 Amon Ingold 2022
5 Reese Hand 2025 6 Jesus Zamora 2023
7 Jake Tally 2023 8 Dawson Short 2023
9 Nolan Hand 2023 10 John Fuhrhop 2022
11 Sam Ingold 2024 12 Agoberto Amezquita 2024
14 Jace Wyatt 2024 15 Xach Roberts 2023
16 Tristan Brummer 2021 17 Tyler Franklin 2023
18 Omar Martinez 2025 19 Noah Bible 2023
20 Steven Brown 2024 21 Noel Fabian 2022
22 Jackson Rendleman 2025 24 Thomas Coleman 2025
JH
Micah Brown 2026 Matthew Clover 2027
James Eagle 2026 Dash Garrison 2027
Korbin Hale 2027 Hunter Hammers 2028
Matthew Howell 2026 Mason Lyerla 2026
Asher Miller 2028 Grant Miller 2026
Jansen Nance 2026 Tommy Quertermous 2026
Tyler Shoemate 2028 Tradon Stroehlein 2028
Varsity
1 Kohen Moore 2025 2 Hunter Pitts 2024
3 Brock Reynolds 2022 4 Amon Ingold 2022
5 Reese Hand 2025 6 Jesus Zamora 2023
7 Jake Tally 2023 8 Dawson Short 2023
9 Nolan Hand 2023 10 John Fuhrhop 2022
11 Sam Ingold 2024 12 Agoberto Amezquita 2024
14 Jace Wyatt 2024 15 Xach Roberts 2023
16 Tristan Brummer 2021 17 Tyler Franklin 2023
18 Omar Martinez 2025 19 Noah Bible 2023
20 Steven Brown 2024 21 Noel Fabian 2022
22 Jackson Rendleman 2025 24 Thomas Coleman 2025
JH
Micah Brown 2026 Matthew Clover 2027
James Eagle 2026 Dash Garrison 2027
Korbin Hale 2027 Hunter Hammers 2028
Matthew Howell 2026 Mason Lyerla 2026
Asher Miller 2028 Grant Miller 2026
Jansen Nance 2026 Tommy Quertermous 2026
Tyler Shoemate 2028 Tradon Stroehlein 2028