GIRLS Track and Field

  • Home
  • Away
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/24/2017 Fri vs. Streaks Invitational - Steve Coffman Invite H 4:30 PM Knox College -
03/04/2017 Sat @ Bloomington High School - Bloomington Indoor A 10:00 AM Illinois Weslyan -
03/11/2017 Sat @ Sterling High School - Sterling 1st Chance Indoor A 9:00 AM Westwood Fieldhouse, Sterling -
03/18/2017 Sat vs. Galesburg High School - Streak Last Chance Indoor H 8:30 AM Monmouth College -
03/22/2017 Wed @ Quad Meet - cancelled A 4:00 PM Knoxville HS -
03/28/2017 Tue vs. Canton High School H 4:00 PM VanDyke Field -
04/01/2017 Sat @ Moline Hs - Shipley Invitational A 9:30 AM Browning Field, Moline, IL -
04/03/2017 Mon @ Quad Meet - CANCELLED A 4:00 PM Knoxville HS -
04/07/2017 Fri vs. Streaks Invitational - Senior Night H 4:00 PM VanDyke Field -
04/14/2017 Fri @ Bloomington High School - Bloomington Invitational A 1:00 PM Bloomington High School -
04/21/2017 Fri @ Limestone Hs - Limestone Invite A 4:00 PM Limeston HS -
04/24/2017 Mon @ Moline High School - Tri - w/Moline & Geneseo Senior Night A 4:30 PM Moline HS -
04/28/2017 Fri @ East Peoria High School - CANCELLED A 4:00 PM Eastside Center -
05/05/2017 Fri @ Western Big 6 - Track & Field G V A 4:00 PM UT HS -
05/12/2017 Fri @ IHSA Sectional A 2:00 PM Bellville West HS -
05/18/2017 Thu @ Ihsa State A TBA Eastern Illinois Univ. -
05/19/2017 Fri @ Ihsa State A TBA Eastern Illinois Univ. -
05/20/2017 Sat @ Ihsa State A TBA Eastern Illinois Univ. -
2016-2017 Lombard Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/06/2017 Thu @ Macomb Junior High A 4:00 PM Macomb -
04/13/2017 Thu @ Kewanee Central Junior High School A 4:00 PM Kewanee Central -
04/18/2017 Tue @ Sherrard Jr/sr High School A 4:00 PM Sherrard -
04/20/2017 Thu @ Bushnell-Prairie City Junior High School A 4:30 PM Bushnell Prairie-City -
04/25/2017 Tue @ Knoxville Junior High A 4:30 PM Knoxville -
04/29/2017 Sat @ Kewanee Central Junior High School A 9:00 AM Kewanee -
05/02/2017 Tue vs. Macomb, Churchill, Costa, Visitation H 4:00 PM VanDyke Field -
05/04/2017 Thu vs. Churchill, Monmouth-Roseville, Abingdon H 4:00 PM VanDyke Field -
05/08/2017 Mon @ Canton Ingersoll Middle School A 3:30 PM Canton -
05/09/2017 Tue @ Monmouth-roseville Junior High School A 4:00 PM Monmouth-Roseville Track -
05/13/2017 Sat @ Rockridge Junior High School A 9:00 AM IESA Sectional @ Rockridge -
05/18/2017 Thu vs. H 3:10 PM GHS -
2016-2017 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
05/01/2017 Mon @ Moline Hs A 5:00 PM Moline HS -
2016-2017 Churchill Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/18/2017 Tue @ Sherrard Relays - G/B Track A 4:00 PM Sherrard -
04/20/2017 Thu @ Bushnell/Lombard - G/B Track A 4:00 PM Bushnell Track -
04/25/2017 Tue @ Knoxville - G/B Track A 4:30 PM Knoxville Track -
04/29/2017 Sat @ Kewanne Parish Relays - G/B Track A 9:00 PM Kewanee Track -
05/02/2017 Tue vs. Macomb/Costa/Lombard - G/B Track H 4:00 PM VanDyke Field -
05/04/2017 Thu vs. Monmouth-Roseville/Lombard/Abingdon - G/B Track H 4:00 PM VanDyke Field -
05/08/2017 Mon @ Canton Invite - G/B Track A 3:30 PM Canton Track -
05/13/2017 Sat @ IESA SECTIONAL - G/B Track A 9:00 AM IESA SECTIONAL MEET Rockridge -