BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/09/2021* Tue vs. Sterling High School H 7:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/12/2021* Fri vs. Moline Hs H 7:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/13/2021* Sat @ Geneseo Hs A 7:30 PM Geneseo HS -
02/19/2021* Fri vs. Quincy Hs H 7:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/20/2021* Sat @ United Township HS A 7:30 PM United Township HS -
02/23/2021* Tue vs. Rock Island Hs H 7:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/26/2021* Fri vs. Geneseo Hs H 7:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/27/2021* Sat @ Moline Hs A 7:30 PM Moline Hs -
03/02/2021* Tue @ Sterling High School A 7:30 PM Sterling HS -
03/05/2021* Fri @ Quincy High School A 7:30 PM Quincy HS -
03/06/2021* Sat vs. United Township Hs H 7:30 PM Fieldhouse -
03/09/2021* Tue vs. Alleman HS H 7:30 PM Fieldhouse -
03/12/2021* Fri @ Rock Island Hs A 7:30 PM Rock Island HS -
03/13/2021* Sat @ Alleman HS A 7:30 PM Alleman Hs -
2020-2021 SO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/09/2021* Tue vs. Sterling High School H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/12/2021* Fri vs. Moline Hs H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/13/2021* Sat @ Geneseo Hs A 6:00 PM Geneseo HS -
02/19/2021* Fri vs. Quincy Hs H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/20/2021* Sat @ United Township HS A 6:00 PM United Township HS -
02/23/2021* Tue vs. Rock Island Hs H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/26/2021* Fri vs. Geneseo Hs H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/27/2021* Sat @ Moline Hs A 6:00 PM Moline Hs -
03/02/2021* Tue @ Sterling High School A 6:00 PM Sterling HS -
03/05/2021* Fri @ Quincy High School A 6:00 PM Quincy HS -
03/06/2021* Sat vs. United Township HS H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
03/09/2021* Tue vs. Alleman HS H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
03/12/2021* Fri @ Rock Island Hs A 6:00 PM Rock Island HS -
03/13/2021* Sat @ Alleman HS A 6:00 PM Alleman Hs -
2020-2021 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/09/2021* Tue vs. Sterling High School H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/12/2021* Fri vs. Moline High School H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/13/2021* Sat @ Geneseo Hs A 4:30 PM Geneseo HS -
02/19/2021* Fri vs. Quincy High School H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/20/2021* Sat @ United Township HS A 4:30 PM United Township HS -
02/23/2021* Tue vs. Rock Island High School H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/26/2021* Fri vs. Geneseo Hs H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/27/2021* Sat @ Moline High School A 4:30 PM Moline Hs -
03/02/2021* Tue @ Sterling High School A 4:30 PM Sterling High School -
03/05/2021* Fri @ Quincy High School A 4:30 PM Quincy High School -
03/06/2021* Sat vs. United Township HS H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
03/09/2021* Tue vs. Alleman Catholic High School H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
03/12/2021* Fri @ Rock Island High School - canceled A 4:30 PM Rock Island High School -
03/13/2021* Sat @ Alleman Catholic High School A 4:30 PM Alleman Hs -
2020-2021 8-Silver Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/04/2021 Mon @ Practice Round - NOTE: IESA Season Change - Practice may begin Jan 4, 2021 TBA TBA -
01/19/2021* Tue vs. Kewanee - BB H 6:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
01/25/2021* Mon @ Macomb Jr. High - BB A 6:30 PM Macomb Jr. High -
01/27/2021* Wed @ Canton JH - BB A 5:30 PM Canton JH -
02/01/2021* Mon @ Costa Catholic School - BB A 6:30 PM Costa Catholic School -
02/09/2021* Tue vs. Abingdon/Avon JH - BB H 6:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
02/18/2021* Thu vs. Dunlap Middle - BB H 6:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
2020-2021 8-Black Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/04/2021 Mon @ Practice Round - NOTE: IESA Season Change - Practice may begin Jan 4, 2021 TBA TBA -
01/19/2021* Tue @ Abingdon/Avon JH - BB A 6:30 PM Abingdon/Avon JH -
01/25/2021* Mon vs. Costa Catholic School - BB H 6:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
01/26/2021* Tue @ Kewanee - BB A 5:30 PM Kewanee -
02/02/2021* Tue vs. Macomb Jr. High - BB H 6:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
02/06/2021* Sat @ Dunlap Middle - BB A 11:00 AM Dunlap Middle -
02/17/2021* Wed vs. Canton JH - BB H 6:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
2020-2021 7-Silver Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/04/2021 Mon @ Practice Round - NOTE: IESA Season Change - Practice may begin Jan 4, 2021 TBA TBA -
01/19/2021* Tue vs. Kewanee - BB H 5:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
01/25/2021* Mon @ Macomb Jr. High - BB A 5:30 PM Macomb Jr. High -
01/27/2021* Wed @ Canton JH - BB A 4:30 PM Canton JH -
02/01/2021* Mon @ Costa Catholic School - BB A 5:30 PM Costa Catholic School -
02/09/2021* Tue vs. Abingdon/Avon JH - BB H 5:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
02/18/2021* Thu vs. Dunlap Middle - BB H 5:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
2020-2021 7-Black Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/04/2021 Mon @ Practice Round - NOTE: IESA Season Change - Practice may begin Jan 4, 2021 TBA TBA -
01/19/2021* Tue @ Abingdon/Avon JH - BB A 5:30 PM Abingdon/Avon JH -
01/25/2021* Mon vs. Costa Catholic School - BB H 5:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
01/26/2021* Tue @ Kewanee - BB A 4:30 PM Kewanee -
02/02/2021* Tue vs. Macomb Jr. High - BB H 5:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
02/06/2021* Sat @ Dunlap Middle - BB A 10:00 AM Dunlap Middle -
02/17/2021* Wed vs. Canton JH - BB H 5:30 PM Lombard Middle School -