Spring Sport Meetings

Spring sport meetings will be held on Wednesday, Feb. 26th at 6:00 pm in the DHS cafeteria. If a parent/athlete have not attended a fall or winter meeting they must attend at 6:00. If they have attended previously, individual sport meetings will begin at 6:30. 

2/26/2020 6:00 PM

GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon @ Lasalle Peru High School A 6:00PM Geneseo High School -
11/20/2019* Wed vs. ANNAWAN HS H 7:30PM Lancaster Gym -
11/21/2019 Thu @ Geneseo High School A 7:30PM Geneseo High School -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Sherrard High School A 4:30PM Geneseo High School -
11/25/2019 Mon @ ST BEDE A 7:30PM ST BEDE -
12/06/2019* Fri @ Byron High School A 7:00 PM Byron High School -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Johnsburg High School A 6:30 PM Johnsburg High School -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Rock Falls High School A 7:15 PM Rock Falls High School -
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Ottawa High H 6:30 PM Lancaster Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue @ Sandwich High School A 7:00 PM Sandwich High School -
12/26/2019 Thu vs. Dixon KSB Holiday Classic - KSB Holiday Classic H TBA Lancaster Gym -
12/27/2019 Fri vs. Dixon KSB Holiday Classic - KSB Holiday Classic H TBA Lancaster Gym -
12/28/2019 Sat vs. Dixon KSB Holiday Classic - KSB Holiday Classic H TBA Lancaster Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Winnebago High School H 7:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Dekalb High School H 7:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. North Boone H 7:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
01/14/2020 Tue @ Woodstock High A 7:00 PM Woodstock High -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Oregon High School H 7:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Freeport Aquin MLK Tournament - vs Galena A 10:00 AM Freeport Aquin MLK Tournament -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Freeport Aquin MLK Tournament - vs Morrison A 2:30 PM Freeport Aquin MLK Tournament -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Freeport Aquin MLK Tournament - vs Winnebago A 3:00 PM Freeport Aquin MLK Tournament -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Freeport Aquin MLK Tournament - vs Aquin A 6:00 PM Freeport Aquin MLK Tournament -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Mendota High School A 7:00 PM Mendota High School -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Stillman Valley H 6:30 PM Lancaster Gym -
01/28/2020* Tue @ Rockford Christian A 7:00 PM Rockford Christian -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Erie High School A 7:00 PM Erie High School -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Genoa-kingston High School H 7:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
02/01/2020* Sat @ TBD - Kaneland Shootout TBA TBA -
02/06/2020 Thu @ Rockford Lutheran H.s. A 7:00 PM Rockford Lutheran H.s. -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Rochelle High School A 7:00 PM Rochelle High School -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon @ Lasalle Peru High School A 7:30 PM Geneseo High School -
11/20/2019* Wed vs. ANNAWAN HS H 6:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
11/21/2019 Thu @ Geneseo High School A 6:00 PM Geneseo High School -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Sherrard High School A 3:00 PM Geneseo High School -
11/25/2019 Mon @ ST BEDE A 6:00 PM ST BEDE -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/06/2019* Fri @ Byron High School A 5:45pm Byron High School -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Johnsburg High School A 5:00 PM Johnsburg High School -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Rock Falls High School A 5:45 PM Rock Falls High School -
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Ottawa High H 5:15 PM Lancaster Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue @ Sandwich High School A 5:30 PM Sandwich High School -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Winnebago High School H 5:45 PM Lancaster Gym -
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Dekalb High School H 5:30 PM Lancaster Gym -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. North Boone H 5:45 PM Lancaster Gym -
01/14/2020 Tue @ Woodstock High A 5:30 PM Woodstock High -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Oregon High School H 5:45 PM Lancaster Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Mendota High School A 5:30 PM Mendota High School -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Stillman Valley H 5:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
01/28/2020* Tue @ Rockford Christian A 5:45 PM Rockford Christian -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Erie High School A 5:30 PM Erie High School -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Genoa-kingston High School H 5:45pm Lancaster Gym -
02/06/2020 Thu @ Rockford Lutheran H.s. A 5:45PM Rockford Lutheran H.s. -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Rochelle High School A 5:30 PM Rochelle High School -
2019-2020 FS Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/06/2019* Fri @ Byron High School A 4:30pm Byron High School -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Rock Falls High School A 4:30 PM Rock Falls High School -
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Ottawa High H 4:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
12/26/2019* Thu vs. Dixon KSB Holiday Classic - KSB F/S HOLIDAY LASSIC H TBA Small Gym -
12/27/2019* Fri vs. Dixon KSB Holiday Classic - KSB F/S HOLIDAY LASSIC H TBA Small Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Winnebago High School H 4:30 PM Lancaster Gym -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. North Boone H 4:30 PM Lancaster Gym -
01/14/2020 Tue @ Woodstock High A 5:30 PM Woodstock High -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Oregon High School H 4:30pm Lancaster Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Genoa-kingston High School H 4:30PM Lancaster Gym -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Oregon High School - F/S Make Up H 5:00 PM Small Gym -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/07/2019 Sat @ Johnsburg High School A 3:30 PM Johnsburg High School -
12/11/2019 Wed vs. Sterling High School H 5:30 PM Lancaster Gym -
01/08/2020 Wed @ Rochelle High School A 5:30 PM Rochelle High School -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Sterling High School A 5:30 PM Challand -
2019-2020 8W Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/16/2020* Thu vs. Geneseo Ms H 5:00PM Reagan Main Gym -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Challand Middle School H 5:00PM Reagan Main Gym -
01/23/2020* Thu vs. Meridian Jr High -Stillman Valley H 5:00pm Reagan Main Gym -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Winnebago Ms A 5:00pm Winnebago Ms -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Byron Middle School H 5:00pm Reagan Main Gym -
02/04/2020* Tue @ Oregon A 5:00PM Mt Morris -
02/06/2020* Thu vs. STERLING ST MARYS H 5:00PM Reagan Main Gym -
02/10/2020* Mon vs. Rochelle Jr High H 5:00pm Reagan Main Gym -
02/13/2020* Thu @ Challand Middle School A 5:00 PM Challand -
02/24/2020* Mon vs. Winnebago Ms H 5:00pm Reagan Main Gym -
02/26/2020* Wed @ Ashton Franklin Center A 5:00PM Ashton Franklin Center -
02/29/2020 Sat @ Oregon Reserve Tournament - Oregon Reserve Tournament A TBA Oregon Reserve Tournament,Blackhawk Center -
2019-2020 8P Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/14/2020* Tue @ Rock Falls Middle School A 5:00PM Rock Falls Middle School -
01/18/2020* Sat @ Davenport North - Davenport North Trny A TBA Davenport North -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Challand Middle School H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
01/23/2020* Thu vs. Meridian Jr High -Stillman Valley H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Winnebago Ms A 4:00 PM Winnebago Ms -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Byron Middle School H 4:00pm Reagan Main Gym -
01/31/2020* Fri @ Kaneland MS - Kaneland Tournament A TBA Kaneland MS -
02/01/2020* Sat @ Kaneland MS - Kaneland Tournament A TBA Kaneland MS -
02/03/2020* Mon vs. Dixon Catholic Jr High H 4:00 PM -
02/03/2020* Mon vs. Dixon Catholic Jr High H 5:00PM Reagan Main Gym -
02/04/2020* Tue @ Oregon A 4:00 PM Mt Morris -
02/08/2020* Sat @ Challand Middle School - Sterling Tournament A TBA Challand Middle School -
02/10/2020* Mon vs. Rochelle Jr High H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
02/13/2020* Thu @ Challand Middle School A 4:00 AM Challand -
02/18/2020* Tue vs. Montmorency Elementary H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
02/20/2020* Thu @ East Coloma A 6:00PM East Coloma -
02/22/2020 Sat @ Oregon Tournament - Oregon Tournament A TBA Blackhawk Center -
02/24/2020* Mon vs. Winnebago Ms H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
2019-2020 7W Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/16/2020* Thu vs. Geneseo Ms H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
01/23/2020* Thu @ Meridian Jr High -Stillman Valley A 5:00pm Meridian -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Winnebago Ms H 5:00pm Reagan Main Gym -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Byron Middle School A 5:00pm Byron Middle School -
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Oregon H 5:00PM Reagan Main Gym -
02/06/2020* Thu vs. STERLING ST MARYS H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
02/10/2020* Mon @ Rochelle Jr High A 5:00PM Rochelle Jr High -
02/13/2020* Thu vs. Challand Middle School H 5:00PM Reagan Main Gym -
02/26/2020* Wed @ Ashton Franklin Center A 4:00 PM Ashton Franklin Center -
02/29/2020 Sat @ Oregon Reserve Tournament - Oregon Reserve Tournament A TBA Oregon Reserve Tournament,Blackhawk Center -
2019-2020 7P Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/14/2020* Tue @ Rock Falls Middle School A 4:00 PM Rock Falls Middle School -
01/18/2020* Sat @ Davenport North - Davenport North Trny A TBA Davenport North -
01/23/2020* Thu @ Meridian Jr High -Stillman Valley A 4:00 PM Meridian -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Winnebago Ms H 4:00 PM -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Byron Middle School A 4:00PM Byron Middle School -
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Oregon H 4:00PM Reagan Main Gym -
02/08/2020* Sat @ Challand Middle School - Sterling Tournament A TBA Challand Middle School -
02/10/2020* Mon @ Rochelle Jr High A 4:00 PM Rochelle Jr High -
02/13/2020* Thu vs. Challand Middle School H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
02/18/2020* Tue vs. Montmorency Elementary H 5:00PM Reagan Main Gym -
02/20/2020* Thu @ East Coloma A 5:00 PM East Coloma -
02/22/2020 Sat @ Oregon Tournament - Oregon Tournament A TBA Blackhawk Center -
02/24/2020* Mon @ Winnebago Ms A 4:00 PM Winnebago Ms -
2019-2020 6W Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Rock Falls Middle School H 5:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
01/16/2020* Thu vs. Challand Middle School H 5:00pm Madison Gym -
01/23/2020* Thu @ Meridian Jr High -Stillman Valley A 5:00 PM Monroe Center -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Winnebago Ms H 5:00PM Madison Gym -
02/04/2020* Tue @ Oregon A 5:00PM Oregon -
02/06/2020 Thu @ Byron Middle School A 5:00pm Byron Middle School -
02/12/2020* Wed vs. East Coloma H 5:00PM Reagan Main Gym -
02/20/2020* Thu @ Montmorency Elementary A 6:00PM Montmorency Elementary -
2019-2020 6P Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Rock Falls Middle School H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
01/16/2020* Thu vs. Challand Middle School H 4:00 PM Madison Gym -
01/18/2020* Sat @ Davenport North - Davenport North Trny A TBA Davenport North -
01/23/2020* Thu @ Meridian Jr High -Stillman Valley A 4:00 PM Monroe Center -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Winnebago Ms H 4:00 PM Madison Gym -
02/03/2020* Mon @ Dixon Catholic Jr High A 5:00PM Dixon Catholic Jr High -
02/04/2020* Tue @ Oregon A 4:00 PM Oregon -
02/06/2020 Thu @ Byron Middle School A 4:00 PM Byron Middle School -
02/08/2020* Sat @ Challand Middle School - Sterling Tournament A TBA Challand Middle School -
02/12/2020* Wed vs. East Coloma H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
02/20/2020* Thu @ Montmorency Elementary A 5:00 PM Montmorency Elementary -
02/24/2020* Mon @ Winnebago Ms A 5:00pm Winnebago Ms -
02/26/2020* Wed @ Ashton Franklin Center A 4:00 PM AFC Elementary Franklin Grove -