BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2019* Fri Meet the Streaks H 7:00 PM Thiel Gym -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Thanksgiving Tournament - Thanksgiving Tourney H 7:00 PM Thiel Gym -
11/29/2019 Fri vs. Thanksgiving Tournament - Thanksgiving Tourney H TBA Thiel Gym -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. Thanksgiving Tournament - Thanksgiving Tourney H TBA Thiel Gym -
12/06/2019* Fri @ Quincy Hs A 7:30 PM Quincy HS -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Sterling High School H 7:30 PM Thiel Gym -
12/13/2019* Fri @ United Township Hs A 7:30 PM United Township HS -
12/14/2019* Sat @ Bettendorf High School - Iowa/Illinois Shootout A 4:00 PM Carver Center,Augustana College -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Macomb High School A 7:30 PM Macomb High School -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Moline Hs H 7:30 PM Thiel Gym -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Taylorville High School - Taylorville Holiday Tournament A TBA Taylorville High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Taylorville High School - Taylorville Holiday Tournament A TBA Taylorville High School -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Taylorville High School - Taylorville Holiday Tournament A TBA Taylorville High School -
01/03/2020* Fri vs. Alleman HS H 7:30 PM Thiel Gym -
01/10/2020* Fri @ Geneseo Hs A 7:30 PM Geneseo HS -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Galesburg Shootout - Vs. St. Charles East H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Morton High School H 7:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/17/2020* Fri vs. Rock Island Hs H 7:30 PM Thiel Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Martin Luther King Tournament H TBA Thiel Gym -
01/24/2020* Fri @ Alleman HS A 7:30 PM Alleman Hs -
01/25/2020* Sat @ Chicago Orr Academy - Shootout vs Lincoln Park A 4:00 PM Chicago Orr Academy -
01/28/2020* Tue vs. Quincy High School H 7:30 PM Thiel Gym -
01/31/2020* Fri @ Sterling High School A 7:30 PM Sterling High School -
02/07/2020* Fri vs. United Township HS H 7:30 PM Thiel Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Rock Falls High School H 5:00 PM Thiel Gym -
02/11/2020* Tue vs. Geneseo Hs - Sr. Night H 7:30 PM Thiel Gym -
02/14/2020* Fri @ Moline Hs A 7:30 PM Moline Hs -
02/21/2020* Fri @ Rock Island Hs A 7:30 PM Rock Island HS -
02/25/2020* Tue @ Limestone Hs A 7:00 PM Limestone HS -
03/03/2020 Tue vs. Ihsa Regionals - vs TBD H 7:00 PM Thiel Gym -
03/06/2020* Fri vs. IHSA Regional Championship - vs TBD H 7:00 PM Thiel Gym -
03/10/2020 Tue @ IHSA Sectional - (Mar 10-Mar 13) A TBA Bradley University -
03/17/2020 Tue @ Ihsa Super Sectional A 6:00 PM TBD -
03/20/2020 Fri @ IHSA State - Canceled A TBA Peoria Civic Center -
03/21/2020 Sat @ IHSA State A TBA Peoria Civic Center -
2019-2020 SO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2019 Fri Meet the Streaks H 6:30 PM Thiel Gym -
11/26/2019* Tue vs. Sacred Heart-griffin Hs H 5:30 PM Thiel Gym -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Bushnell-prairie City Hs - Thanksgiving Tour. Vs West Hancock A 6:00 PM Bushnell-Prairie City HS -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Bushnell-prairie City Hs - Thanksgiving Tour. Vs. BPC A 7:30 PM Bushnell-Prairie City HS -
11/30/2019 Sat @ Bushnell-prairie City Hs - Thanksgiving Tour. Vs West Prairie A 6:00 PM Bushnell-Prairie City HS -
12/06/2019* Fri @ Quincy Hs A 6:00 PM Quincy HS -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Sterling High School H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
12/13/2019* Fri @ United Township HS A 6:00 PM United Township HS -
12/14/2019* Sat @ Tba - Iowa/Illinois Shootout A 11:00 AM Bettendorf HS -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Macomb High School A 6:00 PM Macomb High School -
12/20/2019* Fri vs. Moline Hs H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/03/2020* Fri vs. Alleman HS H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/10/2020* Fri @ Geneseo Hs A 6:00 PM Geneseo HS -
01/11/2020* Sat vs. Byron High School H 11:30 AM Fieldhouse -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Galesburg Shootout - Vs. St. Charles East H 4:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Morton High School H 5:30 PM Thiel Gym -
01/17/2020* Fri vs. Rock Island Hs H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/18/2020* Sat vs. Springfield High School - MLK H 2:30 PM Thiel Gym -
01/24/2020* Fri @ Alleman HS A 6:00 PM Alleman Hs -
01/28/2020* Tue vs. Quincy High School H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/31/2020* Fri @ Sterling High School A 6:00 PM Sterling High School -
02/07/2020* Fri vs. United Township HS H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Rock Falls High School H 3:30 PM Thiel Gym -
02/11/2020* Tue vs. Geneseo Hs H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
02/14/2020* Fri @ Moline Hs A 6:00 PM Moline Hs -
02/21/2020* Fri @ Rock Island Hs A 6:00 PM Rock Island HS -
02/25/2020* Tue @ Limestone Hs A 5:30 PM Limestone HS -
02/29/2020* Sat Metamora Soph Tourney A 10:15 PM Metamora HS -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2019 Fri Meet the Streaks H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
12/02/2019* Mon vs. Macomb High School H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
12/04/2019 Wed @ Manual High School A 6:00 PM Manual HS -
12/07/2019* Sat vs. Rock Island High School H 11:00 AM Thiel Gym -
12/09/2019* Mon vs. United Township HS H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Monmouth-Roseville Hs - Tourney A TBA Mon.-Rose. JH -
12/16/2019* Mon @ Alleman Catholic High School - Canceled A 6:00 PM Alleman Hs -
12/17/2019* Tue vs. Kewanee High School H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/18/2019 Wed @ Mon.Rose. HS - Tourney vs Knoxville A 7:50 PM Mon.Rose. HS -
01/06/2020* Mon vs. Peoria Richwoods High School H 5:30 PM Thiel Gym -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Sterling High School H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/09/2020* Thu @ Illinois Valley Central High School A 6:00 PM IVC HS -
01/11/2020* Sat vs. Monmouth-Roseville Hs H 8:30 AM Thiel Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. St. Charles East Hs H 1:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/13/2020* Mon @ Peoria High School A 5:00 PM Peoria High School -
01/18/2020* Sat @ Quincy High School - Canceled A 11:00 AM Quincy High School -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Moline High School H 7:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/27/2020* Mon @ Rock Island High School A 6:00 PM Rock Island High School -
01/30/2020* Thu vs. Peoria Notre Dame High School H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
02/01/2020* Sat vs. Limestone Hs H 9:00 AM Thiel Gym -
02/03/2020* Mon @ United Township HS A 6:00 PM United Township HS -
02/08/2020* Sat vs. Rock Falls High School H 3:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/10/2020* Mon vs. Alleman Catholic High School - Canceled H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
02/13/2020* Thu vs. Dunlap High School H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Moline High School A 6:00 PM Moline High School -
02/22/2020* Sat @ Wethersfield Jr/Sr HS - Wethersfield Tournament A 10:20 AM Wethersfield Jr/Sr HS -
02/29/2020* Sat @ Wethersfield Jr/Sr HS - Wethersfield Tournament A 10:20 AM Wethersfield Jr/Sr HS -
03/02/2020* Mon @ Wethersfield Jr/Sr HS - Wethersfield Tournament A TBA Wethersfield Jr/Sr HS -
2019-2020 8-Silver Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/07/2019 Thu vs. Abingdon-Avon Middle School H 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
11/09/2019 Sat @ Seton Catholic School - Seton Tournament A 9:00 AM Seton Catholic School -
11/18/2019 Mon @ Wethersfield Jr/sr Hs A 5:00 PM Wethersfield Jr/Sr HS -
11/21/2019 Thu @ Monmouth-Roseville A 5:30 PM Monmouth-Roseville -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Rowva Jr/sr High School H 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
12/05/2019 Thu @ Macomb Jr. High A 5:00 PM Macomb Jr. High,Edison School -
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Canton JH H 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Kewanee Central Junior High School H 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Churchill Junior High School - Lombard-Churchill Game H 5:30 PM Thiel Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Visitation Catholic H 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Stark Co JH A 5:30 PM Stark Co JH,Toulon -
2019-2020 8-Black Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/04/2019 Mon vs. Farmington JH H 4:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
11/07/2019 Thu vs. Rock Island Edison H 4:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
11/09/2019 Sat @ Seton Catholic School - Seton Tournament A 9:00 AM Seton Catholic School -
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Mercer County Jr. High H 6:00 PM Churchill Jr High -
11/19/2019 Tue vs. Macomb Jr. High H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. Dunlap Middle - Galesburg/Dunlap ShootOut at Lombard H 11:00 AM Lombard Middle School -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. Dunlap Valley Middle School - Galesburg/Dunlap ShootOut at Lombard H 2:00 PM Lombard Middle School -
12/02/2019 Mon @ Stark Co JH A 6:30 PM Stark Co JH -
12/04/2019 Wed @ Costa Catholic School A 6:30 PM Costa Catholic School -
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Monmouth-Roseville H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Quincy Junior High A 12:00 PM Quincy Junior High -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Kewanee H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Knoxville Junior High H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Lombard Middle School - Lombard-Churchill Game H 6:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
12/17/2019 Tue @ Abingdon-Avon Middle School A 5:30 PM Abingdon-Avon Middle School -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Canton JH - Cancelled A 5:30 PM Canton JH -
2019-2020 7-Silver Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/07/2019 Thu vs. Abingdon-Avon Middle School H 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
11/12/2019 Tue @ Costa Catholic School A 5:30 PM Costa Catholic School -
11/18/2019 Mon @ Wethersfield Jr/sr Hs A 5:00 PM Wethersfield Jr/Sr HS -
11/19/2019 Tue vs. Sherrard Jr/sr High School H 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
11/21/2019 Thu @ Monmouth-Roseville A 5:30 PM Monmouth-Roseville -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Rowva Jr/sr High School H 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
12/05/2019 Thu @ Macomb Jr. High A 5:00 PM Macomb Jr. High,Edison School -
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Canton JH H 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Kewanee Central Junior High School H 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Churchill Junior High School - Lombard-Churchill Game H 5:30 PM Thiel Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Visitation Catholic H 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Stark Co JH A 5:30 PM Stark Co JH,Toulon -
2019-2020 7-Black Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/04/2019 Mon vs. Farmington JH H 4:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
11/07/2019 Thu vs. Rock Island Edison H 4:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Mercer County Jr. High H 5:00 PM Churchill Jr High -
11/19/2019 Tue vs. Macomb Jr. High H 4:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. Dunlap Middle - Galesburg/Dunlap ShootOut H 9:30 AM Churchill Jr High -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. Dunlap Valley Middle School - Galesburg/Dunlap ShootOut H 12:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
12/02/2019 Mon @ Stark Co JH A 5:30 PM Stark Co JH -
12/04/2019 Wed @ Costa Catholic School A 5:30 PM Costa Catholic School -
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Monmouth-Roseville H 4:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Quincy Junior High A 11:00 AM Quincy Junior High -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Kewanee H 4:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Knoxville Junior High H 4:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Lombard Middle School - Lombard-Churchill Game H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
12/17/2019 Tue @ Abingdon-Avon Middle School A 4:30 PM Abingdon-Avon Middle School -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Canton JH - Cancelled A 4:30 PM Canton JH -