GIRLS Bowling

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2019 Sat @ Rock Island Invite - Rock Island Invite TBA 9:00 AM Highland Park Bowl -
12/05/2019 Thu @ Sterling High School A 4:00 PM -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Hawk Classic - Hawk Classic A 9:30 AM Plum Hollow Center -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Oregon High School H 4:00 PM Plum Hollow Center -
12/14/2019 Sat @ UT Inivite - UT Invite A 9:30 AM UT Inivite -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Moline High H 4:30 PM Plum Hollow Center -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Kewanee High School A 4:00 PM Dura Bowl -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Reavis - Reavis Invite A 9:00 AM Reavis -
01/09/2020* Thu vs. Lasalle Peru High School H 4:00 PM Plum Hollow Center -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Sycamore Invite - Sycamore Invite A 9:00 AM Mardi Gras Lanes- Dekalb -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Mendota High School H 4:00 PM Plum Hollow Center -
01/16/2020* Thu vs. United Township H 4:00 PM Plum Hollow Center -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Morris Invite - Morris Invite A 9:00 AM Echo Bowling Lanes-Morris -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Sterling MLK Invite - Sterling MLK Invite A 9:15 AM Blackhawk Lanes -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Oregon High School A 3:45 PM Mt Morris -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Geneseo High School A 4:00 PM Lees Lanes -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Dixon Invite - Dixon Bowling Tournament H 9:00 AM Plum Hollow Center -
02/06/2020* Thu vs. Rock Island High School H 4:00 PM Plum Hollow Center -
02/08/2020* Sat @ IHSA Regionals - IHSA Regional TBA TBA -
02/15/2020* Sat @ IHSA Sectionals - IHSA Sectionals TBA TBA -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2019 Sat @ Rock Island Invite - Rock Island Invite TBA 9:00 AM Highland Park Bowl -
12/05/2019 Thu @ Sterling High School A 4:00 PM -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Oregon High School H 4:00 PM Plum Hollow Center -
12/14/2019 Sat @ UT Inivite - UT Invite A 9:30 AM UT Inivite -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Moline High H 4:30 PM Plum Hollow Center -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Kewanee High School A 4:00 PM Dura Bowl -
01/09/2020* Thu vs. Lasalle Peru High School H 4:00 PM Plum Hollow Center -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Sycamore Invite - Sycamore Invite A 9:00 AM Mardi Gras Lanes- Dekalb -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Mendota High School H 4:00 PM Plum Hollow Center -
01/16/2020* Thu vs. United Township H 4:00 PM Plum Hollow Center -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Oregon High School A 3:45 PM Mt Morris -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Geneseo High School A 4:00 PM Lees Lanes -
02/06/2020* Thu vs. Rock Island High School H 4:00 PM Plum Hollow Center -
2019-2020 FS Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/02/2020 Thu @ Hononegah High School - Hononegah F/S Invite A 9:00 AM Viking Lanes -