BOYS Wrestling

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2019* Tue vs. Triple Dual - Canton & Beardstown H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/03/2019* Tue @ Monmouth-Roseville Hs A 6:30 PM Monmouth-Roseville HS -
12/07/2019* Sat @ Dixon High School - Dixon Duals A 9:00 AM Dixon HS -
12/11/2019* Wed @ Alleman HS A 6:00 PM Alleman Hs -
12/12/2019* Thu @ Triple Dual - Macomb & Farmington A 6:00 PM Macomb HS -
12/16/2019* Mon @ Triple Dual - Peoria & Morton A 5:00 PM Peoria HS -
12/18/2019* Wed vs. Orion High School H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
12/20/2019* Fri vs. Sterling High School H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/21/2019* Sat @ Metamora High School - Metamora Invite A 9:00 AM Metamora HS -
12/27/2019* Fri @ Lincoln H. S. - Lincoln Tournament A 9:00 AM Lincoln HS -
12/28/2019* Sat @ Lincoln H. S. - Lincoln Tournament A 9:30 AM Lincoln HS -
01/07/2020* Tue vs. United Township Hs - Sr. Night H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/09/2020* Thu @ Triple Dual - Metamora & Midwest Central A 5:00 PM MIdwest Central HS -
01/14/2020* Tue @ Rockridge Hs A 6:00 PM Rockridge HS -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Triple Dual - Limestone & Knoxville Red Out Night H 5:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/24/2020* Fri @ Orion High School - Orion Invitational A 6:00 PM Orion HS -
01/25/2020* Sat @ Orion High School - Orion Invitational A 9:00 AM Orion HS -
01/28/2020* Tue @ Quincy Hs A 06:00 PM Quincy HS -
02/01/2020* Sat @ Western Big 6 - Conf. Tourney A 11:00 AM Geneseo HS -
02/08/2020* Sat @ Ihsa Regionals A 9:30 AM Rock Island HS -
02/14/2020* Fri @ IHSA Sectional A TBA Rochelle Twp. High School -
02/15/2020* Sat @ IHSA Sectional A TBA Rochelle Twp. High School -
02/20/2020* Thu @ IHSA State - IHSA State Tournament - CANCELLED A TBA University of IL -
02/21/2020* Fri @ IHSA State - IHSA State Tournament CANCELLED A TBA University of IL -
02/22/2020* Sat @ IHSA State - IHSA State Tournament CANCELLED A TBA University of IL -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2019* Tue vs. Triple Dual - Canton & Beardstown H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse -
11/30/2019* Sat @ Normal Community High School - Normal Community JV Invite A 9:30 AM Normal Community HS -
12/03/2019* Tue @ Monmouth-Roseville Hs A 6:30 PM Monmouth-Roseville HS -
12/07/2019* Sat @ Princeton High School - Princeton Invite A 9:00 AM Princeton HS -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Alleman HS A 6:00 PM Alleman Hs -
12/12/2019* Thu @ Triple Dual - Macomb & Farmington A 6:00 PM Macomb HS -
12/14/2019* Sat @ Keokuk High School - Keokuk Invite A TBA Keokuk HS -
12/16/2019* Mon @ Triple Dual - Peoria & Morton A 5:00 PM Peoria HS -
12/18/2019* Wed vs. Orion High School H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
12/20/2019* Fri vs. Sterling High School H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/21/2019* Sat @ Washington High School - Washington JV Invite A 9:00 AM Washington HS -
01/07/2020* Tue vs. United Township Hs H 6:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/09/2020* Thu @ Triple Dual - Metamora & Midwest Central A 5:00 PM MIdwest Central HS -
01/11/2020* Sat @ Pekin High School - Pekin JV Invite-Canceled A 9:00 AM Pekin HS -
01/14/2020* Tue @ Rockridge Hs A 6:00 PM Rockridge HS -
01/15/2020 Wed @ Washington High School - Super-Dual Mixer A 5:00 PM Washington High School -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Triple Dual - Limestone & Knoxville Red Out Night H 5:00 PM Thiel Gym -
01/28/2020* Tue @ Quincy Hs A 06:00 PM Quincy HS -
02/01/2020* Sat vs. Western Big 6 - JV-Conf Tourney H 10:00 AM Fieldhouse -
2019-2020 Jr. High Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/16/2019 Mon @ Mercer County Jr. High A 5:00 PM Mercer County Jr. High -
12/18/2019 Wed vs. Orion Middle School - Wrestling Dual H 6:00 PM Galesburg HS -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Multiple Schools - Jacksonville Invite A 9:00 AM Jacksonville High School -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Rockridge Junior High School - Home Meet at Lombard H 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Monmouth-roseville Junior High School - Triangular Meet H 5:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Rockridge Junior High School - Rockridge Invitational A 9:00 AM Rockridge Junior High School -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Rock Island Edison A 4:30 PM Rock Island Edison -
01/29/2020 Wed @ Macomb Jr. High - Dual at Macomb A 5:30 PM Macomb Jr. High -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Multiple Schools - Wharton Field House Duals A 9:30 AM Wharton Fieldhouse -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Canton JH - Home dual with Canton A 4:30 PM Canton JH -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Kewanee Central Junior High School H 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
02/19/2020 Wed vs. Moline Wilson Middle School - Dual with Moline Wilson H 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
02/29/2020 Sat @ IESA Regional - Geneseo Regional A 9:00 AM IESA Regional -
03/07/2020 Sat @ IESA Sectional - Jacksonville Sectional A 9:00 AM IESA Sectional,TBA -
03/13/2020 Fri @ IESA State - IESA State A TBA IESA State -
03/14/2020 Sat @ IESA State - IESA State A TBA IESA State -