Results

  • @ Cissna Park Junior High

    01/13/2020 | LOSS 0- 2

  • @ Saint George School

    01/16/2020 | LOSS 0 -2

  • @ Grace Christian Academy

    01/21/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • @ Tri-point Junior High School

    01/22/2020 | LOSS 1-2

  • @ Milford Junior High

    01/28/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • vs. John L Nash Middle School

    01/30/2020 | WIN 2-0

  • vs. Saint John's Buckley

    02/04/2020 | LOSS 1-2

  • vs. Grace Christian Academy

    02/06/2020

  • vs. Watseka Middle School

    02/07/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • @ Iroquois West Middle School

    02/11/2020 | LOSS 1-2

  • vs. Momence Junior High School

    02/13/2020

  • @ Crescent City Junior High

    02/14/2020

  • @ Iroquois County Tournament

    02/15/2020

  • @ Crescent City Junior High

    02/18/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • vs. Milford Junior High

    02/20/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • vs. Grant Park Junior High

    02/25/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • vs. Saint Anne Junior High School

    02/26/2020

  • @ Saint John's Buckley

    03/10/2020

  • @ IESA Regionals 8th Grade

    03/12/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Jan. 11
    Cissna Park Junior High
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Jan. 19
    Grace Christian Academy
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Jan. 20
    Tri-point Junior High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Jan. 25
    Saint George School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Jan. 26
    Milford Junior High
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Jan. 28
    John L Nash Middle School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Feb. 02
    Saint John's Buckley
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Feb. 04
    Momence Junior High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Feb. 09
    Iroquois West Middle School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Feb. 13
    Iroquois County Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Feb. 16
    Crescent City Junior High
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Feb. 18
    Milford Junior High
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Feb. 22
    Watseka Middle School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Feb. 23
    Grant Park Junior High
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Feb. 24
    Saint Anne Junior High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Karley Davidson OH 5'3" 2020 2 Paige Ortiz OH/RH 5'2" 2020
3 Emma Leady RH 5'6" 2020 4 Sarah Skelly OH/RH 5'3" 2020
5 Claire Miller OH 5'6" 2022 8 Claudia Kilgore MH 5'10" 2022
10 Kenzie Faupel S 5'3" 2022 12 Autumn Dewing MH 5'8" 2020
13 Paiton Lareau OH/MH 5'8" 2023 15 Kayde Faupel L 5'3" 2020
JV
1 Jenna Kilgore OH 5'5" 2023 2 Makayla Dietrich OH 5'6" 2023
5 Eden Healy MH 5'9" 2022 6 Hannah Karr S 5'0" 2023
7 Kayden Stahlschmidt S 5'5" 2022 9 Chasitee Mitton MH 5'8" 2023
10 Elyssa Kollmann RH/OH 5'6" 2022 12 Bailey Meier MH 5'9" 2022
13 Paiton Lareau MH 5'8" 2023 16 Kylee Faupel L 5'3" 2023
8TH
02 Gabrielle Jenkins OH 5'7" 2024 11 Ava Carlson OH 5'1" 2025
15 Laylah Lou Walters S/RH 4'11" 2026 16 Ashliee Boyajean OH 5'2" 2024
19 Lily Anderson S/RH 5'0" 2026 22 Rae Stucki S/RH 5'3" 2024
26 Jenna Schermann M/OH 5'4" 2025 27 Kendahl Carlson M 5'6" 2024
7TH
01 Olivia Whitson M 5'1" 2026 03 Madelyn Loy OH 5'1" 2026
05 Carsyn Butler Scripter OH 4'10" 2026 07 Kiley Serratt OH 5'1" 2027
08 Jasmine Kiger OH 5'3" 2027 11 Ava Carlson OH 5'1" 2025
12 Evelynn Lopez OH 5'1" 2026 13 Skyla Gamino S/RH 5'0" 2025
14 Alyssa Weaver OH 4'2" 2025 15 Laylah Lou Walters S 4'11" 2026
18 Addison Wilson S/RH 5'1" 2026 19 Lily Anderson S 5'0" 2026
26 Jenna Schermann M 5'4" 2025 28 Piper Michl OH 4'8" 2027
Varsity
1 Karley Davidson OH 5'3" 2020 2 Paige Ortiz OH/RH 5'2" 2020
3 Emma Leady RH 5'6" 2020 4 Sarah Skelly OH/RH 5'3" 2020
5 Claire Miller OH 5'6" 2022 8 Claudia Kilgore MH 5'10" 2022
10 Kenzie Faupel S 5'3" 2022 12 Autumn Dewing MH 5'8" 2020
13 Paiton Lareau OH/MH 5'8" 2023 15 Kayde Faupel L 5'3" 2020
JV
1 Jenna Kilgore OH 5'5" 2023 2 Makayla Dietrich OH 5'6" 2023
5 Eden Healy MH 5'9" 2022 6 Hannah Karr S 5'0" 2023
7 Kayden Stahlschmidt S 5'5" 2022 9 Chasitee Mitton MH 5'8" 2023
10 Elyssa Kollmann RH/OH 5'6" 2022 12 Bailey Meier MH 5'9" 2022
13 Paiton Lareau MH 5'8" 2023 16 Kylee Faupel L 5'3" 2023
8TH
02 Gabrielle Jenkins OH 5'7" 2024 11 Ava Carlson OH 5'1" 2025
15 Laylah Lou Walters S/RH 4'11" 2026 16 Ashliee Boyajean OH 5'2" 2024
19 Lily Anderson S/RH 5'0" 2026 22 Rae Stucki S/RH 5'3" 2024
26 Jenna Schermann M/OH 5'4" 2025 27 Kendahl Carlson M 5'6" 2024
7TH
01 Olivia Whitson M 5'1" 2026 03 Madelyn Loy OH 5'1" 2026
05 Carsyn Butler Scripter OH 4'10" 2026 07 Kiley Serratt OH 5'1" 2027
08 Jasmine Kiger OH 5'3" 2027 11 Ava Carlson OH 5'1" 2025
12 Evelynn Lopez OH 5'1" 2026 13 Skyla Gamino S/RH 5'0" 2025
14 Alyssa Weaver OH 4'2" 2025 15 Laylah Lou Walters S 4'11" 2026
18 Addison Wilson S/RH 5'1" 2026 19 Lily Anderson S 5'0" 2026
26 Jenna Schermann M 5'4" 2025 28 Piper Michl OH 4'8" 2027