GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2020* Thu Meet the Streaks H 7:00 PM Thiel Gym -
11/17/2020* Tue vs. Galesburg High School - Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:00 PM Thiel Gym -
11/21/2020* Sat vs. Galesburg High School - Thanksgiving Tournament H TBA Thiel Gym -
11/24/2020* Tue vs. Geneseo Hs H 7:00 PM Thiel Gym -
11/28/2020* Sat vs. Galesburg High School - Thanksgiving Tournament H TBA Thiel Gym -
12/03/2020* Thu @ Rock Island Hs A 7:00 PM Rock Island HS -
12/05/2020* Sat vs. United Township Hs H 12:30 PM Thiel Gym -
12/10/2020* Thu @ Quincy Hs A 7:00 PM Quincy HS -
12/12/2020* Sat @ Alleman HS A 12:30 PM Alleman Hs -
12/15/2020* Tue vs. Sterling High School H 7:00 PM Thiel Gym -
12/19/2020* Sat vs. Streaks Invitational H 11:00 AM Thiel Gym -
12/28/2020* Mon @ Mattoon Holiday Tourney - Mattoon Holiday Tourney A TBA Mattoon HS -
12/29/2020* Tue @ Mattoon Holiday Tourney - Mattoon Holiday Tourney A TBA Mattoon HS -
12/30/2020* Wed @ Mattoon Holiday Tourney - Mattoon Holiday Tourney A TBA Mattoon HS -
01/07/2021* Thu @ Moline Hs A 7:00 PM Moline Hs -
01/09/2021* Sat vs. Manual High School H 2:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/13/2021* Wed @ Geneseo Hs A 7:00 PM Geneseo HS -
01/16/2021* Sat @ Downstate Classic Tourney - Peoria High A 3:00 PM Peoria HS -
01/16/2021* Sat @ Downstate Classic Tourney - Lincoln A 7:00 PM Peoria HS -
01/21/2021* Thu vs. Rock Island Hs H 7:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/23/2021* Sat vs. Downstate Classic Tourney - Morton H 1:30 PM Thiel Gym -
01/28/2021* Thu vs. Quincy Hs H 7:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/30/2021* Sat @ United Township Hs A 12:30 PM United Township HS -
02/02/2021* Tue vs. Canton High School H 7:00 PM Thiel Gym -
02/04/2021* Thu vs. Alleman HS H 7:00 PM Thiel Gym -
02/06/2021* Sat @ Sterling High School A 2:00 PM Sterling HS -
02/10/2021* Wed vs. Moline Hs H 7:00 PM Thiel Gym -
02/13/2021* Sat @ Ihsa Regionals - Feb.13-19 A TBA TBD -
02/23/2021* Tue @ IHSA Sectional - Feb. 23 & 25 A TBA TBD -
03/01/2021* Mon @ Ihsa Super Sectional A TBA TBD -
03/04/2021* Thu @ IHSA State A TBA Redbird Arena, Normal -
03/05/2021* Fri @ IHSA State A TBA Redbird Arena, Normal -
03/06/2021* Sat @ IHSA State A TBA Redbird Arena, Normal -
2020-2021 SO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2020* Thu Meet the Streaks H 6:30 PM Thiel Gym -
11/17/2020* Tue vs. TBD H 5:30 PM Thiel Gym -
11/21/2020* Sat vs. TBD H TBA Fieldhouse -
11/24/2020* Tue vs. Geneseo Hs H 5:30 PM Thiel Gym -
12/03/2020* Thu @ Rock Island Hs A 5:30 PM Rock Island HS -
12/05/2020* Sat vs. United Township Hs H 11:00 AM Thiel Gym -
12/10/2020* Thu @ Quincy Hs A 5:30 PM Quincy HS -
12/12/2020* Sat @ Alleman HS A 11:00 AM Alleman Hs -
12/15/2020* Tue vs. Sterling High School H 5:30 PM Thiel Gym -
12/19/2020* Sat vs. Streaks Invitational H 9:30 AM Thiel Gym -
01/07/2021* Thu @ Moline Hs A 5:30 PM Moline Hs -
01/09/2021* Sat vs. Manual High School H 12:30 PM Thiel Gym -
01/13/2021* Wed @ Geneseo Hs A 5:30 PM Geneseo HS -
01/16/2021* Sat @ Downstate Classic Tourney - Peoria High A 1:30 PM Peoria HS -
01/16/2021* Sat @ Downstate Classic Tourney - Lincoln A 5:30 PM Peoria HS -
01/21/2021* Thu vs. Rock Island Hs H 5:30 PM Thiel Gym -
01/23/2021* Sat vs. Downstate Classic Tourney - Morton H 12:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/28/2021* Thu vs. Quincy Hs H 5:30 PM Thiel Gym -
01/30/2021* Sat @ United Township Hs A 11:00 AM United Township HS -
02/02/2021* Tue vs. Canton High School H 5:30 PM Thiel Gym -
02/04/2021* Thu vs. Alleman HS H 5:30 PM Thiel Gym -
02/06/2021* Sat @ Sterling High School A 12:30 PM Sterling HS -
02/10/2021* Wed vs. Moline Hs H 5:30 PM Thiel Gym -
2020-2021 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2020* Thu Meet the Streaks H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
11/23/2020* Mon vs. Macomb High School H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
11/30/2020* Mon @ Moline High School A 6:00 PM Moline Hs -
12/02/2020* Wed vs. Geneseo Hs H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/05/2020* Sat @ Monmouth-Roseville Hs A 10:00 AM Mon-Rose. HS -
12/07/2020* Mon vs. United Township HS H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
12/09/2020* Wed @ Rock Island Hs A 06:00 PM Rock Island HS -
12/14/2020* Mon vs. Peoria High School H 6:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/16/2020* Wed @ Canton High School A 06:00 PM Canton High School -
12/19/2020* Sat @ Monmouth-Roseville Hs A 10:00 AM Monmouth-Roseville HS -
12/21/2020* Mon @ Geneseo Hs A 5:30 PM Geneseo HS -
01/04/2021* Mon @ Alleman HS A 6:00 PM Alleman Hs -
01/06/2021* Wed vs. Washington High School H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/09/2021* Sat vs. Monmouth-Roseville Hs H 10:30 AM Fieldhouse -
01/11/2021* Mon vs. Sterling High School H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/13/2021* Wed vs. Dunlap High School H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/19/2021* Tue @ Pekin High School A 6:00 PM Pekin HS -
01/20/2021* Wed vs. Alleman HS H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/23/2021* Sat vs. Moline High School H 10:00 AM Thiel Gym -
01/25/2021* Mon @ Peoria Notre Dame Hs A 6:00 PM PND HS -
01/27/2021* Wed vs. Canton High School H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
02/01/2021* Mon @ United Township HS A 6:00 PM United Township HS -
02/03/2021* Wed @ Peoria High School A 5:00 PM Peoria HS -
02/08/2021* Mon vs. Rock Island Hs H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
02/10/2021* Wed @ Limestone Hs A 6:00 PM Limestone HS -
2020-2021 8-Silver Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/14/2020 Mon @ Orion Middle School - at Orion A 6:30 PM Orion Middle School -
09/15/2020* Tue vs. Macomb Jr. High H 5:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
09/17/2020 Thu vs. Abingdon-Avon Middle School H 6:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
09/21/2020 Mon vs. Rowva Jr/sr High School H 6:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
09/24/2020 Thu vs. Quest Charter Academy H 6:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
09/29/2020 Tue vs. Sherrard JH H 6:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
10/01/2020 Thu vs. Costa Catholic School H 6:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
10/03/2020 Sat @ Galva Jr/Sr High School - Galva Shootout A TBA Galva Jr/Sr High School -
10/05/2020 Mon vs. Monmouth-roseville Junior High School H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
10/06/2020 Tue @ Stark Co JH A 6:30 PM Stark Co JH -
10/10/2020 Sat vs. Canton JH - Canton Classic vs. Normal Parkside H TBA Canton JH -
10/12/2020 Mon @ Wethersfield JH A 5:30 PM Wethersfield JH -
10/13/2020 Tue @ Galva Jr/Sr High School A 6:30 PM Galva Jr/Sr High School -
2020-2021 8-Black Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/15/2020 Tue vs. Orion Middle School - Orion Game H 6:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
09/22/2020 Tue vs. Costa Catholic School - Costa Game H 6:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
09/28/2020 Mon vs. Stark Co JH H 6:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
10/01/2020 Thu vs. Farmington JH H 6:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
10/03/2020 Sat @ Galva Jr/Sr High School - Galva Shoot-out A TBA Galva Jr/Sr High School -
10/05/2020 Mon @ Abingdon/Avon JH A 6:00 PM Abingdon/Avon JH -
10/08/2020 Thu @ Sherrard JH A 6:00 PM Sherrard JH -
10/15/2020 Thu @ Wethersfield JH A 5:30 PM Wethersfield JH -
10/17/2020* Sat vs. Stark Co JH - 8th Grade Tourney H TBA Churchill Jr High -
10/19/2020 Mon vs. Canton JH H 6:00 PM Churchill Jr High -
10/22/2020 Thu @ Monmouth-roseville Junior High School A 6:30 PM Monmouth-roseville Junior High School -
10/26/2020 Mon @ East Peoria JH A 5:30 PM East Peoria JH -
10/28/2020 Wed vs. Dunlap Middle H 5:15 PM Churchill Jr High -
2020-2021 7-Silver Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/14/2020 Mon @ Orion Middle School - At Orion A 5:30 PM Orion Middle School -
09/15/2020 Tue vs. Macomb Jr. High H 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
09/17/2020 Thu vs. Abingdon-Avon Middle School H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
09/21/2020 Mon vs. Rowva Jr/sr High School H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
09/24/2020 Thu vs. Quest Charter Academy H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
09/29/2020 Tue vs. Sherrard JH H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
10/01/2020 Thu vs. Costa Catholic School H 5:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
10/05/2020 Mon vs. Monmouth-roseville Junior High School H 4:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
10/06/2020 Tue @ Stark Co JH A 5:30 PM Stark Co JH -
10/10/2020 Sat @ Canton JH - Canton Classic - vs. Normal Parkside A TBA Canton JH -
10/12/2020 Mon @ Wethersfield JH A 4:30 PM Wethersfield JH -
10/13/2020 Tue @ Galva Jr/Sr High School A 5:30 PM Galva Jr/Sr High School -
2020-2021 7-Black Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/15/2020 Tue vs. Orion Middle School - Orion Game H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
09/22/2020 Tue vs. Costa Catholic School - Costa Game H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
09/28/2020 Mon vs. Stark Co JH H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
10/01/2020 Thu vs. Farmington JH H 5:30 PM Churchill Jr High -
10/05/2020 Mon @ Abingdon/Avon JH A 5:00 PM Abingdon/Avon JH -
10/08/2020 Thu @ Sherrard JH A 5:00 PM Sherrard JH -
10/10/2020 Sat vs. Stark Co JH H 10:15 AM Stark Co JH -
10/15/2020 Thu @ Wethersfield JH A 4:30 PM Wethersfield JH -
10/19/2020 Mon vs. Canton JH H 5:00 PM Churchill Jr High -
10/22/2020 Thu @ Monmouth-roseville Junior High School A 5:30 PM Monmouth-roseville Junior High School -
10/26/2020 Mon @ East Peoria JH A 4:30 PM East Peoria JH -
10/28/2020 Wed vs. Dunlap Middle H 4:15 PM Churchill Junior High School -