BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/09/2018 Fri Meet the Streaks H 7:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Thanksgiving Tournament - Vs. Sacred Heart-Griffin H 7:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
11/23/2018 Fri vs. Thanksgiving Tournament - vs. Madison H 11:30 AM John Thiel Gymnasium -
11/23/2018 Fri vs. Thanksgiving Tournament - vs Wells H 7:30 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Thanksgiving Tournament - Thanksgiving Tourney H TBA John Thiel Gymnasium -
11/30/2018 Fri @ Rock Island Hs A 7:30 PM Rock Island HS -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. United Township Hs H 7:30 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
12/11/2018 Tue vs. Macomb High School H 7:30 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
12/14/2018 Fri @ Alleman HS A 7:30 PM Alleman HS -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Pleasant Valley High School - Iowa/Illinois Shootout A 4:15 PM Augustana College -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Rock Falls High School A 6:00 PM Rock Falls HS -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Taylorville High School - Taylorville Holiday Tournament A TBA Taylorville High School -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Taylorville High School - Taylorville Holiday Tournament A TBA Taylorville High School -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Taylorville High School - Taylorville Holiday Tournament A TBA Taylorville High School -
01/08/2019 Tue @ Morton HS A 07:00 PM Morton HS -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Moline Hs A 7:30 PM Wharton Fieldhouse -
01/12/2019 Sat vs. Limestone Hs - postponed until Jan 14 H 7:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Limestone Hs H 7:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Quincy Hs A 7:30 PM Quincy HS -
01/19/2019 Sat vs. Martin Luther King Tournament - Canceled H TBA John Thiel Gymnasium -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. Martin Luther King Tournament H TBA John Thiel Gymnasium -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Rock Island Hs H 7:30 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. Galesburg Shootout - vs Dixon H 7:30 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
02/01/2019 Fri @ United Township Hs A 7:30 PM United Township HS -
02/02/2019 Sat vs. St. Charles East Hs H 06:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Alleman HS H 7:30 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Moline Hs H 7:30 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Geneseo Hs H 6:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
02/19/2019 Tue @ Kewanee High School A 7:00 PM Kewanee High School -
02/22/2019 Fri vs. Quincy Hs - Senior Night H 7:30 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
02/27/2019 Wed @ Ihsa Regionals - vs Kewanee HS A 7:00 PM Geneseo HS -
03/01/2019 Fri @ IHSA Regionals - 3-point shooting contest A 5:30 PM IHSA Regionals -
03/01/2019 Fri @ Ihsa Regionals - vs Dixon A 7:00 PM Geneseo HS -
03/06/2019 Wed @ IHSA Sectional - Cancelled A 7:00 PM Bradley University -
03/08/2019 Fri @ IHSA Sectional Championship - Cancelled A 7:00 PM Bradley University -
03/12/2019 Tue @ Ihsa Super Sectional - Cancelled TBA TBA Cancelled -
03/15/2019 Fri @ IHSA State - CANCLLED A TBA Cancelled -
03/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA State - Canceled A TBA Peoria Civic Center -
06/07/2019* Fri @ Normal West Hs - Shoot-out A TBA Normal West Hs -
06/09/2019* Sun @ Liberty HS - Shoot-out A TBA Liberty HS,Iowa -
06/14/2019* Fri @ Lincoln H. S. - Shoot-out A TBA Lincoln H. S. -
06/15/2019* Sat @ Lincoln H. S. - Shoot-out A TBA Lincoln H. S. -
06/19/2019* Wed @ Rock Island Hs - Shoot-out A TBA Rock Island HS -
06/20/2019* Thu @ Rock Island Hs - Shoot-out A TBA Rock Island HS -
06/21/2019* Fri @ Rockford HS - NCAA Live Event A TBA Rockford HS -
06/22/2019* Sat @ Rockford HS - NCAA Live Event A TBA Rockford HS -
06/23/2019* Sun @ Rockford HS - NCAA Live Event A TBA Rockford HS -
06/26/2019* Wed @ Morris HS - Shoot-out A TBA Morris HS -
06/27/2019* Thu @ Morris HS - Shoot-out A TBA Morris HS -
06/28/2019* Fri @ Ridgewood HS - NCAA Live Event A TBA Ridgewood HS -
06/29/2019* Sat @ Ridgewood HS - NCAA Live Event A TBA Ridgewood HS -
06/30/2019* Sun @ Ridgewood HS - NCAA Live Event A TBA Ridgewood HS -
2018-2019 SO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/09/2018 Fri Meet the Streaks H 6:30 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
11/19/2018 Mon @ Bushnell-prairie City Hs - Thanksgiving Tour. A TBA Bushnell-Prairie City HS -
11/20/2018 Tue @ Bushnell-prairie City Hs - Thanksgiving Tour. A TBA Bushnell-Prairie City HS -
11/21/2018 Wed @ Bushnell-prairie City Hs - Thanksgiving Tour. A TBA Bushnell-Prairie City HS -
11/23/2018 Fri @ Bushnell-prairie City Hs - Thanksgiving Tour. A TBA Bushnell-Prairie City HS -
11/30/2018 Fri @ Rock Island Hs A 6:00 PM Rock Island HS -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. United Township Hs H 6:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
12/11/2018 Tue vs. Macomb High School H 6:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
12/14/2018 Fri @ Alleman HS A 6:00 PM Alleman HS -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Pleasant Valley High School - Iowa/Illinois Shootout A 12:00 PM Pleasant Valley High School -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Rock Falls High School A 4:30 PM Rock Falls HS -
01/08/2019 Tue @ Morton High School A 05:30 PM Morton High School -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Moline Hs A 6:00 PM Wharton Fieldhouse -
01/12/2019 Sat vs. Limestone Hs - Postponed until Jan 14 H 5:30 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Limestone Hs H 5:30 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Quincy Hs A 6:00 PM Quincy HS -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Rock Island Hs H 6:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. Galesburg Shootout - vs Mon.-Rose. H 10:30 AM Fieldhouse -
02/01/2019 Fri @ United Township Hs A 6:00 PM United Township HS -
02/02/2019 Sat vs. St. Charles East Hs H 04:30 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Alleman HS H 6:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Moline Hs H 6:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Geneseo Hs H 4:30 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
02/19/2019 Tue @ Kewanee High School A 5:30 PM Kewanee High School -
02/22/2019 Fri vs. Quincy Hs H 6:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
02/23/2019* Sat Metamora Soph Tourney vs Pekin A 9:30 AM Metamora HS -
06/13/2019 Thu @ Limestone Hs A TBA Limestone HS -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/02/2019 Sat vs. St. Charles East Hs H 4:45 PM Fieldhouse -
06/21/2019 Fri @ Midwest Central High School A 8:30 AM Midwest Central High School -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/09/2018 Fri Meet the Streaks H 6:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
11/26/2018 Mon @ Macomb High School A 6:00 PM Macomb HS -
11/29/2018 Thu vs. Manual High School H 6:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
12/03/2018* Mon @ United Township HS A 6:00 PM United Township HS -
12/08/2018 Sat @ Monmouth-Roseville Hs - Tourney A 11:10 AM Mon.-Rose. JH -
12/10/2018 Mon vs. Alleman Catholic High School H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/11/2018 Tue @ Kewanee High School A 5:30 PM Kewanee High School -
12/12/2018 Wed @ Mon.Rose. HS - Tourney vs Mon.Rose A 8:15 PM Mon.Rose. HS -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Quincy High School A 11:00 AM Quincy High School -
12/17/2018 Mon @ Peoria Richwoods High School A 5:30 PM Peoria Richwoods High School -
12/18/2018 Tue vs. Monmouth-Roseville High School H 06:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
12/20/2018 Thu @ Rock Island High School A 6:00 PM Rock Island High School -
01/03/2019 Thu vs. Illinois Valley Central High School H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/07/2019 Mon vs. Peoria High School H 6:00 PM John Thiel Gymnasium -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Moline High School A 7:00 PM Moline High School -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. Rock Island High School H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/24/2019 Thu @ Peoria Notre Dame Hs - Cancelled A 6:00 PM Cancelled -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. Monmouth-Roseville Hs H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse -
01/28/2019* Mon vs. United Township HS - Canceled H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/02/2019 Sat vs. St. Charles East Hs H 03:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/04/2019 Mon @ Alleman Catholic High School A 6:00 PM Alleman Hs -
02/07/2019 Thu @ Dunlap High School - canceled A 6:00 PM Dunlap HS -
02/13/2019 Wed vs. Moline Hs H 06:00 PM Thiel Gym -
02/25/2019 Mon @ Wethersfield Jr/Sr HS - Wethersfield Tournament A 5:00 PM Wethersfield Jr/Sr HS -
06/20/2019 Thu @ Limestone Hs A TBA Limestone HS -
2018-2019 8-Silver Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/01/2018 Thu @ Abingdon-Avon Middle School A 04:30 PM Abingdon-Avon Middle School -
11/03/2018 Sat @ Seton Catholic School - 8th Grade Seton Tournament A 9:15 AM Seton Catholic School -
11/05/2018 Mon vs. Rock Island Washington H 04:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
11/08/2018 Thu vs. Costa Catholic School H 04:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
11/12/2018 Mon @ Rock Island Edison A 04:30 PM Rock Island Edison -
11/15/2018 Thu vs. Monmouth-roseville Junior High School H 04:30 PM -
11/17/2018 Sat @ Dunlap Valley Middle School A 12:30 PM Dunlap Valley Middle School -
11/19/2018 Mon @ Geneseo Middle School A 04:00 PM Geneseo Middle School -
11/26/2018 Mon vs. Geneseo Middle School - Cancelled, Snow H 04:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
11/27/2018 Tue @ Rowva Jr/sr High School A 05:30 PM Rowva Jr/sr High School -
11/29/2018 Thu @ Sherrard JH A 5:30 PM Sherrard JH -
12/03/2018 Mon @ Canton JH A 04:30 PM Canton JH -
12/06/2018 Thu @ Kewanee Central Junior High School A 04:30 PM Kewanee Central Junior High School -
12/10/2018 Mon vs. Geneseo Jr. High H 4:30 PM -
12/12/2018 Wed @ Churchill Junior High School A 05:30 PM Thiel Gym -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Stark Co JH H 04:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
12/17/2018 Mon vs. Macomb Junior High H 04:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
2018-2019 8-Black Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/29/2018* Mon @ Edison Middle School TBA 5:15 AM Churchill Jr High -
11/03/2018 Sat @ Seton Catholic School - 8th Grade Seton Tournament A 9:15 AM Seton Catholic School -
11/05/2018 Mon vs. Abingdon/Avon JH H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
11/08/2018 Thu @ Mercer County Jr. High A 5:00 PM Mercer County Jr. High -
11/12/2018 Mon vs. Geneseo Jr. High H 5:00 PM -
11/13/2018* Tue @ Macomb Jr. High A 5:30 PM Macomb Jr. High -
11/15/2018* Thu vs. Costa Catholic School H 4:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
11/17/2018 Sat @ Dunlap Valley Middle School - Galesburg/Dunlap Shootout A 9:30 AM Dunlap Valley Middle School -
11/19/2018* Mon @ Quest Academy A 5:15 PM Quest Academy -
11/26/2018 Mon vs. Stark Co JH H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
11/29/2018* Thu @ Monmouth-Roseville A 6:30 PM Monmouth-Roseville -
12/04/2018* Tue @ Kewanee A 5:30 PM Kewanee Central Jr. High -
12/06/2018 Thu @ Knoxville Junior High A 6:30 PM Knoxville Junior High -
12/12/2018 Wed vs. Lombard Middle School H 6:30 PM Galesburg HS -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Canton JH H 4:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
12/17/2018 Mon vs. Visitation Catholic H 6:00 PM Churchill Jr High -
12/19/2018 Wed @ Farmington JH A 6:00 PM Farmington JH -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Orion Junior High School - Orion BB Tournament A 5:45 PM Orion Junior High School -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Orion Junior High School - Orion BB Tournament A TBA Orion Junior High School -
2018-2019 7-Silver Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/01/2018 Thu @ Abingdon-Avon Middle School A 04:30 PM Abingdon-Avon Middle School -
11/05/2018 Mon vs. Rock Island Washington H 04:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
11/08/2018 Thu vs. Costa Catholic School H 04:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
11/10/2018 Sat @ Seton Catholic School - 7th Grade Seton Tournament A 9:00 AM Seton Catholic School -
11/12/2018 Mon @ Rock Island Edison A 04:30 PM Rock Island Edison -
11/15/2018 Thu vs. Monmouth-roseville Junior High School H 04:30 PM -
11/17/2018 Sat @ Dunlap Middle - Galesburg/Dunlap Shootout A 12:30 PM Dunlap Middle -
11/19/2018 Mon @ Geneseo Middle School A 04:00 PM Geneseo Middle School -
11/26/2018 Mon vs. Geneseo Middle School - Cancelled, Snow H 04:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
11/27/2018 Tue @ Rowva Jr/sr High School A 05:30 PM Rowva Jr/sr High School -
11/29/2018 Thu @ Sherrard JH A 5:30 PM Sherrard JH -
12/03/2018 Mon @ Canton JH A 04:30 PM Canton JH -
12/06/2018 Thu @ Kewanee Central Junior High School A 04:30 PM Kewanee Central Junior High School -
12/10/2018 Mon vs. Geneseo Jr. High H 4:30 PM -
12/12/2018 Wed @ Churchill Junior High School A 05:30 PM Thiel Gym -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Stark Co JH H 04:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
12/17/2018 Mon vs. Macomb Junior High H 04:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
2018-2019 7-Black Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/29/2018* Mon vs. Edison Middle School - CJHS Boys H 4:15 AM Churchill Jr High -
11/05/2018 Mon vs. Abingdon/Avon JH H 4:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
11/08/2018 Thu @ Mercer County Jr. High A 5:00 PM Mercer County Jr. High -
11/10/2018 Sat @ Seton Catholic School - 7th Grade Seton Tournament A 9:00 AM Seton Catholic School -
11/12/2018 Mon vs. Geneseo Jr. High H 4:00 PM Churchill Jr High -
11/13/2018* Tue @ Macomb Jr. High A 5:30 PM Macomb Jr. High -
11/15/2018* Thu vs. Costa Catholic School H 4:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
11/17/2018 Sat @ Dunlap Middle - Galesburg/Dunlap Shootout A 9:30 AM Dunlap Middle -
11/19/2018* Mon @ Quest Academy A 5:15 PM Quest Academy -
11/26/2018 Mon vs. Stark Co JH H 4:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
11/29/2018* Thu @ Monmouth-Roseville A 5:30 PM Monmouth-Roseville -
12/04/2018* Tue @ Kewanee A 4:30 PM Kewanee Central Jr. High -
12/06/2018 Thu @ Knoxville Junior High A 5:30 PM Knoxville Junior High -
12/12/2018 Wed vs. Lombard Middle School H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Canton JH H 4:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
12/17/2018 Mon vs. Visitation Catholic H 5:00 PM Churchill Jr High -
12/19/2018 Wed @ Farmington JH A 5:00 PM Farmington JH -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Orion Junior High School - Orion BB Tournament A 4:30 PM Orion Junior High School -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Orion Junior High School - Orion BB Tournament A TBA Orion Junior High School -