GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Rochelle High School H 6:00 PM Lancaster Gym W 25-22 22-25 25-23 -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Sterling Newman H.s. H 6:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Ashton Franklin Center A 7:00 PM Ashton Franklin Center -
09/07/2019 Sat @ rocket invite - Rock Falls Varsity Invite A 8:00 AM Rock Falls High School -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Rock Island High School A 7:00 PM Rock Island High School -
09/17/2019 Tue @ United Township A 7:00 PM United Township -
09/19/2019* Thu vs. Winnebago High School H 6:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Princeton High School A 6:00 PM Princeton High School -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Stillman Valley A 6:00 PM Stillman Valley -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. Sycamore High School - RMS Night H 6:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Byron High School A 6:00 PM Byron High School -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Mendota High School A 6:00 PM Mendota High School -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Sterling Invite - Sterling Invite A 8:30 AM Sterling Invite -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Lasalle Peru High School H 6:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Genoa-kingston High School - Volley for a Cure H 6:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Oregon High School A 6:00 PM Oregon High School -
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Dixon Invite - Dixon Invite H 8:00 AM -
10/14/2019 Mon vs. Rock Falls High School - Volley For a Cure H 6:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. North Boone - Sr Night H 6:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
10/21/2019* Mon @ Geneseo High School A 6:00 PM Geneseo High School -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Rockford Lutheran H.s. H 6:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
10/24/2019* Thu @ Rockford Christian A 6:30 PM Rockford Christian -
10/29/2019 Tue @ IHSA Regionals - IHSA Regional A 6:30 PM Ottawa Township High School -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Rochelle High School H 5:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Sterling Newman H.s. H 5:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Ashton Franklin Center A 6:00 PM Ashton Franklin Center -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Rock Island High School A 6:00 PM Rock Island High School -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Harlem High School - Harlam JV Invite A 8:30 AM Harlem High School -
09/17/2019 Tue @ United Township A 6:00 PM United Township -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Winnebago High School H 5:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Princeton High School A 5:00 PM Princeton High School -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Stillman Valley A 5:00 PM Stillman Valley -
09/28/2019 Sat @ rocket invite - Rock Falls JV Invite A 8:00 AM Rock Falls High School -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. Sycamore High School H 5:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Byron High School A 5:00 PM Byron High School -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Mendota High School A 5:00 PM Mendota High School -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Lasalle Peru High School H 5:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Genoa-kingston High School H 5:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Oregon High School A 5:00 PM Oregon High School -
10/14/2019 Mon vs. Rock Falls High School H 5:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. North Boone H 5:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
10/21/2019 Mon @ Geneseo High School A 5:00 PM Geneseo High School -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Rockford Lutheran H.s. H 5:00 PM Lancaster Gym -
10/24/2019* Thu @ Rockford Christian A 5:30 PM Rockford Christian -
2019-2020 FS Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Rochelle High School H 5:00 PM Small Gym -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Sterling Newman H.s. H 5:00 PM Small Gym -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Ashton Franklin Center A 5:00 PM Ashton Franklin Center -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Rock Island High School A 5:00 PM Rock Island High School -
09/17/2019 Tue @ United Township A 5:00 PM United Township -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Winnebago High School H 5:00 PM Small Gym -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Stillman Valley A 5:00 PM Stillman Valley -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Byron High School A 5:00 PM Byron High School -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Mendota High School A 5:00 PM Mendota High School -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Lasalle Peru High School H 5:00 PM Small Gym -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Genoa-kingston High School H 5:00 PM Small Gym -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Oregon High School A 5:00 PM Oregon High School -
10/14/2019 Mon vs. Rock Falls High School H 5:00 PM Small Gym -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. North Boone H 5:00 PM Small Gym -
10/21/2019 Mon @ Geneseo High School A 5:00 PM Geneseo High School -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Rockford Lutheran H.s. H 5:00 PM Small Gym -
10/24/2019* Thu @ Rockford Christian A 4:30 PM Rockford Christian -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/21/2019 Sat @ Sterling Invite - Sterling Invite A 8:30 AM Sterling High School -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Princeton High School A 5:00 PM Princeton High School -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. Sycamore High School H 5:00 PM Small Gym -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Forreston Freshman Tournament - Forreston Freshman Jamboree TBA TBA Forreston hs -
10/26/2019 Sat @ Sterling High School - Sterling End of Year Tournament A 8:30 AM Sterling High School -
2019-2020 8-W Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue vs. Amboy Jr High H 5:00PM Reagan Main Gym -
09/03/2019* Tue @ Oregon A 5:00PM Mt Morris -
09/04/2019* Wed vs. Dixon Catholic Jr High H 5:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Challand Middle School H 5:00PM Reagan Main Gym -
09/09/2019* Mon vs. East Coloma H 5:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
09/10/2019* Tue vs. Byron Middle School H 5:00pm Reagan Main Gym -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Challand Middle School A 5:00pm Challand -
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Rochelle Jr High H 5:00pm Reagan Main Gym -
09/25/2019* Wed @ Meridian Jr High -Stillman Valley A 5:00pm Meridian -
2019-2020 8-P Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue vs. Amboy Jr High H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Montmorency Elementary H 5:00pm Reagan Main Gym -
09/03/2019* Tue @ Oregon A 4:00 PM Mt Morris -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Challand Middle School H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
09/10/2019* Tue vs. Byron Middle School H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Oregon - Oregon Invite A 9:00 AM Blackhawk Center -
09/16/2019* Mon @ Geneseo Ms A 5:00PM Geneseo Ms -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Challand Middle School A 4:00 PM Challand -
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Rochelle Jr High H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
09/25/2019* Wed @ Meridian Jr High -Stillman Valley A 4:00 PM Meridian -
09/28/2019* Sat vs. Dixon Invite - Dixon Invite H 9:00 AM Reagan Main Gym,Madison Gym -
10/03/2019* Thu vs. AFC MS H 5:00PM Reagan Main Gym -
2019-2020 7-P Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue @ Amboy Jr High A 4:00 PM Amboy Jr High -
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Montmorency Elementary H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
09/03/2019* Tue vs. Oregon H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Challand Middle School A 4:00 PM Challand Middle School -
09/10/2019* Tue @ Byron Middle School A 4:00 PM Byron Middle School -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Oregon - Oregon Invite A 9:00 AM Blackhawk Center -
09/16/2019* Mon @ Geneseo Ms A 4:00 PM Geneseo Ms -
09/19/2019* Thu vs. Challand Middle School H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
09/23/2019* Mon @ Rochelle Jr High A 4:00 PM Rochelle Jr High -
09/25/2019* Wed vs. Meridian Jr High -Stillman Valley H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
09/28/2019* Sat vs. Dixon Invite - Dixon Invite H 9:00 AM Reagan Main Gym,Madison Gym -
10/03/2019* Thu vs. AFC MS H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
2019-2020 7- W Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue @ Amboy Jr High A 5:00PM Amboy Jr High -
09/03/2019* Tue vs. Oregon H 5:00PM Reagan Main Gym -
09/04/2019* Wed vs. Dixon Catholic Jr High H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Challand Middle School A 5:00pm Challand Middle School -
09/09/2019* Mon vs. East Coloma H 4:00PM Reagan Main Gym -
09/10/2019* Tue @ Byron Middle School A 5:00pm Byron Middle School -
09/19/2019* Thu vs. Challand Middle School H 5:00pm Reagan Main Gym -
09/23/2019* Mon @ Rochelle Jr High A 5:00pm Rochelle Jr High -
09/25/2019* Wed vs. Meridian Jr High -Stillman Valley H 5:00pm Reagan Main Gym -
2019-2020 6-W Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Challand Middle School H 5:00PM Madison Gym -
09/10/2019* Tue @ Byron Middle School A 5:00 PM Byron Middle School -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Challand Middle School A 5:00PM Challand Middle School -
09/25/2019* Wed vs. Meridian Jr High -Stillman Valley H 5:00PM Madison Gym -
2019-2020 6-P Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/03/2019* Tue @ Oregon A 4:00 PM Oregon -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Challand Middle School H 4:00 PM Madison Gym -
09/09/2019* Mon @ East Coloma A 5:00 PM East Coloma -
09/10/2019* Tue @ Byron Middle School A 4:00 PM Byron Middle School -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Byron Middle School H 4:00 PM Reagan Main Gym -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Challand Middle School A 4:00 PM Challand Middle School -
09/25/2019* Wed vs. Meridian Jr High -Stillman Valley H 4:00 PM Madison Gym -
10/03/2019* Thu vs. AFC MS H 4:00 PM Madison Gym -