BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017 Mon @ McHenry - Crystal Lake Central Tournament A 6:00 PM Prairie Rdge W 68 - 39
11/22/2017 Wed @ Prairie Ridge - Crystal Lake Central Tournament A 10:00 AM Crystal Lake Central - Fieldhouse L 56 - 63
11/24/2017 Fri @ Huntley - Crystal Lake Central Tournament A 5:30 PM Crystal Lake Central - Field House W 62 - 44
11/25/2017 Sat @ Crystal Lake Central Tournament A 7:00 PM Field House W 70 - 66
12/01/2017 Fri vs. Bartlett HS - Pep Band H 7:00 PM Contest Gym W 71 - 65
12/05/2017 Tue @ Streamwood A 7:00 PM Main Gym W 74 - 52
12/08/2017 Fri @ Larkin A 7:00 PM Gym L 46 - 58
12/09/2017 Sat @ East Aurora A 6:00 PM Main Gym W 59 - 52
12/15/2017 Fri @ Batavia A 7:00 PM Main Gym L 46 - 49
12/27/2017 Wed @ Notre Dame High School - - Holiday Tournament A 2:00 PM Wheeling HS - Gym W 58 - 51
12/28/2017 Thu @ TBD - - Holiday Tournament A TBA Wheeling HS - Gym L 48 - Prospect - 63
12/29/2017 Fri @ TBD - - Holiday Tournament A TBA Wheeling H S - Gym W 60 - Buffalo Grove - 47
12/30/2017 Sat @ TBD - - Holiday Tournament A TBA Wheeling H S - Gym L 47 - Glenbrook South - 54
01/04/2018 Thu @ Elgin A 7:00 PM Gym W 58 - 53
01/09/2018 Tue vs. Streamwood H 7:00 PM Contest Gym W 67 - 58
01/11/2018 Thu @ Lake Zurich MLK Tourney - - Waubonsie Valley A 7:30 PM Gym L 43 - 44
01/13/2018 Sat @ Woodstock - Lake Zurich Tournament A 10:00 AM Main Gym W 73 - 26
01/13/2018 Sat @ Carmel HS - Lake Zurich Tournament A 1:00 PM Field House - Lake Zurich HS W 64 - 46
01/15/2018 Mon @ Grayslake North - Lake Zurich Tournament A 12:30 PM Fieldhouse W 67 - 56
01/15/2018 Mon @ Lake Zurich Tournament Finals A TBD Lake Zurich High School L 60 - 62
01/19/2018 Fri vs. St Charles East - Pep Band H 7:00 PM Contest Gym W 88 - 84
01/26/2018 Fri vs. Batavia H 7:00 PM Contest Gym W 71 - 62
01/27/2018 Sat @ Evanston HS - War on Shore A 3:00 PM Loyola Academy L 61 - 68
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Larkin H 7:00 PM Contest Gym L 53 - 58
02/02/2018 Fri @ St Charles North A 7:00 PM Main Gym W 53 - 52
02/09/2018 Fri vs. St Charles North - Moved to Mon 2-12 H 7:00 PM Contest Gym -
02/12/2018 Mon vs. St Charles North - Rescheduled from 2/9 H 7:00 PM Contest Gym L 51 - 61
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Elgin - SENIOR NIGHT/Pep Band H 7:00 PM Contest Gym W 73 - 54
02/17/2018 Sat vs. Quincy - Hall of Fame/Pep Band H 6:00 PM Contest Gym L 55 - 63
02/21/2018 Wed @ St Charles East A 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/27/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove North HS - IHSA REGIONAL SEMI-FINAL A 7:30 PM Naperville North HS -
03/02/2018 Fri @ Naperville North HS - IHSA REGIONAL FINAL A 7:00 PM Naperville North HS -
03/06/2018* Tue @ TBD - IHSA SECTIONAL SEMI-FINALS A 6:00 PM Glenbard East HS -
03/09/2018* Fri @ TBD - IHSA SECTIONAL FINAL A 7:00 PM Glenbard East HS -
03/13/2018* Tue @ TBD - IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL A 7:00 PM Northern Illinois University -
03/16/2018* Fri @ TBD - IHSA STATE SEMI-FINAL A 7:15 PM Carver Arena - Peoria, IL -
03/17/2018* Sat @ TBD - IHSA STATE SEMI-FINAL A 5:30 PM Carver Arena - Peoria, IL -
03/17/2018* Sat @ TBD - IHSA STATE FINAL A 7:15 PM Carver Arena - Peoria IL -
2017-2018 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2017 Mon vs. Kaneland HS H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym L 35 - 38
12/02/2017 Sat @ Glenbard South A 9:00 AM Glenbard South - Fieldhouse W 58 - 53
12/11/2017 Mon @ Central HS A 6:30 PM Main Gym W 39 - 25
12/16/2017 Sat @ Batavia A 10:45 AM Main Gym L 37 - 50
01/20/2018 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 9:00 AM WWS W 42 - 21
01/22/2018 Mon @ St Charles East A 5:30 PM STCE L 49 - 55
02/03/2018 Sat @ Huntley A 10:00 AM Fieldhouse W 61 - 44
02/05/2018 Mon @ St Charles North - -cancelled A 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/10/2018 Sat vs. St Edward - -Cancelled H 9:00 AM Mack Olson Gym -
02/12/2018 Mon vs. Batavia - -cancelled H 7:00 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/14/2018 Wed @ Batavia A 5:30 PM Middle Gym L 43 - 46
02/19/2018 Mon @ DeKalb - - cancelled 1-22-2018 A 9:00 AM Field House Court 1 -
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017 Mon @ Elk Grove HS - - Tournament A TBA Elk Grove W 47 - 23
11/21/2017 Tue @ Elk Grove HS - - Tournament A TBA Elk Grove W 55 - 35
11/22/2017 Wed @ Elk Grove HS - - Tournament A TBA Elk Grove W 68 - 52
11/24/2017 Fri @ Elk Grove HS - - Tournament A TBA Elk Grove L 33 - 44
11/25/2017 Sat @ Elk Grove HS - - Tournament A TBA Elk Grove -
12/01/2017 Fri vs. Bartlett HS H 5:30 PM Contest Gym W 59 - 45
12/05/2017 Tue @ Streamwood A 5:30 PM Main Gym W 57 - 34
12/08/2017 Fri @ Larkin A 5:30 PM Gym W 59 - 44
12/09/2017 Sat @ East Aurora A 4:30 PM Main gym W 56 - 35
12/14/2017 Thu @ Batavia A 7:00 PM Main Gym L 26 - 43
12/27/2017 Wed @ Hersey HS - - Holiday Tournament A 9:00 AM St Charles East - Back Gym L 47 - 50
12/28/2017 Thu @ TBD - - Holiday Tournament A TBA St Charles East HS - Main Gym W 43 - 24 (Glenbard West)
12/29/2017 Fri @ - Holiday Tournament - - Holiday Tournament A TBA St Charles East HS - Main Gym L 34 - 35 (Waubonsie Valley)
01/04/2018 Thu @ Elgin A 5:30 PM Gym W 51 - 32
01/09/2018 Tue vs. Streamwood H 5:30 PM Contest Gym W 74 - 27
01/11/2018 Thu @ Lake Zurich MLK Tourney - - Waubonsie Valley A 6:00 PM Gym L 43 - 45 (Waubonsie Valley)
01/13/2018 Sat @ Carmel - Lake Zurich Tournament A 2:15 PM Tonelli Gym - Lake Zurich HS W 77 - 36
01/13/2018 Sat @ Woodstock - Lake Zurich Tournament A 4:45 PM Tonelli Gym - Lake Zurich HS W 37 - 29
01/15/2018 Mon @ Grayslake - Lake Zurich Tournament A 11:30 AM Tonelli Gym W 56 - 50
01/15/2018 Mon @ Lake Zurich Tournament Finals A TBD Lake Zurich High School L 25 - 33
01/19/2018 Fri vs. St Charles East H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym L 33 - 43
01/26/2018 Fri vs. Batavia H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym W 33 - 31
01/27/2018 Sat @ Evanston HS - War on Shore A 1:30 PM Loyola Academy L 36 - 54
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Larkin H 5:30 PM Contest Gym W 70 - 52
02/02/2018 Fri @ St Charles North A 5:30 PM Gym L 40 - 55
02/09/2018 Fri vs. St Charles North - Moved to Mon 2-12 H 5:30 PM Contest Gym -
02/12/2018 Mon vs. St Charles North - Rescheduled from 2/9 H 5:30 PM Contest Gym L 47 - 55
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Elgin H 5:30 PM Contest Gym W 57 - 35
02/17/2018 Sat vs. Quincy - - Hall of Fame H 4:30 PM Contest Gym W 57 - 40
02/21/2018 Wed @ St Charles East A 5:30 PM Main Gym L 35 - 56
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2017 Mon vs. Kaneland HS H 7:00 PM Mack Olson Gym W 68 - 33
12/02/2017 Sat @ Glenbard South A 10:30 AM Glenbard South - Fieldhouse W 59 - 41
12/11/2017 Mon @ Central HS A 5:30 PM Main Gym W 45 - 41
12/16/2017 Sat @ Batavia A 9:30 AM Batavia High School L 46 - 51
12/23/2017 Sat vs. Yorkville H 9:00 AM Mack Olson Gym W 46 - 21
01/20/2018 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 10:15 AM WWS L 28 - 34
01/22/2018 Mon @ St Charles East A 5:30 PM STCE L 39 - 53
02/03/2018 Sat @ Huntley A 10:00 AM Huntley L 45 - 56
02/05/2018 Mon @ St Charles North - -cancelled A 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/10/2018 Sat vs. St Edward - cancelled H 9:00 AM Contest Gym -
02/12/2018 Mon vs. Batavia - -cancelled H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/14/2018 Wed @ Batavia A 5:30 PM Main Gym W 73 - 54
02/19/2018 Mon @ DeKalb A 9:00 AM Dayton Gym -
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2017 Tue @ Willowbrook - -Turkey Tournament A 6:30 PM Field House - East Aurora L 29 - 41
11/22/2017 Wed @ Rich Central - -Turkey Tournament A 5:15 PM East Aurora - Fieldhouse L 33 - 50
11/24/2017 Fri @ Sandwich - -Turkey Tournament A 12:15 PM East Aurora - Fieldhouse W 31 - 24
11/25/2017 Sat @ TBA - -Turkey Tournament A 11:00 AM East Aurora - Main Gym L 32 - 46
11/27/2017 Mon vs. Kaneland HS H 7:00 PM Contest Gym W 47 - 19
12/01/2017 Fri vs. Bartlett HS H 7:00 PM Mack Olson Gym W 57 - 27
12/05/2017 Tue @ Streamwood A 7:00 PM Main Gym W 48 - 30
12/09/2017 Sat @ East Aurora - TIME CHANGED 12-8-2017 A 3:00 PM Fieldhouse W 66 - 8
12/14/2017 Thu @ Batavia A 7:00 PM Fieldhouse W 43 - 40
12/27/2017 Wed @ Yorkville - Holiday Tournament A 9:45 AM St Charles North - Main Gym East W 56 - 45
12/27/2017 Wed @ South Elgin - Holiday Tournament A 1:30 PM St Charles North HS - Small Gym W 67 - 42
12/28/2017 Thu @ Glenbard North HS - Holiday Tournament A 9:45 AM St Charles North HS - Main Gym W 45 - 36
12/28/2017 Thu @ TBD - Holiday Tournament - Finals A TBD St Charles North - Main gym or Small Gym W 46 - 42
01/04/2018 Thu @ Elgin A 7:00 PM Gym W 59 - 19
01/09/2018 Tue vs. Streamwood H 7:00 PM Mack Olson Gym W 49 - 40
01/22/2018 Mon vs. St Charles East H 7:00 PM Mack Olson Gym L 39 - 52
01/27/2018 Sat vs. Batavia H 10:30 AM Mack Olson Gym W 41 - 38
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Larkin H 7:00 PM Mack Olson Gym W 27 - 5
02/02/2018 Fri @ St Charles North A 7:00 PM Gym L 49 - 50
02/09/2018 Fri vs. St Charles North - Moved to Mon 2-12 H 7:00 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/12/2018 Mon vs. St Charles North - Rescheduled from 2/9 H 7:00 PM Mack Olson Gym L 32 - 36
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Elgin H 7:00 PM Mack Olson Gym W 57 - 34
02/19/2018 Mon vs. DeKalb H 10:30 AM Contest Gym W 58 - 46
02/21/2018 Wed @ St Charles East A 7:00 PM Sports Complex L 37 - 41
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017 Mon @ Sycamore - South Elgin Tournament A 5:30 PM South Elgin - Main Gym W 48 - 34
11/21/2017 Tue @ Rockford Guilford - -South Elgin Tournament A 7:00 PM South Elgin - Main Gym W 50 - 34
11/22/2017 Wed @ Jacobs HS - -South Elgin Tournament A 12:00 PM South Elgin - Main Gym L 34 - 43
11/22/2017 Wed @ TBA - -South Elgin Tournament A 1:30 PM South Elgin - GYM L 34 - 38
11/24/2017 Fri @ Crystal Lake South Invite - vs Rockford Auburn A 12:00 PM Crystal Lake South - Small Gym W 46 - 38
11/25/2017 Sat @ Crystal Lake South Invite - vs Rockford Boylan A 9:00 AM Crystal Lake South - Big Gym W 45 - 36
11/25/2017 Sat @ Crystal Lake South Invite - vs Crystal Lake South A 1:30 PM Big Gym W 44 - 39
11/27/2017 Mon vs. Kaneland HS H 5:30 PM Contest Gym W 37 - 21
12/01/2017 Fri vs. Bartlett HS H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym L 30 - 39
12/05/2017 Tue @ Streamwood A 5:30 PM Main Gym W 56 - 45
12/08/2017 Fri @ Larkin A 5:30 PM Gym W 52 - 37
12/09/2017 Sat @ East Aurora - TIME CHANGED 12-8-2017 A 1:00 PM Fieldhouse W 53 - 41
12/14/2017 Thu @ Batavia A 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 38 - 34
12/27/2017 Wed @ Yorkville HS - Holiday Tournament A 8:30 AM St Charles North - Main Gym East W 31 - 27
12/27/2017 Wed @ South Elgin - Holiday Tournament A 12:15 PM St Charles North HS - Main Gym West L 38 - 42
12/28/2017 Thu @ Glenbard North HS - Holiday Tournament A 8:30 AM St Charles North HS - Main Gym W 48 - 41
12/28/2017 Thu @ TBD - Holiday Tournament - Finals A TBD St Charles North - Main gym or Small Gym L 41 - Wheaton North - 44
01/04/2018 Thu @ Elgin A 5:30 PM Gym W 50 - 29
01/09/2018 Tue vs. Streamwood H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym W 52 - 30
01/22/2018 Mon vs. St Charles East H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym L 30 - 42
01/27/2018 Sat vs. Batavia H 9:00 AM Mack Olson Gym W 42 - 39
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Larkin H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym W 57 - 49
02/02/2018 Fri @ St Charles North A 5:30 PM Gym W 52 - 49
02/09/2018 Fri vs. St Charles North - Moved to Mon 2-12 H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/12/2018 Mon vs. St Charles North - Rescheduled from 2/9 H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym L 39 - 48
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Elgin H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym W 84 - 62
02/19/2018 Mon vs. DeKalb H 9:00 AM Contest Gym W 46 - 28
02/21/2018 Wed @ St Charles East A 5:30 PM Sports Complex L 41 - 54