GIRLS Track and Field

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/15/2019 Fri Inter-Squad Meet-Canceled H 06:00 PM Knox College -
02/22/2019 Fri vs. Steve Coffman Indoor Invite H 4:30 PM Knox College -
03/02/2019 Sat @ Bloomington High School - Bloomington Indoor A 10:00 AM Illinois Weslyan -
03/09/2019 Sat @ Sterling High School - Sterling 1st Chance Indoor A 9:00 AM Westwood Sports Complex -
03/16/2019 Sat @ Streaks Invitational A 08:30 AM Monmouth College -
03/20/2019* Wed vs. Quad - Knox Co. Quad H 4:00 PM F&M Bank Stadium -
03/23/2019 Sat @ Top Prep Times A TBA Illinois Weslyan -
03/26/2019 Tue vs. Canton High School H 4:00 PM F&M Bank Stadium -
03/30/2019 Sat @ Moline Hs - Shipley Invite A 9:30 AM Browning Field, Moline -
04/05/2019 Fri vs. Streaks Invitational - Sr. Night H 4:00 PM F&M Bank Stadium -
04/09/2019* Tue vs. Geneseo Hs H 4:30 PM F&M Bank Stadium -
04/12/2019 Fri @ Bloomington High School - Invite A 4:00 PM Bloomington High School -
04/19/2019 Fri @ Limestone Hs - Invite A 12:00 PM Limestone HS -
04/22/2019* Mon @ TRIANGULAR - Moline & Geneseo A 4:30 PM Geneseo HS -
04/26/2019 Fri @ East Peoria High School - Invite A 4:00 PM Eastside Center -
05/03/2019 Fri @ Western Big 6 - Conf. Meet A 4:00 PM Browning Field,Moline -
05/09/2019 Thu @ IHSA Sectional A 4:00 PM Metamora High School -
05/16/2019 Thu @ IHSA State - (Practice) A 9:15 AM Eastern Illinois Univ. -
05/17/2019 Fri @ IHSA State A TBA Eastern Illinois Univ. -
05/18/2019 Sat @ IHSA State A TBA Eastern Illinois Univ. -
2018-2019 Lombard Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/02/2019 Tue @ Rockridge Junior High School A 4:00 PM Rockridge Junior High School -
04/04/2019* Thu @ Macomb Jr. High A 4:30 PM Macomb Jr. High -
04/11/2019 Thu @ Kewanee Central Junior High School - Cancelled A 4:00 PM Kewanee Central Junior High School -
04/16/2019 Tue @ Sherrard JH - Tiger Relays A 4:00 PM Sherrard JH -
04/18/2019 Thu @ Churchill Junior High School - At GHS A 4:00 PM Galesburg HS -
04/25/2019 Thu @ Galva Jr/Sr High School A 4:00 PM Galva Jr/Sr High School -
04/27/2019 Sat @ Kewanee Central Junior High School A 9:00 AM Kewanee Central Junior High School -
04/30/2019* Tue @ Churchill Junior High School A 4:00 PM F&M Bank Stadium -
05/06/2019* Mon @ Canton JH A 3:30 PM Canton JH -
05/07/2019 Tue @ Monmouth-roseville Junior High School A 4:00 PM Monmouth-roseville Junior High School -
05/11/2019 Sat @ IESA Sectional Meet - Iesa Sectional A 9:00 AM Rockridge Junior High School -
05/17/2019 Fri @ IESA State - Iesa State Meet A 9:00 AM IESA State,Eastside Center -
05/18/2019 Sat @ IESA State - Iesa State Meet A 9:00 AM Eastside Center -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/29/2019 Mon @ Moline Hs - JV Invite-Canceled A 5:00 PM Moline Hs -
2018-2019 Churchill Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/02/2019 Tue @ Rockridge Junior High School - at Rockridge A 4:00 PM Rockridge Junior High School -
04/03/2019 Wed @ Farmington JH A 4:00 PM Farmington JH -
04/08/2019 Mon @ Canton - Track Meet At Canton A 4:15 PM Canton -
04/16/2019 Tue @ Sherrard Relays - Sherrard Tiger Relays A 04:00 PM Sherrard Jr/sr High School -
04/18/2019 Thu @ Multiple Schools - Canton, Kewanee, BPC, Lombard A 4:00 PM F&M Bank Stadium -
04/25/2019 Thu @ Galva Jr. High - Galva Invite A 04:00 PM Galva JH -
04/27/2019 Sat @ Kewanee Central Junior High School - Kewanee Parish Relays A 09:00 AM Kewanee Central Junior High School -
04/30/2019 Tue @ Lombard Middle School - Macomb, Visitation, Costa, and Lombard A 4:00 PM F&M Bank Stadium -
05/02/2019 Thu @ Monmouth-roseville Junior High School A 4:00 PM SunnyLane Field -
05/06/2019 Mon @ Canton Invite - Canton Invite A 03:30 PM Canton High School -
05/11/2019 Sat @ IESA Sectional Meet - Iesa Sectional A 9:00 AM Rockridge Junior High School -
05/17/2019 Fri @ IESA State - Iesa State Meet A TBA IESA State -
05/18/2019 Sat @ IESA State - Iesa State Meet A 6:30 AM Eastside Center -